Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 20, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Mar-20 12:13PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM NIS POWER & COMMUNICATIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.68 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 2 54.5 N/A $8.50 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
2 2 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 1.92 1 57.5 N/A $3.40 Tavistock / Contrada
3 9 TREMATON Paul Perry Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 3.15 3 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
4 6 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.46 5 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Love Conquers All / Octazure
5 8 RICH BELLAMAY Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 6.09 4 54.5 N/A $26 May'haab / Rich Megarossa
6 1 SPIRIT IN THE SKY John Sprague Ben Looker 6.24 9 59 N/A $3F Spirit of Boom / Otimo
7 4 DOUBLE OBOE Ken Lantry Matthew Paget 8.99 7 55 N/A $81 Dubleo / Miss Reed
8 5 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 10.27 6 54.5 N/A $101 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
9 3 MIDDEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 14.39 8 56 N/A $5 Wandjina / Most Secretive
7 POETIC HARMONY Damien Lane 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Anemometer
Race 2 - 2:10PM ROB TATE DUPLEX INVESTMENTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:33.02 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mr Stix)$151, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 0c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Jasen Watkins 4 57.5 N/A $14 Zariz / Campfire Stories
2 5 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Darryl McLellan 0.8 5 57.5 N/A $4 So You Think / Petroica
3 8 RAINY DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.97 7 57.5 N/A $3.40F Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
4 11 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.8 10 57.5 N/A $13 Big Brown / Suspended Time
5 13e AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Matthew Paget 3.73 1 57.5 N/A $31 Eurozone / Liza
6 7 NOBLE BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Allan Chau 3.91 6 57.5 N/A $4.60 Excelebration / Miss Fascinator
7 10 ROBINGURRA Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 4.01 9 57.5 N/A $8.50 Mahisara / Diamonds for Emily
8 6 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 5.67 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
9 4 DOUBLE CHECK Justin Bowen Brooke Stower 5.72 2 57.5 N/A $101 Mosayter / Lovewood
10 9 RITZY DIVA Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 9.42 11 57.5 N/A $20 Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva
11 1 APACHE COVE Reginald Wilkes Raymond Spokes 17.4 8 59 N/A $151 Dark Cove / Capacious
SB 2 MR STIX Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0 58.5 N/A   El Nino / Cintarc
14e JUNGLE ROSE Dean Jackson 0 N/A Jungle Ruler / The Marauding Rose
3 PELLEZZANO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Piacenza
Race 3 - 2:45PM SMP FABRICATION MAIDEN PLATE (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.03 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LEISA LOUISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 56.5 N/A $4.60 Dundeel / Besame Mucho
2 6 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Jon Grisedale 1.32 1 57 N/A $11 Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
3 1 BALBOA Grant Prosser Matthew Paget 2.29 11 59 N/A $13 Duporth / Kapcat
4 14e MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 3.13 10 59 N/A $21 Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
5 2 WALTON HALL Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.67 3 59 N/A $16 Ad Valorem / Deep Forest
6 7 I’M FLUENT Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.44 9 57 N/A $3.30F I Am Invincible / Alcancia
7 9 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 4.59 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
8 8 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Allan Chau 5.07 12 57 N/A $7 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
9 12 ONE POUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 5.27 6 56.5 N/A $13 Onemorenomore / Day Dream
10 3 IMPRESSION Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 7 4 58.5 N/A $101 Arena / Fairy Palace
11 5 NEW YORK NICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 9.53 2 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Nicconi / Just Cooking
12 4 MY SONNY’S FAITH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 12.57 5 58.5 N/A $41 Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
15e MEDELLIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Eurozone / Categorical
16e OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Epaulette / We Can Dance
13e MUNSA MAGIC Ken Lantry 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Fain
10 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Baby Belle
Race 4 - 3:25PM KENNARDS HIRE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.12 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIPARI Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 4 59.5 63 $3.90 Written Tycoon / Peppie
2 7 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 0.59 5 56.5 57 $31 Ad Valorem / Ceberano
3 4 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.46 3 59 66 $3.70F Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
4 9 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 2.33 1 55.5 59 $10 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
5 10 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 2.53 2 54
(cd 53)
48 $13 Court Command / Larvaleur
6 8 OAKFIELD GETTEM Damien Lane Andrew Gibbons 3.93 9 56.5 61 $10 Dream Ahead / Oakfield Princess
7 5 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.74 7 57 58 $7.50 Choisir / Pure Intent
8 1 FINE HERO Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 6.31 8 60.5 65 $12 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
9 6 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6.57 6 57 62 $16 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
10 3 HAPPY MO Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 20.07 10 59.5 67 $12 Uncle Mo / Emeraude
Race 5 - 4:05PM SOVEREIGN HILLS DISPLAY VILLAGE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:05.85 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) prior to Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TANN HILLS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 12 59 54 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Very Speed
2 12 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.45 2 54 48 $16 Red Element / Sienna
3 8 EERISED Steve Brewer Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.71 11 57
(cd 54)
50 $7 Widden Valley / Fabulash
4 6 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.07 3 58 59 $3.20F Iffraaj / Not Surprized
5 7 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 4.88 5 57.5 51 $11 Star Witness / Silk And Money
6 9 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.41 8 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $11 Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
7 5 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 6.91 1 58 52 $8 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
8 10 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Brooke Stower 7.17 10 55 50 $21 Big Brown / Nazzuca
9 11 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Jeff Kehoe 8.09 4 54.5 49 $51 Duporth / Komachi
10 4 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Ben Looker 9.12 9 58.5 53 $13 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
11 14e SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Ms Belinda Hodder 10.85 6 54 47 $19 Excites / Tansgirl
12 2 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Colin Hughes Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 16.53 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $91 Floral Dynamite / Excello
16e MISS HANSON George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 46 Host / Guide
15e KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Raymond Spokes 0 47 Husson / Salix Caprea
1 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane 0 59 Captain Sonador / In Lights
13e URBAN PRINCE Peter Horsnell 0 47 Authorized / Rose of Pyrmont
Race 6 - 4:40PM BDM CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.12 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Luff)$3.70, Deductions in $: Win 23c & Place 15c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 11 54 49 $3.40F Moshe / Zuzao
2 13e VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Darryl McLellan 0.48 1 54 44 $16 Benfica / Another
3 7 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 1.84 10 54 49 $12 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
4 2 OAKFIELD JET Damien Lane Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.09 8 61
(cd 58)
63 $6 Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
5 4 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.52 9 58.5 58 $6 Epaulette / Light Tactic
6 5 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.53 6 57
(cd 55.5)
59 $11 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
7 9 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Raymond Spokes 2.58 7 54
(cd 55)
48 $21 Onemorenomore / Meddler
8 6 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Matthew Paget 2.59 5 56.5 54 $18 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
9 10 GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Andrew Gibbons 3.24 3 54
(cd 55)
47 $7.50 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
10 11 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Grant Buckley 5.36 2 54 47 $26 Ready's Image / Bacara
11 1 EVICT Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 7.05 4 62 65 $14 Sepoy / Excommunicate
SB 3 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 0 59.5 61   Zebedee / Whitesails
14e MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 0 42 Poet's Voice / Remotely
12 NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 0 47 Bernardini / Wildesong
Race 7 - 5:15PM PETRIES MITRE 10 CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:32.26 Last 600m: 0:38.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 55 60 $2.50F Written Tycoon / Embark
2 10 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 0.77 5 54 51 $10 All American / Anorder
3 5 SHANGATO Allan Denham Ben Looker 1.52 2 57 59 $26 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
4 13e TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Grant Buckley 1.65 7 54 43 $81 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
5 12 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 3.2 11 54
(cd 55)
47 $31 Pierro / Enjoyment
6 6 BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 3.6 3 55.5 56 $4.80 Bernardini / Crash'm
7 4 MUSIC BOX DANCER Grant Prosser Matthew Paget 5.33 4 57.5 64 $7.50 Uncle Mo / Love Thy Neighbour
8 7 TRIPLE CHOICE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 5.5 1 55.5 56 $15 Choisir / Three Cheers
9 11 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Allan Chau 7.55 10 54
(cd 55)
49 $9 Sizzling / Final Star
10 9 MOANA MARIE John Sprague Jeff Kehoe 7.76 6 55 59 $41 Uncle Mo / Star Leader
11 1 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 23.89 8 60 65 $15 Al Maher / Margaret River
15e PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes 0 42 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
16e CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester 0 41 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
14e MIZZONE Todd Howlett Darryl McLellan 0 43 Onemorenomore / Withoutme
3 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward 0 63 Haradasun / War Empress
2 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins 0 63 Choisir / Princess Tyla
Race 8 - 5:55PM FASTPLAST BUILDING SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.94 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TINAI Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 8 58 56 $11 Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
2 13e I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0.51 6 54.5 49 $6.50 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
3 9 DREAM SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.39 1 57 55 $6 Your Song / Dreams And Desires
4 3 PHANTOM SPARK Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.48 3 58 52 $13 Denman / Trick of Light
5 11 DIVINE DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.33 7 55.5 52 $19 Murtajill / Adabelle
6 2 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Robert Agnew Robert Agnew 3.37 4 59 54 $21 Artie Schiller / Tureen
7 1 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.45 2 60
(cd 57)
60 $4.40F Scintillo / Sakhra
8 5 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 4 9 57.5 55 $11 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
9 7 TOAST Bob Milligan Darryl McLellan 4.59 11 57.5 51 $7 Purrealist / Three Cheers
10 12 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 5.71 10 54 44 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
11 8 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Matthew Paget 9.71 5 57.5 51 $31 Annenkov / Mithali
15e OLENA (NZ) John Sprague 0 46 O'Reilly / Darya Ye Noor
16e DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas 0 46 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
14e DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch 0 47 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
10 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 53 Nadeem / Jumaana
6 MACKELLAR David Callaughan Allan Chau 0 55 Ready's Image / Poetic