Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Sunday 15, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Mar-20 5:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


WRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS BOOT PRELUDE- 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.65 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROSE SAUVAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 9 56.5 N/A $4 Outreach / Turbo Rose
2 4 LUCKY BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.51 6 56.5 N/A $4.20 Starspangledbanner / Lucky in Love
3 7 MISCHIEF MANAGED Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 1.25 2 56 N/A $2F Spill the Beans / Snaps
4 6 MEGA CELEBRATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.63 3 56 N/A $17 Excelebration / Meghalaya
5 8 YALLAH SUNRISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 5.22 10 56 N/A $41 Dawn Approach / Strace
6 9 BOOBLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 9.41 8 55 N/A $31 Vancouver / Belle Symphony
7 10 SING KEN KEN Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 13.63 1 55 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Rose of Tara
8 2 KING QIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 14.52 5 58 N/A $26 Supreme Class / Neenasimone
9 1 ADAM’S FIRST PICK Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.8 7 58 N/A $101 The Brothers War / Miss Ginger Nut
10 3 JUDICIAL AUTHORITY (NZ) Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 16.73 4 57.5 N/A $26 Shooting to Win / Vitrum
Race 2 - 1:35PM SWANNY'S FROZEN FOODS BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching #2 (Shehroz) $19. Deductions in $; 5c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JAILBREAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6 60 57 $2.80F Rubick / Our Songbird
2 14e CHASTISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Hugh Bowman 4.74 3 57.5 52 $4.20 Star Witness / Castigate
3 15e AND THERE IS MORE Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.06 4 56 52 $10 Mossman / Bella Arena
4 9 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.36 8 58
(cd 56)
56 $15 Strategic / Tully Flame
5 3 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.73 10 61 58 $13 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
6 4 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Grant Buckley 5.86 2 60 56 $9 Court of Jewels / French Ash
7 6 RED AXE (NZ) Roy L McCabe Mathew Cahill 6.39 11 60 56 $12 Red Giant / Millvstroem
8 12 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 11.13 9 57 54 $41 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
9 7 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 11.63 1 59.5 59 $81 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
10 1 POINT OF INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 12.04 7 61.5
(cd 60)
64 $9 The Factor / Streaking Comet
11 13e ZAPLUCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 13.29 5 58
(cd 55)
53 $21 Pluck / Zaminga
SB 2 SHEHROZ Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 0 61.5 59   Al Maher / Queen of Roses
16e TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ken Dunbar 0 52 Hussonet / Tevez
8 BANFF Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 54 Magic Albert / Roman Match
10 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 55 All American / Meghalaya
11 CLIODHNA Justin W Stanley Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 54 Onemorenomore / Ducks
Race 3 - 2:10PM SOUTHERN CROSS TURF 3YO & UP SHOWCASE COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.87 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TRELISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Dream Ballad / Noella
2 9 CONFINEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0.85 6 56.5 N/A $2F Star Witness / Encapsulate
3 10 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.69 1 56.5 N/A $51 Dissident / Lady Sol
4 14e ULTIMATE MAGIC Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 2.37 7 59 N/A $14 Magic Albert / Ultima Carta
5 3 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.57 11 59 N/A $31 Congrats / Vintage Drop
6 7 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.69 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
7 11 INFERNO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 3.25 3 56.5 N/A $6.50 Eurozone / Light My Fire
8 8 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 3.89 8 57 N/A $101 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
9 13e NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 4.88 10 56.5 N/A $13 Redoute's Show / Questify
10 4 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 6.43 4 59 N/A $26 Star Witness / Effortless
11 1 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Michael Squires 6.9 9 59 N/A $26 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
12 6 MUMBO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 8.94 5 58.5 N/A $51 Sidestep / Insightful
15e MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton 0 N/A Danesis / Sandgate
16e TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
5 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Tough Speed / Double Unique
2 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
Race 4 - 2:45PM ELITE SAND & SOIL & BURNS EQUIPMENT GROUP MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROYAL MONARCH Mack Griffith Hugh Bowman 6 59 N/A $3.50 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
2 12 MUDGEGONGA Garry Lunn Michael Heagney 3.2 2 57 N/A $14 Shrapnel / Commands a Smile
3 13 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3.44 13 57 N/A $3.10F All American / Milanesa
4 11 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 5.48 7 57 N/A $11 Strada / Bizarre Princess
5 2 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 6.48 3 59 N/A $41 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
6 3 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 7.05 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Direct Charge / Joy Division
7 4 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 7.39 11 59 N/A $81 Dawn Approach / Antipode
8 7 THE CAT FACTOR Annette Rahn Daniel Northey 7.49 10 59 N/A $71 The Factor / Prairy Kat
9 10 BLACKADDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 8.74 5 58.5 N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
10 5 GLOVER Ian Holland Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.6 14 59 N/A $9.50 Al Maher / Peintour
11 1 ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 10.01 8 59 N/A $9.50 Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
12 16e STIVER Mack Griffith Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 10.85 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Bernardini / Coins
13 15e FEELING GROOVY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 13.21 9 56.5 N/A $151 Verrazano / Mrs Post
14 8 WAMIAD ALDAW Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.28 4 59 N/A $81 Congrats / Stroboscopic
9 WILL TO EXCEL Mack Griffith 0 N/A High Chaparral / Essence of Success
14 ROCKNESS ANGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
Race 5 - 3:25PM SYDNEY CRICKET GROUND TRUST CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.83 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching #2 (Scottish Soldier) $5.50. Deduction in $; 13c Win & 18c Place for 1st, 18c Place for 2nd, 16c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Serg Lisnyy 11 59 49 $31 Zariz / Freebe
2 10 TREBLE CLEF Craig Martin Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 0.55 12 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $20 Dream Ballad / In Tripliket
3 12 OLYMPIC FAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 0.62 9 55.5 50 $9.50 Olympic Glory / Bezzera
4 11 HIBERN Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 1.8 8 55.5 54 $15 Wandjina / Berna
5 4 TOLEMAC Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 2.47 10 59 63 $3.40F Camelot / Zermatt
6 13 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.72 6 55.5 53 $9 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
7 14 BROTHER BASSY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3.78 2 55 N/A $3.80 Benfica / Misasio
8 16e SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.21 7 57 40 $51 Snippetson / Selva
9 17e PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 5.2 1 59 41 $101 Helmet / Husson Circle
10 18e STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5.6 5 57 41 $151 Moshe / Celebrity Times
11 1 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 6.44 4 59 44 $31 Sebring / Take Heart
12 9 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 7.7 3 56.5 N/A $31 Reliable Man / Joint Effort
13 7 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 9.4 13 57 41 $151 Redente / Fast Impulse
SB 2 SCOTTISH SOLDIER Mack Griffith Hugh Bowman 0 59 52   Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
6 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Anthony Cavallo 0 49 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
3 THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 0 51 So You Think / Spire
8 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0 48 Tickets / Favourite Way
5 CHARGEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 0 52 Charge Forward / Accomplishment
Race 6 - 4:05PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.25 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to a Good 3 prior to Race 6. Dead heat for 9th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR EPIC Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 9 61.5 67 $7 Husson / Salinger
2 8 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley 2.63 6 55.5 55 $3.80F Hard Spun / Willysfilly
3 9 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3.91 8 54.5 53 $13 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
4 10 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 4.6 1 54 51 $17 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
5 2 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Mathew Cahill 4.74 2 61.5 67 $7 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
6 1 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 4.88 5 62.5
(cd 61)
69 $8 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
7 11 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea James Rogers 6.93 11 54
(cd 55)
45 $101 Host / Lotus Blossom
8 13 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 7.05 10 54 35 $151 Power of Destiny / Coasters
9 12 RAISE A DROP Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.68 4 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $15 Eavesdropper / Luloah
9 5 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7.68 7 58.5 61 $26 Helmet / Star On High
11 6 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10.71 3 56.5 61 $3.90 Roman Emperor / Indirect
12 4 CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.64 12 59.5 63 $31 Jimmy Choux / Calypso Miss
7 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 0 57 Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
Race 7 - 4:45PM DAD & DAVE'S TURF & EVERGREEN TURF AUSTRALIA WRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching #5 (Festival of Light) $17 & Late Scratching #10 (Adsum) $31. Deductions in $; 7c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 12c Place for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 7 57.5 70 $5.50 Smart Missile / Stage Performer
2 3 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 0.79 8 57.5 69 $2.80F Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
3 8 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4.16 5 56 59 $26 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
4 4 SUPREME ATTRACTION Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a) 4.95 4 57.5 63 $9 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
5 1 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 5.31 10 59 65 $31 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
6 7 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6.1 9 56 63 $12 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
7 15e SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Serg Lisnyy 6.89 12 54 50 $101 Stratum / Stellana
8 11 ZAMALI Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.16 3 56 53 $15 Zariz / Miss Amali
9 6 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Clint Lundholm Hugh Bowman 8.35 1 56
(cd 56.5)
65 $5 Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice
10 14 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 8.36 11 54 57 $41 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
11 12 READY SET GO Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a) 8.88 6 56 51 $81 Fast 'n' Famous / Very Ready
12 13 MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.52 2 54 58 $41 Denman / Filming
SB 5 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0 57.5 61   Dubleo / Festival Queen
SB 10 ADSUM Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 0 56 54   Sebring / Chordata
9 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Cameron Noble (a) 0 54 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
Race 8 - 5:25PM GREEN OPTIONS & LIVING TURF BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.32 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RUBBLE Cody Morgan Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 1 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $3.60 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
2 9 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 1.86 3 59.5 59 $7.50 Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
3 8 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Hugh Bowman 1.98 10 60 56 $2.50F Zoustar / Princess Layla
4 12 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.06 5 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $15 Pentire / Miss Thorn
5 6 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.18 8 60 60 $26 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
6 4 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Michael Heagney 4 4 61 58 $11 Denmarket / Blue White
7 1 CIRCUS DANCER Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 4.18 6 62 64 $61 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
8 10 LADY I AM Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 4.83 7 59 58 $11 I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
9 13 REWARD FOR SILENCE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.98 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $11 Reward for Effort / Hushabye Baby
LR 5 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 2 61 58 $51 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
16e SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm 0 50 Stratum / Stellana
15e GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason 0 50 Northern Meteor / Older Than Time
18e GOOD HOST Janelle Galea 0 45 Host / Lotus Blossom
17e VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 45 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
3 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 62 Smart Missile / Oakmont
11 SANDSTORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0 55 Snitzel / Desert Fight
14 AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam 0 54 Dreamscape / Shamtastic
7 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 56 Commands / Judicial Queen