Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Saturday 14, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: out 1.5m 1000 to 200 cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Mar-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:36PM 100.9 ZZZFM F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.77 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FALANDY Andrew Parramore Brooke Stower 3 55 N/A $5.50 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
2 2 COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.36 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $7 Mossman / Cupro
3 5 CHERAX DESTRUCTOR Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1.62 6 55 N/A $14 Moshe / Devil of a Gem
4 4 TILLY’S STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 2.19 8 57 N/A $2.60F So You Think / Follow the Till
5 8 KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 2.92 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $8 Dalakhani / Song of Gold
6 6 DIYOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Philip Kimmet Jed Hodge 3.41 5 55
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Benfica / Round Robin
7 1 ATHERTON’S BELLE Ethan Ensby Ms Laura Cheshire 3.89 7 58.5 N/A $6.50 Carrara / Scotch Grey
8 3 BLONDE HUSSEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.74 4 57.5 N/A $15 Husson / Military Blonde
Race 2 - 2:11PM TAB CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.47 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1 58 N/A $2.45F Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
2 5 TOP PASS Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 3.86 5 57.5 N/A $4.80 Top Echelon / Social Pass
3 8 TEZZA Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.17 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $2.60 More Than Great / Yarras
4 1 EATEN A WIRE Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5.8 4 59 N/A $26 One Lickety Split / Ancient City
5 4 YOUPE Bradley Smith Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 5.96 3 58
(cd 54)
N/A $14 Jet Spur / Tiptoe
6 7 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Ms Laura Cheshire 6.55 2 55 N/A $15 Nicconi / Canitellya
2 THE HOUSEMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Philip Kimmet Jed Hodge 0 N/A Carlton House / Marjorie
6 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Brooke Stower 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Zoleen
Race 3 - 2:46PM CAV SECURITY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1605 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:43.40 Last 600m: 0:39.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HEEBEE RIGHT MATE Shane L Smith Anthony Allen 8 59 43 $5.50 Raheeb / Dantina
2 7 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 2.03 5 56.5 N/A $11 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
3 3 PRUNDA Shane Parsons Ms Laura Cheshire 5.54 3 59 42 $8 Love Conquers All / Ashkaleta
4 6 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.6 6 56.5 N/A $8 Shrapnel / Bay Alert
5 5 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Luke Rolls 8.13 7 57 49 $2.25F Zoffany / She's Sirius
6 4 YANKEE EXPRESS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 10.35 1 59 34 $8.50 All American / Bit of a Gal
7 9 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham Brooke Stower 13.96 4 55 N/A $71 Verrazano / Outof The Question
8 2 MAJOR LUCK Shane Essery Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 15.05 2 59
(cd 56)
36 $11 Bradbury's Luck / E'minor
9 8 PIANO MAN Shane Parsons Paul Payne 26.94 9 56.5 N/A $61 Daunting Lad / River of Dreams
Race 4 - 3:21PM THE MISSION @ AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1405 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:29.61 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 4 54
(cd 51)
41 $11 Bullet Train / Lovable
2 2 VICTORY DANCE Troy Pascoe Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 0.66 1 61
(cd 58)
58 $2.30F Nothing to Lose / Winsome Dancer
3 1 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 2.37 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $3.40 Harbour Watch / Carnova
4 5 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.63 3 54 47 $14 Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
5 9 PATRICK’S ME MATE Stacey Mesken Brooke Stower 6.13 7 54 40 $71 Collate / Our Young Lass
6 4 PATRIOT MISSILE Stephen Lee Anthony Allen 8.27 2 58.5 53 $16 All American / Ausbred Silk
7 6 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 8.29 5 54
(cd 55)
42 $16 Husson / Moon Glitter
8 8 OUR NETBANK Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 8.94 10 54 40 $11 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
9 3 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.12 8 59
(cd 57)
54 $11 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
10 10 STORMY LEO David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 20.01 9 54 36 $51 Dubleo / Stormy Tango
Race 5 - 4:01PM TURSA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1255 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.40 Last 600m: 0:38.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHINAR Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1 59 46 $8 Bernardini / Babel
2 8 GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton Jed Hodge 2.56 3 57 46 $13 Bradbury's Luck / Detroit Daisy
3 7 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 2.91 5 58
(cd 55)
44 $3.60F Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
4 10 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.18 2 55 42 $3.80 Show a Heart / Wabeel
5 11 GRENACHE Glen Petersen Anthony Allen 6.64 7 54
(cd 55)
34 $8 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
6 12 LOGSPLITTER Stacey Mesken Brooke Stower 8.91 8 54 31 $91 Foxwedge / Lokatem
7 6 GRINZINGER CHARGER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Luke Dittman 11.12 4 58.5 45 $7 Tavistock / Zenada
8 3 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 16.25 6 61 50 $7 Sepoy / Lobola
9 9 JACKO’S A NATURAL Stephanie Sixtus Paul Payne 17.83 9 55 38 $31 Monashee Mountain / Oh So Natural
1 LINE UP Troy Pascoe Joshua Morrow (a3/59kg) 0 57 Collate / Lulimagooli
2 RISALDAR Sally Taylor 0 51 Sepoy / Dorky
4 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 0 52 Publishing / Rose General
Race 6 - 4:41PM SLIPWAY HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.05 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Tinder) against 2nd (Alejandra) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PIPE DREAM LASS David Fletcher Anthony Allen 8 58 48 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Zuhoor
2 2 ALEJANDRA Glen Petersen Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 4.29 1 61
(cd 57)
54 $10 Krupt / Latina
3 14e MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Ms Belinda Hodder 5.67 3 55.5 39 $13 Magic Albert / Sandalwood
4 7 TINDER Kelly Purdy Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 5.98 10 59
(cd 56)
50 $7 Love Conquers All / Fastmotif
5 8 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 7.96 11 58.5 45 $12 Foreplay / Misdeeds
6 13 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Ms Carly Frater 8.42 6 54 40 $21 Shaft / Zinzin
7 1 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 8.6 7 61.5 51 $5F Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
8 11 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ms Laura Cheshire 9.34 5 57 42 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
9 15e PULLA SWIFTY Stephanie Sixtus Paul Payne 9.35 9 54 38 $71 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
10 5 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 12.08 12 59 50 $6 Pluck / Blue Fairy Wren
11 4 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 15.09 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
49 $13 Albrecht / Encosta Martini
12 10 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 20.9 4 57.5 47 $61 Love Conquers All / Aqualin
6 LAMPLIGHT LILI Ben Hull Jarrod Woodhouse 0 50 Your Song / False Light
3 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens Paul Hammersley 0 50 Epaulette / Beau Vallon
12 ONAROLL Ben Robinson 0 44 Hinchinbrook / Continuously