Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday 08, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.54
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Mar-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97


H&NWDRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM J T FOSSEY TAMWORTH MG SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.99 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FONCE FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7 57.5 N/A $3.90 The Factor / Vanetta
2 7 JUSTITIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.83 5 56.5 N/A $3.50F Husson / Solar Verde
3 9 ELECTRIC DAISY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Luke Cumberland 1.14 6 56 N/A $11 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
4 10 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2.43 8 55.5 N/A $12 Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
5 2 KUMANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.63 3 58.5 N/A $5.50 Animal Kingdom / Lieserl
6 3 POLITICAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ben Looker 4.59 2 58.5 N/A $4.20 Snitzel / Star Satire
7 12 RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 5.69 9 55 N/A $31 Spinning World / Canelot
8 13 SUNSET RUBY Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 7.33 4 55 N/A $71 Dreamscape / Empire Express
9 5 COULPA John Simpson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.56 1 57 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Jai Mahal
1 THOUSAND ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 N/A Salade / Dane Island
11 FANDRAL Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / La Biondina
8 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0 N/A Sizzling / Continuously
6 SURF SONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Fromberg 0 N/A Nicconi / Surfari
Race 2 - 1:35PM J T FOSSEY TAMWORTH COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 KINJINA William Wain Luke Rolls 2 56.5 N/A $4.20 Wandjina / Nutkin
2 5 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 1.56 10 57 N/A $9.50 Court Command / Astrobabe
3 7 FLYING ENCOUNTER Peter Dixon Darryl McLellan 1.85 11 57 N/A $41 Magnus / Counteract
4 1 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 2.39 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.20F Shamus Award / Hiragana
5 9 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Brooke Stower 2.84 12 57 N/A $31 Dubleo / Lil
6 14 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.47 8 56.5 N/A $6 Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
7 16e MT PILATUS Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 3.62 9 59 N/A $101 Mutawaajid / Raffles Class
8 8 KYUSHU Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons 3.79 1 57 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Kawanishi
9 10 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.71 3 57 N/A $4.40 All American / Milanesa
10 6 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Michael Squires 5.87 5 57 N/A $31 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
11 15e FANTASTIC FILLE Jeremy Everson Grant Buckley 6.12 13 57 N/A $61 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
12 18e STARBROOK Gavin Groth Luke Cumberland 8.04 6 58.5 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Lady Starstruck
13 3 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 8.28 4 58.5 N/A $61 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
17e ELPHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Simon Casey 0 N/A Choisir / My Tinkerbel
12 CONFINEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Star Witness / Encapsulate
4 VALAR DOHAERIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Valar Morghulis
11 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
2 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Tough Speed / Double Unique
Race 3 - 2:10PM J T FOSSEY NISSAN SHOWCASE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.47 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5 59 58 $1.70F Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
2 1 ALL TOO DIFFICULT Sue Grills Grant Buckley 1.85 1 59 48 $9 All Too Hard / A Material Girl
3 5 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 3.59 2 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $5.50 Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
4 10 ENCOSTAR GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 4.29 4 55.5 52 $14 Olympic Glory / Encostar
5 4 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray 5.16 9 59 50 $19 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
6 12 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Stephen Farley Ben Looker 5.24 12 54.5 N/A $41 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
7 6 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 6.54 8 59 50 $51 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
8 14 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Darryl McLellan 6.66 7 54.5 N/A $17 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
9 3 GOOD AS GOLD Terry Vidler Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6.98 3 59 49 $31 Maschino / Flinders Green
10 13 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.52 6 54.5 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
11 18e TWO BILLS Max Boland Greg Ryan 10.71 11 59 41 $91 Snippetson / Dancing to Win
12 8 TAROBA Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 21.85 10 56.5 N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
16e LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry 0 52 Excites / Moorfysh
17e PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon 0 41 Helmet / Husson Circle
9 TREBLE CLEF Craig Martin Brooke Stower 0 N/A Dream Ballad / In Tripliket
11 BROTHER BASSY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Benfica / Misasio
7 BLAZING SUNRISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 62 Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
15e GUINNESS Simon Casey 0 N/A Excelebration / Ready for More
Race 4 - 2:45PM J T FOSSEY FORD SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.09 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 57 55 $2.50F Written Tycoon / Embark
2 1 RUBBLE Cody Morgan Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 1.22 5 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
3 16e GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Grant Buckley 1.23 3 55 46 $51 Sebring / Mate
4 13 RAIDED Craig Martin Brooke Stower 1.35 7 57 50 $10 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
5 15e MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Mitchell Bell 1.67 13 56 48 $16 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
6 10 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 2.18 8 57.5 51 $16 Valixir / Alsatia
7 7 POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.36 6 58 56 $8.50 Bullet Train / Jessepic
8 9 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.19 4 57.5 55 $15 Equiano / The Gorgon
9 4 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 3.75 11 59 54 $17 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
10 14 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Luke Rolls 5.08 9 57 54 $26 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
11 5 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 5.13 14 58.5 57 $26 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
12 8 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Rory Hutchings 5.26 12 58 52 $51 The Factor / Smoothie
13 2 READY TO GO GO Melanie Bolwell Aaron Bullock 6.02 10 61.5 63 $31 Ready's Image / Promessa
14 17e BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Serg Lisnyy 8.87 2 54 42 $31 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
18e KING KESTREL Les Roberts 0 41 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
11 MANNO Luke A Thomas 0 50 Dubleo / Many Things
6 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis 0 57 Helmet / Shooting Sally
3 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 57 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
Race 5 - 3:25PM J T FOSSEY TAMWORTH BMW COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.22 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HARDSPOT Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 11 57 57 $5.50 Hard Spun / Amitola
2 9 MADAME PAULINE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 2.49 9 57 65 $2F Redoute's Choice / Madame Andree
3 4 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.41 8 57.5 61 $5.50 Zebedee / Whitesails
4 3 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Darryl McLellan 4.84 1 59 66 $18 All American / Stormy Empress
5 5 BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Serg Lisnyy 4.95 2 57 44 $101 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
6 6 COURU Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 5.72 6 57 63 $21 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
7 8 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 5.75 5 57 54 $13 Tickets / Hymn
8 14 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7.14 14 54 53 $31 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
9 10 PELOSO LASS Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 7.26 7 57 60 $16 Magic Albert / Hairy
10 1 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.5 12 59 54 $51 Star Witness / Exhibit
11 16e WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Michael Squires 8.06 13 57 38 $101 All American / Bella Costa
12 12 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 8.68 10 55 46 $101 Al Samer / Degustation
13 11 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger Brooke Stower 11.4 4 57 49 $71 Dream Ahead / Shivering
14 15e BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Luke Rolls 11.85 3 59 42 $101 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
17e I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons 0 57 Toronado / Lanesborough
13 TURMOIL Luke Berger 0 51 Star Witness / Private Kiss
2 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam 0 59 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
Race 6 - 4:05PM J T FOSSEY TAMWORTH SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.80 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 4:10pm retrospective to Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Cody Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
69 $5 Bahamian Bounty / Starlit Sky
2 8 THE LAUNCHER Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.01 10 60 64 $5 Smart Missile / Hemingway Rules
3 12 ELLE’S NEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.08 7 56.5 61 $13 Shrapnel / Ellehro
4 13 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 1.72 3 55.5 59 $11 Redente / Big Nell
5 7 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Mitchell Bell 1.94 2 60 64 $2.45F High Chaparral / Suppose
6 9 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 3.43 5 59.5 63 $9 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
7 10 RUBINO VELOCE Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 4.93 6 59 62 $19 Sebring / I Love Rubies
8 6 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Grant Buckley 5.4 9 60 64 $26 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
9 14 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Luke Rolls 7.8 8 54
(cd 55)
50 $61 Shaft / Mintage
10 3 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 12.94 1 62 68 $31 Reaan / Bayyaan
1 WHITELEY Cody Morgan Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 0 70 Sebring / Exquisite Art
4 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 0 68 Duporth / Madame Medusa
5 BURBANK Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 64 Sizzling / Matineeidol
11 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0 64 Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
Race 7 - 4:45PM H&NWRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.48 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LIGULATE Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 8 56 79 $3.30F Domesday / Florets
2 6 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1.27 5 57.5 72 $12 Uncle Mo / Points
3 13 FRITZ’S FACTOR Rodney Northam Darryl McLellan 1.76 12 55.5 73 $21 The Factor / Fritz's Princess
3 7 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 1.76 13 57.5 72 $21 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
5 18e WHITELEY Cody Morgan Matthew McGuren 2.66 4 56 70 $7 Sebring / Exquisite Art
6 14 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 3.17 7 54 74 $4 Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
7 15e BARBASS Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 3.34 14 56 71 $41 Benfica / Misasio
8 2 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Rory Hutchings 4.12 2 59 75 $14 Duporth / Patricia Joan
9 16e EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 5.29 11 54 71 $41 Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
10 17e TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Ms Rachael Murray 5.74 6 55.5 70 $41 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
11 12 EMANUELA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 7.96 1 55.5 76 $31 Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
12 8 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 8.24 9 57 79 $14 So You Think / Heavensentme
13 5 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 8.58 3 57.5 77 $15 Shellscrape / Fantakan
FF 9 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Josh Oliver 10 57 76 $26 Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
3 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 0 100 O'Reilly / But Beautiful
1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Lee Magorrian 0 100 Beneteau / My Dear
11 GALAPAGOS Cody Morgan 0 71 Teofilo / Blue Finch
4 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan 0 80 All Too Hard / Olonana
Race 8 - 5:25PM J T FOSSEY TAMWORTH JAGUAR LANDROVER SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.32 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1 60 57 $1.70F Toronado / Lanesborough
2 13 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0.8 5 58
(cd 56)
56 $26 Strategic / Tully Flame
3 10 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0.86 6 59.5 55 $13 Delago Deluxe / Increase
4 16e SOORI Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 1.01 10 56.5 53 $41 Albrecht / Winifred
5 4 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Darryl McLellan 1.47 7 61 58 $11 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
6 7 JAHBATH (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 1.75 3 60 57 $7 Foxwedge / Inniskillen
7 2 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 1.87 9 61.5 59 $21 Dane Shadow / Wifi
8 8 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 2.79 4 60 60 $26 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
9 9 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Brooke Stower 5.82 2 59.5 59 $12 Al Samer / Outback Legend
10 1 AVAGO BOY Peter H Blanch Jodi Worley 10.13 11 61.5 59 $151 Denman / Fearless Babe
FF 15e RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $18 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
17e RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran 0 49 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
3 SHEHROZ Bryan Dixon 0 59 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
18e GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry 0 48 Onemorenomore / Meddler
12 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 57 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
11 BLAZING TYCOON Cody Morgan Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 0 54 Written Tycoon / Blessit
14 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 55 All American / Meghalaya
6 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0 60 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road