Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 23, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.13 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tiger's Miracle)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRIVATE AGENT Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Nicconi / Daria
2 2 GO GO CHANEL Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 0.24 0 N/A   Toronado / Rock of Ages
3 9 WALLOPING Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.47 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pompidou
4 7 TEMOIN CHAUD Nick Olive Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.97 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
5 6 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.55 0 N/A   Skilled / Liberty Style
6 5 SO YOU’RE MAGIC Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 6.59 0 N/A   So You Think / My Precious
7 1 ETTAMOGAH Neil Osborne Ms Jody Hughes 7.53 0 N/A   Foxwedge / To Dubawi Go
SB 8 TIGER’S MIRACLE Jade McDonald Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A   Diogenes / Tiger's Treasure
3 JAC THE GREAT Matthew Dale Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Sidestep / Gemini Miss
Race 2 - 6:15PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.13 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIVI Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Moshe / Divine Decree
2 8 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Adam Hyeronimus 1.95 0 N/A   Mossman / Charlety Star
3 5 JUAPHIKOA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.41 0 N/A   Daneborogh / United Nations
4 3 EL COYOTE (GB) John Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.81 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Insoumise
5 4 FIRECRACKER Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 3.62 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dazzle Light
6 7 O’PRINCESS (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.98 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pinot Gris
7 1 A GINGER TALE Allan McRae Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.14 0 N/A   Pellizotti / Tell the Story
8 6 MYBOYCOLLY Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 5.27 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Collodi