Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 23, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6 Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 2:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:15PM ELECTEL SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.31 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ELON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6 56.5 N/A $2.40F Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea
2 1 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0.69 3 59 N/A $3.70 Epaulette / Charge to Bank
3 7 TALENT AWARD Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0.81 5 56 N/A $9 Shamus Award / Talent
4 2 RENWICK Jade McDonald Jeff Penza 2.04 2 58.5 N/A $31 Reset / Unbridled Ambiance
5 11 ZONESTAR David Pfieffer Shaun Guymer 3.14 4 55.5 N/A $31 Eurozone / Pedrinate
6 10 WHISKAWAY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.18 1 55.5 N/A $10 Al Maher / This Way
7 8 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Blaike McDougall 3.43 7 55.5 N/A $4.40 Rothesay / All Black Girl
6 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Lundi
9 FOXY JAN Wayne Hudd 0 N/A Foxwedge / Foxy
3 DISPOSSESSED Len Hodgson Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Bushranger / Predominance
4 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
Race 2 - 2:50PM GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL MAIDEN PLATE (2140 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:12.61 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 13 59 N/A $31 Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
2 11 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 0.16 4 57 N/A $6.50 Americain / Shimmy
3 9 WHISKEY JACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0.41 12 57.5 N/A $9.50 Zoffany / Quest for Success
4 6 SCORCHING ZORRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Chad Lever 1.83 6 57.5 N/A $5.50 Sizzling / Foxstar
5 12 BELLACINI Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.06 2 55.5 N/A $51 Stryker / Lady Diva
6 10 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 7.24 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Star Witness / Dark Star
7 13 SEBRING LASS The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 10.47 5 55.5 N/A $5 Sebring / Artistic Lass
8 1 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe Blaike McDougall 11 3 59 N/A $31 Helmet / As Different As
9 7 SIDERNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 11.25 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Redoute's Choice / Brightest
10 8 SNOBBY SHORES Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 11.37 11 57.5 N/A $8.50 Uncle Mo / Chula Vista
11 2 TEZOFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill Ms Winona Costin 11.79 7 59 N/A $41 Zoffany / Looney Lill
12 5 REELWAVE Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 38.32 8 57.5 N/A $51 Evasive / Reeltop
13 4 FAST MELODY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 93 1 57.5 N/A $3.20F Sebring / Sweetest Melody
14e FLYING FIRST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Chris Williams (a0/55kg) 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Fly Me
Race 3 - 3:25PM DIVALLS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.05 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e OUTAHAND John Bateman Shaun Guymer 6 59 N/A $13 Prince Arthur / Sabra
2 1 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.4 4 58.5 N/A $2.80 The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
3 15e NEANDERTHAL Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.33 2 59 N/A $19 Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
4 9 BOTTOMS UP BABE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Chris Williams (a0/55kg) 5.98 7 56.5 N/A $2.40F Hinchinbrook / Rock Bottom
5 11 POST FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jason Collett 7.05 9 56.5 N/A $12 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
6 8 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers Ms Kacie Adams 11.8 5 57 N/A $13 Bull Ripper / Spring Craze
7 16e CAPED SPAWN (NZ) Melissa Harrison Chad Lever 18.91 1 59 N/A $151 Cape Blanco / Pulcinella
8 6 WHAKAARO Kerry Parker Jay Ford 21.74 3 58.5 N/A $31 So You Think / Rainier's Love
9 10 EROTEME Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 23.14 8 56.5 N/A $13 Holy Roman Emperor / Augustagrand
3 REBEL BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 0 N/A Krupt / Marju Rani
2 DUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
7 WICKED WILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
13 TWICE AS SPECIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
5 SIDE HUSTLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Sebring / Fastongrass
4 SCARLEO Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Helmet / Pillow Talk
12 SMART SUCCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Smart Missile / Essence of Success
Race 4 - 4:00PM RUMOURS & RUNWAYS BOUTIQUE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.03 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOOK ONLY Fabian Azzopardi Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 4 57
(cd 54)
64 $3.10F Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
2 4 MORALIST Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0.87 5 57.5 60 $5 Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
3 8 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Blaike McDougall 2.07 9 56 61 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
4 2 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.71 3 59.5 64 $4.80 Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
5 9 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams Jay Ford 2.75 7 55 55 $14 Your Song / Pisa
6 1 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Chad Lever 3.26 2 60 69 $19 Snippetson / Misplaced
7 6 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.72 6 57.5 64 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
8 3 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Adam Hyeronimus 5.69 8 58.5 62 $31 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
9 10 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 6.52 1 55 50 $101 Master of Design / Pimento
10 11 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 6.84 10 55 49 $101 Alert / Yeats' Magic
5 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 60 California Dane / Public Profile
Race 5 - 4:35PM S & K WILSON PLUMBING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.89 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 7 59
(cd 56)
62 $15 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
2 5 TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale Adam Hyeronimus 0.42 3 59.5 67 $5.50 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
3 10 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 1.19 1 55.5 55 $21 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
4 1 MANZANA Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 1.56 6 64.5
(cd 61.5)
73 $5 Pendragon / Envy
5 4 POLYXENA Rob Potter Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 1.96 4 60
(cd 58.5)
68 $4F Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
6 8 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.3 8 58 64 $4.40 Teofilo / So Much Joy
7 11 FANTASY BELLE Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 5.26 9 55 53 $18 Danerich / Scores
8 3 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.41 5 60 64 $7.50 Carlton House / La Saronet
9 9 SMILING MANOLITO Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 6.65 2 57.5 59 $17 High Chaparral / Zarock
6 RENALOT David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0 66 Camelot / Kvarena
2 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Jay Ford 0 65 Barbados / Flinders Island
Race 6 - 5:10PM PURE IMAGE SIGNS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.91 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle Jay Ford 3 55 53 $26 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
2 12 WAR DECK John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.38 6 56.5 57 $4.40F Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
3 9 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.87 5 58 64 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Melania
4 5 ECHO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.69 7 60.5 66 $4.60 Squamosa / Porcellanus
5 4 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 4.64 8 61 66 $31 Authorized / Sol Mere
6 8 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.73 1 58 60 $18 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
7 11 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 5.87 4 58 60 $6.50 O'lonhro / Island Temptress
8 7 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7.48 9 58 61 $10 Proisir / Midnight Revels
9 1 CLASSIC GAMING Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 12.56 2 61.5 67 $4.60 Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
2 GARROS Greg Stephens Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 0 67 Lope de Vega / Funzero
10 MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 0 60 Dylan Thomas / Blasphemy
6 SPOOKY WOOKY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 61 High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
3 ZIDANE Lauri Parker 0 67 Zariz / Etinceler
Race 7 - 5:45PM SOUTHERN TABLELANDS RURAL SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.67 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Tearaway Charlie) against 1st (Moon Panther) - UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 55 43 $21 Myboycharlie / Ibis
2 1 MOON PANTHER Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.34 4 61 58 $4.80EF So You Think / Dance On the Moon
3 4 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 0.36 1 58.5 57 $4.80EF Master of Design / Shimmy
4 2 AZOUSTIC John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.27 6 60.5 57 $5 Zoustar / Classic Guitar
5 14e MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 2.16 7 64.5
(cd 63)
65 $16 Barbados / Flinders Island
6 5 EAGLEHAWK Len Hodgson Ms Winona Costin 2.48 2 58 52 $7.50 Haradasun / Oahu Girl
7 12 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Ms Jess Taylor 2.67 5 55.5 47 $26 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
8 11 ROCQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Adam Hyeronimus 4.32 3 56.5 54 $11 Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
9 10 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Robbie Brewer 4.4 10 57
(cd 57.5)
50 $101 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
10 8 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.44 11 57.5 55 $5.50 Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
11 9 NEVADA SUNRISE Brad Widdup Keagan Latham 10.9 8 57.5 52 $21 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
7 COSIMO Lauri Parker 0 51 Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
3 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden 0 58 Pierro / O'perfect One
6 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith 0 51 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby