Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 10, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Mar-20 3:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.83 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BYE BYE BENJI Peter Clancy Ms Breanna Pitt 0 N/A   Krupt / Hitchhike
2 5 HUON MAGIC Adam O'Neill Nick Souquet 0.02 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Huon Cry
3 2 BOREAS Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 2.21 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gybe
4 4 EMBER Wayne Carroll Josh Richards 2.22 0 N/A   Zariz / Campfire Stories
5 7 MY BLUE EYED BELLA Norm Loy Brodie Loy 4.99 0 N/A   Widden Valley / Fastessa
6 9 THINK HE MEI (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 6.44 0 N/A   So You Think / Mei Lin Mao
7 6 MISS ANARCHY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.62 0 N/A   Dissident / Aliberani
8 10 TUTUS AND TWIRLS Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 8.2 0 N/A   Reset / Destined to Dance
9 8 SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Ms Heni Ede 9.74 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Sleigh
10 1 ASHANI STORM Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy 15.65 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Honey Flower
12e CHUPAROSA Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Fiorente / Hippy Deluxe
11e ALL ON HER ROAN (NZ) Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Reliable Man / Charlotte Russe
Race 2 - 6:15PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.67 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
2 4 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Ms Belinda Wright 0.41 0 N/A   California Dane / Public Profile
3 3 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.71 0 N/A   Eurozone / Yurrapendi
4 1 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1.81 0 N/A   Master of Design / Prancelot
5 6 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Brodie Loy 2.08 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bella Ballerina
6 2 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Ms Breanna Pitt 2.93 0 N/A   Nicconi / Madcap
7 10 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 3.99 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Allurement
8 7 TESTIGO ESTRELLA Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 7.63 0 N/A   Star Witness / Madam Redoute
9 5 SHEZZ SHUFFLING Russell Steiner Michael Heagney 8.6 0 N/A   Globetrotter / French Bow
10 8 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Teighan Worsnop 13.11 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
11e GADFLY Mark Ward 0 N/A Smart Missile / Distinctive