Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday 10, March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Mar-20 3:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM ICL SIERRAFORM GT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RIFLES Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 2 59 N/A $1.75F Smart Missile / Senora
2 6 BUCKIN’ RIPPA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.59 4 55.5 N/A $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
3 10 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 5.64 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $14 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
4 3 MISS SLEUTH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 6.01 5 56.5 N/A $31 Shamus Award / Bella Heart
5 2 PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Jason Collett 6.45 7 57 N/A $3.50 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
6 7 QUESTING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 8.06 3 55.5 N/A $8 Rubick / It Had to Be You
7 9 DECISION AT DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 10.29 1 55 N/A $91 Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
5 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Helmet / Doubtful Diva
4 PHOENICIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Saltator
8 SERAGLIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Sepoy / Serenissima
Race 2 - 1:50PM SYNGENTA POSTERITY 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.26 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PINK BEAU The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 2 55 N/A $3.30F Brazen Beau / Pink
2 8 PRINCESS BETTY The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 0.85 8 55 N/A $4 Smart Missile / Oxford Princess
3 9 PRINCESS GLAMOUR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.83 4 55 N/A $19 Lord Kanaloa / Orgueil
4 2 MOCIAL CHIEF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.89 1 57 N/A $6.50 Press Statement / Total Response
5 4 CRYPTOGRAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 4.56 3 55 N/A $9 So You Think / Wordplay
6 3 CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 5.52 5 55 N/A $151 Super One / Bulladini
7 1 DYNAMIC IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.56 9 57 N/A $7 Real Impact / Soleil Royale
8 5 DARLENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 8.63 7 55 N/A $26 Super One / Issy Rose
9 10 STAGECOACH MARY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 10.26 6 55 N/A $7 Vancouver / Deringer
6 FALL ON A STAR The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 0 N/A Zoustar / Igraine
Race 3 - 2:25PM TURFCULTURE THUMPER MITICIDE MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.30 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MENSA MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4 58.5 N/A $1.24F Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm
2 4 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 4.69 6 57 N/A $13 Fastnet Rock / Laguna Lake
3 7 RED HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 7.12 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Poet's Voice / Hot Millie
4 2 SURF SONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Fromberg Adrian Layt 7.37 3 58.5 N/A $81 Nicconi / Surfari
5 3 WICKED WILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 9.67 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $15 Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
6 8 RUBICK’S MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 17.61 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Rubick / Magic in Motion
9 SMART SUCCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Smart Missile / Essence of Success
5 BOTTOMS UP BABE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Keagan Latham 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Rock Bottom
6 CONFINEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 N/A Star Witness / Encapsulate
Race 4 - 3:05PM BAYER INDEMNIFY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.00 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (For Love) $3.30, Deductions in $: Win 28c & Place 25c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 28c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7 55
(cd 53)
56 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
2 5 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0.98 2 54.5 56 $2.40F Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
3 6 CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 1.03 4 54
(cd 55)
54 $20 Tickets / Crimson Joy
4 7 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 3.12 1 54
(cd 52)
49 $31 All Too Hard / Glasgow
5 2 SOCIAL SMILE Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 4.67 3 55
(cd 54)
56 $9 Sebring / My Lady's Chamber
6 8 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 6.37 5 54 49 $14 Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
7 1 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6.74 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Episode
SB 4 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 54.5 56   Unencumbered / In Need I Am
Race 5 - 3:40PM FLORATINE FOLIARS PROV & CTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.10 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 11 59 N/A $5 Bullet Train / Hitchhike
2 5 UPRISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.11 2 58.5 N/A $3 Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
3 6 JUST LIKE JESSIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.36 6 57 N/A $41 All Too Hard / The Warrior Woman
4 2 BUTCH’N’BUGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 6.97 4 58.5 N/A $31 Sidestep / Phar Too Fast
5 11 SENDING LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 7.19 10 56.5 N/A $2.10F Snitzel / Returntosender
6 12 SEPPLIME Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 8.78 3 56.5 N/A $13 Sepoy / Zestily
7 13e MAGIC ANNA Tanya Randell Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 12.01 9 57 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
8 9 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Adrian Layt 12.18 7 57 N/A $151 Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip
9 4 TASK FORCE Mark Cross Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 14.61 1 58.5 N/A $26 Canford Cliffs / La Strada
10 7 MISS SAMMIE Kevin Miller Jason Collett 15.15 8 57 N/A $51 Zoffany / Miss Full of It
11 10 ENGADINE EMPRESS Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 16.67 5 56.5 N/A $61 Cluster / Alley Cat Nine
14e MY ROCK SINGA Peter D Green 0 N/A The Fatman / Mysinga
3 REIBY REDEX Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jeff Penza 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
8 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Babinda
Race 6 - 4:15PM SPORTS TURF SOLUTIONS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.61 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3 56 61 $18 Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
2 1 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Christian Reith 1.24 4 58.5 62 $3.40 Trusting / Exalted Mollie
3 12 TITUS Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 2.17 2 54 53 $12 Excites / Indrani
4 9 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 2.34 8 55
(cd 53)
55 $21 Pierro / Hi Belle
5 4 APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.91 1 58 61 $5 Shamexpress / Polish Princess
6 3 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson Andrew Adkins 3.71 10 58.5 66 $18 Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
7 5 SCREENAGER The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.68 6 58 66 $2.60F Lonhro / Teenager
8 6 STARISMO David Atkins Chris O'Brien 5.71 5 57.5 60 $41 Uncle Mo / Star Acclaimed
9 8 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 5.98 7 55 55 $21 Sebring / Northern Glory
10 11 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Serg Lisnyy 5.99 9 54 53 $61 Dream Ballad / Crezned
2 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0 66 Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa
10 TRAJECTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 57 Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
Race 7 - 4:50PM TURFCARE AUSTRALIA CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.19 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Ms Rachel King 3 55.5 64 $8.50 Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
2 9 OPINIONS Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0.46 1 55 58 $7.50 So You Think / Cutie Express
3 1 TIME RAID Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2 4 60 68 $8 Time Thief / Summer Raid
4 2 SUCCENDAM (GB) Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.81 9 58 64 $4.20F Sea The Moon / Having a Blast
5 3 ELABORATE Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.21 7 57.5 63 $8 Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
6 7 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 4.05 10 55 58 $15 Primus / Blue Booty
7 4 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 4.24 5 57.5 63 $5 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
8 10 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.44 6 54
(cd 52)
59 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Melania
9 8 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Darryl McLellan 7.88 2 55 58 $41 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
10 11 BASE CAMP Dianne Lumsden Jeff Penza 10.31 11 54 49 $19 Mosayter / Better Days
11 14e SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 15.53 12 54
(cd 52)
42 $151 Excites / Tansgirl
12 12 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Andrew Adkins 28.36 8 54 48 $151 Exceed And Excel / Secret Liaison
5 ADONIS VICTORIOUS Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 0 60 So You Think / Healing Kiss
13e PAULDRON Wayne Hudd 0 60 Epaulette / Orcym
Race 8 - 5:30PM ECO BUNKER AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.42 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 5th (Think Straight) against 1st (Asudem) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 6 60 62 $2.80F Duporth / Madame Medusa
2 16e MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0.04 2 54
(cd 52)
49 $61 Authorized / Zaroyale
3 5 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0.31 7 60 62 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
4 13e LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Grant Buckley 0.47 1 57 56 $9 Benfica / Little Emily
5 2 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.75 5 61
(cd 59)
64 $18 So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
6 14e ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Ms Rachel King 2.23 8 56.5 55 $18 Reset / Commands a Smile
7 8 DOMINUS (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 3.73 9 58.5 60 $8 Iffraaj / Catbird Kitty
8 12 CANDY BAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.74 4 55 57 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / London Lolly
9 9 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Darryl McLellan 4.03 3 58 58 $31 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
10 7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 6.2 10 59
(cd 57)
60 $61 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
11 6 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 8.27 11 59.5 65 $4.80 Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
15e TENORINO Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 0 53 Galileo / Classic Music
1 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0 65 All Too Hard / Galizani
3 BRIX David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 63 Trusting / Second Draw
10 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle 0 61 Mossman / Semitone
11 SPARTAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 0 58 Olympic Glory / Phaedra