Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 16, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Mar-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.68 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OMAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 2 GOLWEN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sindarin
3 8 SURREY THUNDER (FR) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.8 0 N/A   Le Havre / Zakania
4 7 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zedity
5 5 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 4.6 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Enrich
6 3 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Richard & Michael Freedman Yusuke Ichikawa 5.1 0 N/A   Street Sense / Teralani
1 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing 0 N/A Casino Prince / Purple Royale
6 PUMPKIN PIE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Star Witness / Thanksgiving
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SECRETLY AWESOME Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Street Secret
2 6 MIYAKE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Star Fashion
3 4 DONANDKIM Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Negotiate
4 1 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 2.5 0 N/A   Cacique / Kinnaird
5 3 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / So Much Joy
6 5 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
2 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
Race 3 - 8:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.87 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEVER NEVER RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Best Yet to Come
2 1 ARCTIC THUNDER The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 3.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Arctic Success
3 3 MACLEAY Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 5.8 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter
4 2 AUTUMN FALLS The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6.9 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
5 5 PHEIDIPPIDES Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 13.1 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Dowry
6 SANCY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:56.68 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AMANGIRI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
2 4 FEATHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6 0 N/A   Husson / Pinwin
3 7 TATO KEY (ARG) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.2 0 N/A   Key Deputy / Tatiana Cat
4 5 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gold Licence
5 1 ADANA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
6 6 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.4 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Jumooh
2 ALREADY BLESSED Gary Portelli 0 N/A Better Than Ready / Blessed Anna
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:56.54 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
2 10 TIME FOR PEACE Lee Curtis Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   Time for War / Finally
3 5 DRIZZLE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mizzle
4 3 COVENT GARDEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vegas Showgirl
5 9 SHIVANI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Villa Verde
6 8 SELEQUE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess
7 4 DIANA ROCKS Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 8.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Rockzel
6 IN FLANDERS The Championships Contender James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Matilija
2 CORBIN Gary Moore 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Margaret River
7 REELCLASS Jean Dubois 0 N/A No Nay Never / Reeltop
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:56.48 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZANZIDANCE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance Card
2 6 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
3 5 READY TO SOAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wedgetail Eagle
4 7 SINGLE TONITE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lonesome
5 2 GLACIERS The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sastruga
6 3 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne Ms Nyssa Burrells 4.5 0 N/A   Sidestep / State the Obvious
7 9 WINDSTREAM Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Skyerush
8 1 AZRAQ The Championships Contender James Cummings Nash Rawiller 5.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Shaumari
9 8 TOO MUCH LIPPY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lipari
10 4 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 7.6 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Tansava
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:57.02 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EL BUENA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Rubick / For Lulu
2 4 FOSCOLO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azmiyna
3 7 SUPER SHIEK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Saffie Darling
4 10 VITAL VERSE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Devil's Thumbprint
5 6 OVERLORD Chris Waller Tom Marquand 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Red Tracer
6 5 MAJOR MURPHY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Press Statement / Night War
7 8 TESTABELLO Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Annabels
8 2 CHESTY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Al Manara
9 1 BOLD SPICE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Cinnamon Dove
9 VANDUSEN Lauri Parker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Vancouver / Sicile
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:56.43 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
2 8 SAGACIOUS Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vecchia Roma
3 5 NOT AN OPTION Tony Pike Nash Rawiller 4.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Chintz
4 1 ACHIEVER Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 4.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
5 9 SAUVESTRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dezign
6 4 MO’UNGA (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chandelier
7 7 PRINCE INVINCIBLE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 8.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
8 3 JACK THE LAD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Luluoru
9 2 CHILLIWACK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
10 10 WAR GENERAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 10.8 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Magamen
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CARDIFF The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cariad
2 8 VAN GIZ Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Witwatersrand
3 1 AUSSIE Bjorn Baker Tom Marquand 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Anthem
4 6 SRINI Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / More Than Real
5 4 ISA ROCKET Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Angel Bee
3 DISRUPTOR The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Dissident / Sweetener
7 TEXAS FOREVER The Championships Contender David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Deep Field / Final Agreement
5 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 0 N/A Deep Field / Cathay Lady
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:56.62 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Birdonawinningpost)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIS DAH WUN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dissident / Found the One
2 6 MIMESIS (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Camouflaged
3 4 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis Jay Ford 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tango
4 1 ARCHANNA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Azmiyna
5 8 PITJARA James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Tambo's Jewel
6 5 HOYSTRYKE Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5.1 0 N/A   Stryker / Hoybell
7 10 WHAT A GIRL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.7 0 N/A   Frankel / Roz
8 9 TUMOOH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mossfun
9 7 PARADIA Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Casula Gal
SB 2 BIRDONAWINNINGPOST Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:56.21 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PYRAMINX Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A   Rubick / Madam Nash
2 9 SUPER DANCER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mia Cat Dancer
3 2 CHEWIE TWO Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Calimanco
4 6 OCONEE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dixie Express
5 1 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Verrazano / Doubtfilly
6 5 KATERU James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rio Osa
7 4 HIGHBURY Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Footprint
10 ZIEDRICH Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Snitzel / Precious Sophia
3 FAT GECKO Danielle Seib 0 N/A Magnus / Safety Pin
7 PIERRO STAR Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 0 N/A Pierro / Palm Shade
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:57.33 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KISS AND TELL Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
2 1 DIS BIRD CAN FLY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Golden Eagle
3 4 MIRACLE STREET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Redoute's Street
4 5 SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 6.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Can't Hackit
5 3 MANHATTAN MARVEL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Nitouche