Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Saturday 14, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Mar-20 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 4:55PM OPEN TRIAL (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.36 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Chris Taylor 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
2 8 QUATUM Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 5.52 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Rock Cathedral
3 9 READY TO HUMBLE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 7.37 0 N/A   Rubick / Humble
4 10 WINNING BROTHERS Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 8.34 0 N/A   Dissident / Totally Sure
5 3 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Jayden Barrie 8.42 0 N/A   Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
6 4 DIVINE ELEVEN Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 8.89 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gold Fortune
7 7 LOOK A’LIKE Daiki Chujo Mr Loren Rolls 15.87 0 N/A   Storm Shadow / Jet Mazette
11e MISS GEM Michael Costa 0 N/A Smart Missile / Beautiful Gem
1 BUT FIRST WE DANCE (NZ) Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Showcasing / Hobbs
2 COLLOMBATTI Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Bullet Train / Power Flow
5 HELMET HEAD Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Helmet / Rare Ruby
6 LADY BOWLER Stephen Lee Chris Taylor 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hot Novelist
Race 2 - 5:05PM OPEN TRIAL (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.44 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARMARIS Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seaside
2 4 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 0.27 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Annie's Logic
3 7 UNIMPEDED Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0.67 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
4 5 PLEASED Stephen Lee Chris Taylor 1.25 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lajoie
5 10 WITHOUT RISK Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 1.62 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Risk Aversion
6 9 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn Brooke Stower 2.09 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Music In My Heart
7 2 BONANOVA’S DREAM Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 2.13 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bonanova
8 1 BEYOND DESIRE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 2.15 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fondle
9 8 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Anthony Allen 2.46 0 N/A   Helmet / Lindisfarne
11e SUPERGIANT (NZ) Michael Costa 0 N/A Red Giant / My Marguerite
6 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee 0 N/A All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music