Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 12, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Mar-20 11:26AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 146


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 22
Full Replay
Race 23
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.65 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHENIER The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Zydeco
2 4 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fatoon
3 2 BEST OF DAYS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
4 6 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Medicean / Shastye
5 7 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.6 0 N/A   El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
6 5 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
7 1 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEMENTARI The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
2 8 SUPER SETH The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Salutations
3 3 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
4 5 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
5 6 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.3 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sacred Point
6 4 MIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
7 7 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Chris Williams 3.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
8 1 INDY CAR The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Zulia
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.06 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
2 2 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
3 6 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
4 7 NORDICUS Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Finland
5 5 MANICURE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Trim
6 4 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
7 1 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
8 8 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.55 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANAHEED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rostova
2 5 JAZETTE Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
3 7 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 10 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
4 3 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 11.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
5 2 ART OF MORE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 12.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
6 4 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 12.9 0 N/A   Shocking / Rixi
7 6 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 13.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.82 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PERSONAL The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Personify
2 7 THE MEDIATOR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
3 1 AL SAHARA John Sargent Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
4 4 GORSHIN The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
5 5 LATIN LYRIC The Championships Contender Craig Carmody Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Written
6 8 VIVENZO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Balmodena
7 2 ANIME Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 3.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii
8 3 FORTALEZA Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 3.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Midnight Oil
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.23 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HANSEATIC The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Boss / Itameri
2 2 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eimhis
3 1 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
4 5 HOT SPRING GOLD The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 2.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Graphic
5 9 RAISON D’ETRE The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Abduction
6 6 KING’S LEGACY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 2.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
7 7 SPIN THAT WHEEL John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 4.4 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Roulette
8 3 GENERAL SOLEIL Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Bosphoruscence
8 ZEE TURBO John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Rahy Storm
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.29 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent James McDonald 0 N/A   Bull Point / Countess Delago
2 4 CODEBREAKER The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
3 9 VUCETICH The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
4 7 SURPASSED Peter Robl Blake Spriggs 3.8 0 N/A   Outreach / Cute And Cuddly
5 8 UNTAMED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 0 N/A   Pierro / She's a Wildcat
6 3 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 6.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
7 2 BORN TO SUCCEED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
8 1 ALLELUIA Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 13.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rhema
6 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Wandjina / Forbidden
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.68 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
2 6 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Invest
3 2 CLEVER MAN Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pennacchio
4 7 SUN MOON SKY John Thompson Andrew Adkins 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Testama
5 5 MAI TIME John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Tequilakoko
6 1 AUNTY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delyara
7 3 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.8 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hell It's Hot
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.38 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GO FOR GOLD Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
2 5 LANDO BAY John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara
3 1 AGRAPART John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Street Groove
4 2 DEAUVILLE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.3 0 N/A   Your Song / De Chorus
5 6 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3 0 N/A   So You Think / Patou
6 4 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Saskia
7 7 TODWICK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.7 0 N/A   Adelaide / Star Meteor
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.37 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EAST ASIA (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / China Choice
2 7 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Norbows Delight
3 1 BATTLEGROUND The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Andree
4 6 RIGEL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tahnee Topaz
5 2 COSTA ZOU John Thompson Nash Rawiller 12.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Holly Zou
3 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A So You Think / Face of the Earth
5 PRIDE OF ISLINGTON (NZ) Ron Quinton 0 N/A Ocean Park / Isla Canela
Race 11 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
2 2 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magdalena
3 3 ISAURIAN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
4 5 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
5 6 RANIER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
6 7 SONG AND A PRAYER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2 0 N/A   Stratum / Sayahailmary
7 8 TREKKING The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
8 9 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Chris Williams 2.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Italian Princess
9 4 LE LUDE John Thompson Andrew Adkins 2.9 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Second Draw
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.94 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PANNA COTTA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Custard
2 1 ALIGHTED The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Aloona
3 4 MISSOURI WALTZ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tetsuko
4 6 POIGNANT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Million Tears
5 10 WINDSWEEP Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lazumba
6 7 QUEEN HIMIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Real Impact / Ribe
7 3 MIRROR MODEL Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 6.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Radiator
8 9 WIJDAAN The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 8.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
9 8 SHE’S JUSTIFIED Matthew Smith Jason Collett 11.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Vahine
10 2 ICANFLY Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 11.9 0 N/A   Warrior's Reward / Mysterious Ransom
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.68 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEROESS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Srikandi
2 8 MRS MAISEL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
3 9 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
4 4 HARLEM LUYA Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Harlem Shuffle
5 2 DIAMOND KAT Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Katisam
6 7 KUNG FU MUSHU Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 6.4 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
7 1 BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Andrew Adkins 7.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna
8 6 KISTOS Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 8.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Nataya Rose
9 3 FINE IMPACT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 10.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Lights Landing
10 SAIMAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Eyre
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.97 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
2 4 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
3 10 WAR FLAG Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
4 3 BOB The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
5 11 SIMPLE DOCTRINE Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Demanding Queen
6 6 HARMONY FIRE David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ms Mazetti
7 2 AWAKINO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ulfah
8 9 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 5.2 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park
9 7 PEEKAYS LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
10 5 FIRE GLO TOO John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 6.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fireglo
1 ANAKIN SKYWALKER John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Choisir / Zhen Zhen
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.06 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Johannapine
2 4 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
3 5 PIN SEC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Moderate
4 6 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
5 3 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Stratum / Gigas
6 2 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.61 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHUWAAMEKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shamekha
2 8 ROUCHEL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
3 2 GET THE CASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
4 3 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
5 7 PURPOSEFUL MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Premeditated
6 1 GAUCHE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tactless
7 5 OKAY OKAY Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 6.9 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Crimson Joy
8 4 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 7.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Shania Dane
9 10 STANDFORTHE ANTHEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8 0 N/A   Dissident / City of Song
6 PRINCESS PEA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Pierro / Majestic Music
Race 17 - 11:00AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:16.82 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COLETTE The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
2 2 EPILINE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Epiphaneia / Travessia
3 3 MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
4 6 SPACING (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Decking
7 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
4 OPPOSITION (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Dalakhani / Censored
5 PUMPKIN PIE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Star Witness / Thanksgiving
Race 18 - 11:10AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.49 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
2 2 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
3 8 TAMARIN FALLS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mauritius
4 4 HISTORY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / Hosannah
5 9 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 8.6 0 N/A   Husson / Carolyn's Star
6 5 JABAL TARIQ James Cummings Glyn Schofield 14.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Isle of Gibraltar
1 CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Devant
10 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Party Hard
3 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
6 OCONEE (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Dixie Express
7 SOMETHING FAST The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Smart Missile / Jahre
Race 19 - 11:20AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Race Abandoned.
Race 20 - 11:30AM POLYTRACK 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 21 - 11:40AM POLYTRACK 2YO OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 22 - 11:50AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.69 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Lobola
2 3 SAKURA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
3 6 SUPER OASIS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
4 2 PHAISTOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona
5 1 JAZIRAT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
6 4 SOAMI David Pfieffer Jason Collett 28.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Longoria
Race 23 - 12:00PM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.87 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SERAGLIO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sepoy / Serenissima
2 2 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
3 5 SHAIBANAT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Margham
4 3 DYNAMITED James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
1 CHEMAINUS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Raspberries