Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Saturday 07, March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.15
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Mar-20 3:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:34PM WINDSOR RSL MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:05.96 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MAIA NEBULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 9 55.5 N/A $2.70F Bernardini / Pleiades
2 2 SUPRA MARNIUM Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.43 7 59 N/A $7.50 High Chaparral / La La Land
3 7 SNOBBY SHORES Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 7.33 8 57.5 N/A $9.50 Uncle Mo / Chula Vista
4 4 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price Brodie Loy 7.52 2 57.5 N/A $4.60 Fiorente / Rare Diamond
5 3 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Chad Lever 7.85 4 59 N/A $41 Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
6 8 WHISKEY JACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 8 5 57.5 N/A $12 Zoffany / Quest for Success
7 6 RUSTY HAWK Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 10.08 1 57.5 N/A $12 Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
8 1 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel Robinson Christian Reith 14.7 6 59 N/A $12 All Too Hard / Kallisto
9 5 POWER AND RHYTHM (NZ) Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 19.67 3 57.5 N/A $101 Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
10 9 AUNTY The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 22.82 10 55.5 N/A $12 Uncle Mo / Delyara
Race 2 - 2:09PM BLAKES MARINE CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.08 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 6 56 64 $4.40 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
2 4 CHEWBACCA Richard & Michael Freedman Adrian Layt 0.96 3 56 60 $8 Uncle Mo / Calimanco
3 3 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 1.46 5 56.5 65 $7 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
4 1 GRAND BERNINI (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 3.62 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $3.40F Shamexpress / The Opera House
5 2 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 3.73 1 59
(cd 57.5)
70 $4.40 Commands / Smoothie
6 6 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Blake Spriggs 6.82 4 55 58 $6.50 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
7 LADY MAKFI (NZ) Brooke Somers Grant Buckley 0 54 Makfi / Potions
Race 3 - 2:49PM PINK FINSS CHARITY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.79 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 3 58 66 $3.60 Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa
2 1 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.36 4 59.5 65 $5.50 War / Crevasse
3 4 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 1.52 2 57
(cd 55)
65 $1.55F Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
4 7 PRETORIUS Garry Neale Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.97 1 54 54 $18 Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
3 KING’S CHAMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 0 62 Deep Field / Yosei
6 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 54 All American / Meghalaya
5 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0 56 I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
Race 4 - 3:29PM ROBERT OATLEY WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:37.95 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE The Championships Contender Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 7 58.5 59 $1.30F Adelaide / Miss Montire
2 4 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.24 5 56 58 $6.50 Zoustar / Our Oak
3 1 MYSTERY TRICK The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.15 3 58.5 59 $14 Dundeel / Lady Who
4 7 BLAZING BABE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 5.28 1 54.5 54 $19 Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
5 6 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 7.21 4 55 51 $51 Frankel / Give Me Five
6 8 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 8.99 6 54.5
(cd 53)
54 $8.50 Trusting / Blue Princess
7 9 NODEEL Gregory Hickman Ms Rachael Murray 9.29 2 54 51 $71 Dundeel / Basamaat
5 BULLET STORM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 53 Sizzling / Transocean
3 AMICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 58 Rubick / Femina Fashion
Race 5 - 4:09PM B&D LATHAM ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.53 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shadow Crush) $15, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 8c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Soft 7) at 3:38pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FAST ’N’ FORWARD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 7 56.5 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Biscuit Biter
2 10 EMANATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 1 11 56.5 N/A $8.50 Lonhro / Guelph
3 2 FOXY ROCKET Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 1.61 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $4.60 Foxwedge / Mondeuse
4 13 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2.87 10 56.5 N/A $3.80 Swiss Ace / Princesse de Paris
5 7 RANGES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 3.01 8 58.5 N/A $3.20F Shooting to Win / I Believe
6 4 MISSILE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4.63 2 58.5 N/A $6.50 Smart Missile / Iseemagic
7 14 JAYWALKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Shaun Guymer 7.47 6 56.5 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Secret Walk
8 15e SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 8.43 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Pierro / Moonlight Bay
9 11 FARNESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 11.17 1 56.5 N/A $17 Exceed And Excel / Cameo
10 16e MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 11.26 3 57 N/A $101 Lucky Owners / Prayer Time
11 17e SONGSHEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 11.81 5 56.5 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Semitone
SB 9 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 58.5 N/A   Per Incanto / Inertia
3 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Christian Reith 0 N/A Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
1 THRIVE IN THE HOME Malcolm Johnston Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Pluck / Katisam
5 NO DOUBT A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0 N/A Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
8 REBEL BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Krupt / Marju Rani
6 PRINCE OF PUZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0 N/A Rubick / Agathacristi
Race 6 - 4:49PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS & SPAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.37 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CATHARS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 7 58.5 N/A $5 Medaglia d'Oro / Montsegur
2 2 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Sam Clipperton 0.01 5 58.5 N/A $4 Magic Albert / Johanski
3 5 DIVA BELLA Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 1.32 6 56 N/A $3.20F Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
4 6 BOTTOMS UP BABE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Keagan Latham 1.98 1 55.5 N/A $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Rock Bottom
5 14 SEGRILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 2.56 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9.50 Sebring / Frizzle
6 12 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Christian Reith 3.73 9 55 N/A $10 Uncle Mo / Babinda
7 7 VINAIGRETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 4.99 10 55.5 N/A $12 Salade / Holly Mist
8 8 WANDA BEACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 6.26 12 55.5 N/A $81 Wandjina / Baluch
9 11 MILAWA Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 6.99 11 55 N/A $101 Dalakhani / Choose to Dream
10 3 YOU EXCITE ME Rebecca Brewer Koby Jennings 7.5 4 58 N/A $31 Choistar / Ultimate Trick
11 13 REIBY REDEX Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jeff Penza 8.47 2 55 N/A $91 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
12 10 GLOBAL CHALLENGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Mitchell Bell 10.43 8 55 N/A $71 Zoffany / Global Anthem
4 PINK PATINA Lauri Parker Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Alert / Etinceler
9 DANAAT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Toronado / Anna Dana
Race 7 - 5:24PM SWEEPSTAKES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.47 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TRAJECTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 5 54.5 57 $4.60 Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
2 4 INDUSTRIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 2.44 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $7.50 Star Witness / My Lady's Chamber
3 1 SECRETIVELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 3.32 4 59.5 63 $1.70F Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
4 6 DETERGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Adrian Layt 3.48 3 56 56 $16 Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
5 7 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Gibbons 6.11 1 55 57 $12 Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
6 5 SPARTAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 6.12 6 57 58 $9 Olympic Glory / Phaedra
2 APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 61 Shamexpress / Polish Princess
11 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Ms Jess Taylor 0 55 Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
12 SAINT AY Dean Mirfin 0 51 Reset / Miss Hottie
3 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Keagan Latham 0 61 Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
8 FIGHTING FAITH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 0 56 Fighting Sun / Faith in My
9 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 0 53 Artie Schiller / Taraneem
Race 8 - 6:00PM POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.84 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 5 54 64 $5 Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
2 4 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 0.65 12 57.5 70 $6 Domesday / Sexy Siren
3 8 MUNICH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 0.76 6 56 61 $11 Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
4 18e KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 0.79 8 56 59 $16 Eurozone / That's Karma
5 11 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Christian Reith 0.94 9 54 73 $3F So You Think / Vecchia Roma
6 13 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 0.99 14 54 64 $51 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
7 15 MUSUME Louise Dean Ms Winona Costin 1.13 2 54 64 $31 Bullet Train / Elkaydee
8 19e HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 1.98 13 56 59 $41 Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
9 7 I’M A LEGEND Matthew Vella Travis Wolfgram 4.56 7 56 64 $9.50 Nicconi / Is Amazing
10 1 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.46 3 59 68 $31 Magic Albert / Cathead
11 17e ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 9.77 4 56 60 $101 Al Maher / Margaret River
12 16 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 13.96 11 54 62 $61 Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
13 2 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Tom Sherry (a) 15.35 10 59 63 $31 Wanted / Donna Carina
14 6 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Brodie Loy 17.87 1 56 65 $13 Bernardini / Zaroyale
20e TOROSO Kylie Gavenlock 0 59 Pierro / Walk Alone
5 CELER Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 0 69 Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
3 ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0 72 Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
9 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Mitchell Bell 0 78 Krupt / Self Evident
12 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 65 Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
10 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 69 Big Brown / Once Were Wild