Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 15, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Mar-20 9:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM CLARENCE COAST AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OUTREACH BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 7 55 N/A $4.60 Outreach / Navarino Gold
2 1 BAY OF BENGAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 0.8 5 57 N/A $6.50 Sepoy / Bengal Angel
3 4 MIKADO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Anthony Allen 0.81 8 57 N/A $3.40 Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
4 10 SPICED GOLD Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.79 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Sidereus / Vintage Choice
5 2 DROP IT DEEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.81 3 57 N/A $2.40F Deep Field / Danoise
6 9 SAPPHIRE’S DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Pratt Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7.41 6 55 N/A $71 Charge Forward / Chosen Jewel
7 6 IT’S CHIME TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 10.89 4 55 N/A $21 Time for War / Colourful Chimes
8 11 UNBURDENED Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 11 2 55 N/A $31 Unencumbered / Mariposa Lily
7 LOVE A DIAMOND Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0 N/A Mahisara / A Ladys Compliment
3 MARKET TRADER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Snitzel / Malibu Fever
5 XERRI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Snitzel / Sempre Libera
Race 2 - 1:55PM YAMBA GOLF CLUB SEAFIRE RESTAURANT MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester 4 57 N/A $9.50 Magnus / My Myrtle
2 12 SNIPERESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0.46 6 56.5 N/A $4 Shooting to Win / Enjoyment
3 3 KINGSTAR DIAMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 0.91 5 58.5 N/A $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Fare Well
4 9 GENTLEMEN’S WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.88 1 56.5 N/A $2.50F All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
5 6 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 3.3 3 57 N/A $12 Frisco View / Woz One
6 5 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.77 2 57 N/A $21 Mosayter / Diamonic
7 15e TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 6.58 7 59 N/A $14 Primus / Taikun Princess
8 8 BUT FIRST WE DANCE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 6.59 9 56.5 N/A $31 Showcasing / Hobbs
9 13 SPECIAL BUY Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 13.04 8 56.5 N/A $15 Albrecht / Penocity
14 TRIPLE THE FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Snitzel / Tripled
16e COOL SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Time to Move
4 READY TO HUMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Anthony Allen 0 N/A Rubick / Humble
2 TUMUT RIVER (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Jay
1 BIRKDALE Grant Marshall 0 N/A Beneteau / Rocketing
11 LE FIGARO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0 N/A Dream Ahead / French News
10 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson 0 N/A The Factor / Dubawi's Image
Race 3 - 2:30PM YAMBA PUMPS & IRRIGATION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.99 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 1 56 N/A $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Bahja
2 10 MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.13 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
3 4 LOT’S WIFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 2.64 8 57.5 N/A $3.40F I Am Invincible / No Looking Back
4 8 KORRIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 3.31 12 56 N/A $31 Dundeel / Juicy Jem
5 11 ROGUE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 3.67 5 56 N/A $41 Bel Esprit / El Fayze
6 2 MAJOR HEIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 3.8 10 58 N/A $8 Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven
7 9 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester 4.5 4 56 N/A $12 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
8 1 DORISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Luke Rolls 6.23 9 59 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Starry Light
9 7 GUNNABE GRAND Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 6.54 13 56 N/A $26 Pierro / Wannabe Grand
10 13 STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.37 7 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $201 Bernardini / Joplin
11 5 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Matthew Paget 7.51 3 56 N/A $31 All American / Honor Net
12 6 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 8.27 6 56 N/A $15 May'haab / Romany Lady
13 12 SPIRIT LEGEND (NZ) Lindi Watkins Brooke Stower 9.53 11 56 N/A $151 Tavistock / Celtic Charm
14 3 BOLD ASSERTION (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 9.76 14 57.5 N/A $101 Tavistock / Assertion
Race 4 - 3:05PM BOWLO SPORTS & LEISURE YAMBA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.36 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Andrew Mallyon 3 57 59 $2.35F Lope de Vega / Queen Of The Creek
2 11 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 0.64 7 54 48 $41 Widden Valley / Fabulash
3 12 DELIUS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 1.14 6 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $10 Street Cry / Libretto
4 7 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.02 9 55 51 $19 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
5 2 REAGAN’S MISTAKE Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 2.08 10 57.5 57 $10 Helmet / Lake Mountain
6 5 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.41 8 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $41 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
7 9 ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan Brooke Stower 2.46 12 54 52 $21 Redoute's Choice / Gipsy Countess
8 10 BRIDGET’S DIARY Garry Schwenke Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.27 11 54 51 $41 Red Dazzler / Khaptrina
9 8 YESIDO Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 3.74 2 54.5 50 $18 So You Think / Fanfares
10 1 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.82 4 62
(cd 60)
65 $7.50 Rip Van Winkle / Penny Whistle
11 4 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell Luke Rolls 4.13 1 56.5 54 $13 Tickets / Youthful Edition
12 6 LUVDISC Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.65 5 55
(cd 56)
55 $6.50 Show a Heart / Ultrazonal
Race 5 - 3:45PM YAMBA CARAVAN CENTRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.17 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2 57 54 $2.10F Mastercraftsman / Torch
2 11 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 1.56 10 55 N/A $5 Pierro / Jazz Song
3 9 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Jon Grisedale 2.67 5 56.5 N/A $16 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
4 5 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Matthew Paget 4.1 13 56.5 N/A $17 Americain / Island Bel
5 14 SWEET FU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 4.77 12 54 N/A $81 Sizzling / Swiss Current
6 8 JET PILOT Peter Evans Rikki Palmer 5.02 6 56.5 N/A $19 Jet Spur / Monorail
7 2 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Anthony Allen 8.14 7 59 42 $16 Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire
8 13 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 8.79 3 54.5 N/A $18 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
9 10 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Brooke Stower 10.38 9 56.5 N/A $41 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
10 6 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 10.46 4 56.5 N/A $19 Americain / Saladare
11 1 ITSALLKAY Kim Loy Ms Carly Frater 16.19 8 59 54 $9 Primus / Demon Nurse
12 7 HE ZOFFAN GONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 16.5 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Zoffany / Scentum
13 12 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 21.47 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Entangled
3 ANGOLA MISS Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 0 50 Albrecht / Luanda
Race 6 - 4:25PM YAMBA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB YAMBA CUP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.70 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KIEVANN Lauren Abbott Andrew Mallyon 1 59.5 80 $15 Niello / Typhoon Billie
2 9 SUCCESSOR Ian Cook Brooke Stower 0.77 4 54 69 $9.50 Snitzel / Hasna
3 5 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 1.44 3 57.5 76 $4.40 Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
4 15e VACATE Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 1.53 10 54 60 $12 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
5 7 SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 2.32 2 55.5 72 $16 Mastercraftsman / Jan Valachi
6 11 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.73 12 54 66 $6.50 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
7 1 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.55 5 61 83 $13 Street Cry / Original Choice
8 8 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Raymond Spokes 3.59 7 55 71 $17 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
9 2 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Luke Rolls 4.09 11 60 81 $18 New Approach / Amish
10 6 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 4.15 6 56.5 74 $61 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
11 10 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Laura Cheshire 5.72 8 54 66 $26 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
12 12 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.77 9 54
(cd 52.5)
65 $3.70F Husson / Oh So Stunning
4 FREE BILLY Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 0 76 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
14 SAXOPHONE John Shelton 0 64 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
13 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 0 64 Helmet / Dawn Attack
Race 7 - 5:05PM BLUES MUSIC ON THE WESTLAWN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.87 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INDIAN DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 1 59 57 $3.50 Sepoy / Dreamworker
2 7 DREAMTIME MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.17 5 56.5 56 $2.90F Dream Ahead / Mieko's Diamond
3 11 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Ms Belinda Hodder 1.18 2 54.5 47 $7 Primus / Tis Magical
4 18e BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.44 4 55.5 49 $13 Tickets / Date With Destiny
5 6 ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Jag Guthmann-Chester 3.28 9 56.5 55 $11 Epaulette / Arcangela
6 12 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.45 3 54
(cd 55)
48 $26 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
7 8 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.56 12 56 54 $16 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
8 5 DADDY COOL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 4.04 7 57.5 54 $16 Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock
9 16e NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 4.11 8 54 50 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
10 10 AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 5.56 13 54.5 52 $61 Alamosa / Regalia
11 14 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 7.83 10 54 42 $151 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
12 13 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 8.43 6 54 44 $151 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
13 17e BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) Tony V Green Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 20.1 11 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $31 Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
1 SCO MO EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 62 I Am Invincible / Magic Eagle
15e RISALDAR Sally Taylor 0 51 Sepoy / Dorky
3 SEBAGO Jenny Graham 0 54 Pluck / Italics
4 CHASE THE FUTURE Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0 53 Pierro / Tracy's Choice
9 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton 0 54 Rothesay / Wafer