Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Monday 23, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Mar-20 3:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM O'BRIEN PLUMBING TWEED MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.57 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dragon Pursuit) $16, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TRIPLE THE FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4 56.5 N/A $1.26F Snitzel / Tripled
2 5 KRUSTALLOS Michael Hemmings Nozi Tomizawa 0.45 7 57 N/A $19 Glass Harmonium / Lionataq
3 6 LONNY LONNY Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 4.06 5 57 N/A $13 Salade / Lovely Lonny
4 3 NO HARM DONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Noel Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 4.22 3 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $6.50 Choisir / My Lucky Escape
5 7 AUNTY SNOW Ben Robinson Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6.64 2 56.5 N/A $26 Love Conquers All / Lady of Snows
6 1 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Jake Bayliss 7.06 6 59 N/A $101 Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
7 10 MOTOWN MINX Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy 10.65 1 56.5 N/A $151 Love Conquers All / Bermuda Rose
SB 8 DRAGON PURSUIT Darren Graham Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 0 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A   Hidden Dragon / Jazz Fusion
4 DUSTY HAZE Troy Pascoe 0 N/A Dusty Moon / More Say
2 TUMUT RIVER (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Jay
9 LE FIGARO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn James Orman 0 N/A Dream Ahead / French News
Race 2 - 2:30PM MURWILLUMBAH SERVICES CLUB OPEN HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.77 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 6 62
(cd 59)
84 $2.80F Any Given Saturday / Final File
2 3 ECKER ROAD Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 0.25 5 58.5 77 $12 Snippetson / Sounds Assertive
3 7 JAKUTA Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0.53 3 55 61 $15 Sequalo / Linyanti
4 5 FANX Marcus Wilson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 0.81 1 55 68 $3.10 Uncle Mo / Roman Match
4 2 DESMON’S PRIDE Les Kelly Matthew Paget 0.81 8 61 82 $4 Oratorio / Gypsy Mai
6 9 SIDERO STAR Bryan & Daniel Guy Jon Grisedale 2.15 4 55 50 $31 Sidereus / Jacqui Em
7 4 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.84 7 56 72 $21 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
8 6 COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Jag Guthmann-Chester 8.81 2 55
(cd 55.5)
63 $31 Snippetson / Antaris
8 COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth 0 58 Publishing / Mine Counter
Race 3 - 3:05PM WRIGHT MACHINERY MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.50 Last 600m: 0:37.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROYAL SHEEN Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 2 58.5 N/A $4.40 Top Echelon / Tomboy
2 6 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT Helen Page Jason Taylor 2.11 6 58.5 N/A $1.55F Sizzling / Kastenessen
3 9 ROSIE ROSE (NZ) Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 7.14 5 57 N/A $17 Raise the Flag / Ali Rosa
4 1 AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester 8.83 7 59 N/A $9 Husson / Catlyp
5 2 RECALL EVENTS Steve Field Ms Laura Cheshire 9.58 1 59 N/A $51 Akeed Mofeed / Recollection
6 3 TELFORD Leigh-Ann Derecourt Cecily Eaton 10.88 4 59 N/A $41 Authorized / Roadhouse Blues
7 10 VENTURES SIGHT Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy 11.3 3 57 N/A $31 Golden Archer / Zabeeler
8 8 KEYHOLE Michael Hemmings Nozi Tomizawa 11.44 9 57 N/A $61 Red Element / Doors
9 4 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ms Alannah Fancourt 12.85 8 58.5 N/A $15 The Brothers War / Yodalla
11 SOMNIA Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse 0 N/A Dreamscape / Lostris
5 GALVARINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Sepoy / Lady Cat
Race 4 - 3:40PM RIVERVIEW HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.04 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANTILIA Daniel S Bowen Andrew Mallyon 2 60 60 $2.90F Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
2 6 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 1.69 9 59
(cd 56)
58 $5.50 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
3 10 GENOA Marcus Wilson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 1.8 5 56.5 49 $9 Eurozone / Grager
4 11 DELIUS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 4.06 4 55.5 47 $4 Street Cry / Libretto
5 9 BAYENDI Darren Graham Matthew Palmer 4.07 1 56.5 50 $19 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
6 7 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson James Orman 4.11 8 59 54 $9 Stratum / Fleuretta
7 8 ABOVE THE SKY Rodney Hurley Ms Alannah Fancourt 5.11 6 58 53 $17 Falvelon / Sky Bar
8 2 THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) Brett Dodson Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 5.91 3 61
(cd 58)
58 $14 Niagara / Stratum Strikes
9 12 TEMPA MENTAL Faye Hall Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 7.89 7 55 40 $151 Snippetson / Elegance
1 VICTORY DANCE Troy Pascoe 0 59 Nothing to Lose / Winsome Dancer
4 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe 0 55 Mount Nelson / Tottie
5 EVIE MATILDA John Smerdon 0 59 Artie Schiller / Varevees
Race 5 - 4:15PM CMT EQUIPMENT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHE ZA BOSS Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 7 57.5 59 $3.80 Rothesay / Missus Boss
2 10 UNIMPEDED Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.56 9 55 54 $3 Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
3 1 FEARNLEY Chris Anderson James Orman 2.25 4 59 58 $2.80F I Am Invincible / Lune Rouge
4 7 BEAT ZA DRUM David Fletcher Luke Rolls 2.63 1 56 56 $21 Drumbeats / Zaheerina
5 11 LA DALLIANCE Steven Wise Jason Taylor 4.07 6 55 52 $21 Magnus / El Fayze
6 2 BELLE’S PLUCK Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 4.21 3 58 56 $9 Pluck / Belle Salieri
7 8 AJANI Carolyn Halliday Jon Grisedale 6.46 5 55.5 51 $21 Choisir / Africaine
8 12 PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.34 8 55
(cd 53)
49 $201 Golden Archer / Glow of Light
9 13e ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Nozi Tomizawa 8.38 2 55 30 $151 Falvelon / Miss Vitality
5 THAT’S TWO SLABS Garry Baker 0 54 Elzaam / Tyler Jay
6 VIBRANT CITY Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 54 Oamaru Force / Curzon Dancer
4 LAOBAN TAI TAI Sharon Pepper Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0 58 Master of Design / Jingtai
9 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee 0 55 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
Race 6 - 4:50PM WILLIAMS GROUP AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.95 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MACCHINA VOLANTE Stewart Campbell Anthony Allen 3 58 N/A $3.70 Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
2 7 GENTLEMEN’S WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.55 6 56.5 N/A $2.15F All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
3 10 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Jason Taylor 4.47 7 55 N/A $41 All American / Honor Net
4 11 COMPLIANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 5.08 8 55 N/A $12 Denman / Permission
5 3 MCGRADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 7.28 4 58.5 N/A $3.60 Lonhro / Tracy's Choice
6 13e SCAMP’S PRIDE Neville Boyle Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.43 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Longhorn / Leica Rose
7 12 KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Luke Rolls 12.64 1 55 N/A $51 Dalakhani / Song of Gold
8 1 LOOK A’LIKE Daiki Chujo Nozi Tomizawa 14.96 2 59 N/A $101 Storm Shadow / Jet Mazette
9 2 HOLLYWOOD AL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Matthew Palmer 15.46 5 58.5 N/A $31 Al Maher / Hollywood Drive
4 BROKEN WINDOWS Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Charge Forward / Wald
14e LONNY LONNY Ben Robinson 0 N/A Salade / Lovely Lonny
8 LA TRIOLI Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 N/A The Factor / Leelinchin
9 VIVID FORTRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Jake Bayliss 0 N/A Sebring / Lesley's Choice
6 RONNIE Mel Eggleston 0 N/A Meld / Rhonda's Legacy
Race 7 - 5:25PM POTTSVILLE TAVERN HAPPY 70TH LYN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.62 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 1 60
(cd 57)
60 $41 Snippetson / Vicwood Fashion
2 13e CUBIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.46 11 58 53 $2.80F Rubick / Novaspirit
3 14e KIJITO Neville Boyle Jason Taylor 0.83 2 57.5 51 $6 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
4 4 SIDEKISS Joel Pengilly Sean Cormack 0.87 8 60 57 $3.80 Sidestep / Sun Kisses
5 7 COACH Chris Anderson James Orman 1.2 12 59 54 $26 Denman / Patina
6 6 CHRISTMAS CREEK Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 1.68 3 59
(cd 56)
54 $15 Hinchinbrook / Simply Fantastic
7 5 PHABENI Carolyn Halliday Jon Grisedale 1.82 4 59.5 55 $20 Commands / Rainbow
8 12 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.36 10 57 54 $16 Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
9 11 BEYOND DESIRE Matthew Dunn Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 3.77 9 57 54 $17 Zoustar / Fondle
10 1 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.44 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $15 Fastnet Rock / Music In My Heart
11 9 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 4.64 7 59 54 $26 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
12 10 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Matthew Palmer 10.94 6 59 54 $61 Swiss Ace / Tamara
15e DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 0 50 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
16e GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton 0 46 Bradbury's Luck / Detroit Daisy
2 WOOKIEE (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 0 57 Showcasing / Princess Amidala
8 COMMISSIONER John Smerdon Jason Taylor 0 54 Stratum / Royal Tower