Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 05, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 06-Mar-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.23 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Invited
2 5 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
3 6 LUVALUVA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
4 9 RENALOT David Pfieffer Chad Lever 1.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Kvarena
5 2 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
6 4 IMPAVIDO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertion
7 7 MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Wonderworld
8 8 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 6.3 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
10 SUPERNOVA (GB) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Intello / Carding
3 GROUNDSWELL The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.48 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Centafaith
2 3 EROTEME Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells 0.4 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Augustagrand
3 1 BROADLEA John Steinmetz Deanne Panya 4.7 0 N/A   Arena / Soft Angel
4 8 SWEET APRIL LOVE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 4.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lounge
5 2 CLASSIC KINGDOM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 6.7 0 N/A   Pierro / In the Future
6 9 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.9 0 N/A   Heliostatic / Heaven to Sally
7 7 SEQUENZALOT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Joshua Parr 9.3 0 N/A   Camelot / Sequenza
8 4 LUBIANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 10.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dizelle
6 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold
Race 3 - 8:39AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.91 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
2 3 HEADS WILL ROLL Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 1.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup
3 4 PHOTOGENIC Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
4 5 SISSECK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Pingus
5 2 AUNT BELLE Rick Worthington Chad Lever 10.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
6 1 AGUANTE (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 12.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Keepa Cruisin
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.89 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
2 7 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
3 8 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 1.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
4 9 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 1.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
5 10 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Deanne Panya 2.6 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares
6 2 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Top Cuban
7 5 ROMALETTE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Romare
8 3 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 4.2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
9 4 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.3 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
10 1 BEST OF DAYS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.4 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.63 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CORUSCATE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 7 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Exxi
3 8 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.7 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
4 9 UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
5 10 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Andrew Banks 2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
6 3 ASHTON BLAIR Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 2.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ilithyia
7 5 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 2.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bolero Queen
8 2 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Arrogantly
9 1 AMANGIRI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
10 4 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 9.4 0 N/A   California Dane / Eyenar
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.14 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PIERATA The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pierro / November Flight
2 6 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
3 3 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 1 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
4 4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
5 2 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Kirk Stone 1.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mandalina
6 1 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Teofilo / So Much Joy
7 9 TALLY The Championships Contender James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Itemise
8 8 SECRET DIAMOND Bruce Cross Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.2 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
9 7 SCARLET DREAM The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 7.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
LR 10 TAPICONIC (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 0 N/A   Tapit / Touch Love
Race 7 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.64 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
2 1 BEACH BABY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy
3 10 TAILLEUR The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Clothing
4 5 ENIGMA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Time for War / Oreznad Princess
5 2 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 4.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
6 3 BIG BAD BRUCE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
7 11 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
8 4 DERBARI Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Swan River
9 6 INDIGNANT Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 8.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Sullen Art
10 7 KING RATEL Bryce Heys Cameron Noble 23.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Plucky Belle
8 MUTUAL Clarry Conners 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling
Race 8 - 9:39AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLUEANT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tapenade
2 5 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Search for Fame
3 3 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
4 10 GOLWEN James Cummings James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sindarin
5 6 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 6.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss Canny
6 9 STARTREKKING (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 6.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Lunar Eclipse
7 7 PIERRO STAR Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 8.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Palm Shade
1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A Helmet / Doubtful Diva
4 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Mossman / Allegra
8 SHEPHERD OF FIRE Bryce Heys Cameron Noble 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Platelet
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.94 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY GIRL RUBY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ruby Ring
2 1 AZRAQ The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Shaumari
3 2 HIGH TRIBUTE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   The Factor / Royal Angel
4 6 OPELOUSAS (NZ) James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Zydeco
5 8 TEMPLATES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Copy
3 MIRROR MODEL Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Sepoy / Radiator
7 SHE’S SUPER Marc Conners 0 N/A Super One / Coogee Curls
5 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Press Statement / Glasgow
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.11 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOO MUCH CLASS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skyline Blush
2 3 GLACIERS The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sastruga
3 7 THE PRATER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Viennese
4 5 PRESS START The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 10.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Rossarita
5 1 CAMBRIC James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 11 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mousseline
4 HYBRID THEORY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready
2 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
6 REELCLASS Jean Dubois 0 N/A No Nay Never / Reeltop
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.
Race 13 - 10:39AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3Y+ TRIAL (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3Y+ TRIAL (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 17 - 11:27AM 3Y+ TRIAL (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 18 - 11:42AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1175 METRES)
Race Abandoned.
Race 19 - 11:54AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Race Abandoned.
Race 20 - 12:06PM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Race Abandoned.
Race 21 - 12:18PM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Race Abandoned.