Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday 03, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.66
Track Information: B Grass
Results Last Published: Wed 04-Mar-20 5:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.72 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 0 N/A   Trusting / Exalted Mollie
2 5 WRONGFULLY WRONG Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 1.36 0 N/A   Dubleo / Alli's Aria
3 3 MISS AUBREY Les Roberts Michael Squires 2.07 0 N/A   Starcraft / Rose of Hallowell
4 4 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 3.49 0 N/A   Excites / Heart of Ishtar
5 6 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.52 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
6 2 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings 5.27 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
Race 2 - 9:12AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Time for War / Very Bright
2 2 DOUBELL Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0.25 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Covertly
3 4 MARDI GIRL Paul Messara Billy Cray 1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mardi
4 5 SHADESMAR John Bannister Ms Leanne G Henry 1.59 0 N/A   Zoffany / West of Katrina
5 1 BANFF Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Roman Match
6 3 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 2.08 0 N/A   Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
Race 3 - 9:24AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PERHAPS DEDAY Lesley Jeffriess Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Domesday / Tavistock
2 1 ANZANI (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.21 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Marendez
3 6 SPARKY GIRL Pat Farrell Mr Nicholas Perrett 2.13 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hot Zephyr
4 4 ON THE SKINS Melanie O'Gorman Mr Ashley Boyd 3.62 0 N/A   Pluck / Hafjell
5 3 EVIE’S EASYBEATS Brett Thompson Ms Samantha Clenton 3.97 0 N/A   Zariz / Letyahairhangdown
6 2 CASINO LORD Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 10.66 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Grand Lady
Race 4 - 9:36AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHAME WARNED Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Slipped By
2 3 MAGIC SMILE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.42 0 N/A   Zariz / Magic Phoebe
3 6 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.77 0 N/A   Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
4 1 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 1.11 0 N/A   Benfica / Misasio
5 2 DOLLADREAM Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.83 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Undolla
6 4 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 3.13 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
Race 5 - 9:48AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.68 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Arenpal)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JENNIFER MAGIC Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
2 5 JULINKA Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / World Peace
3 2 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson Ms Samantha Clenton 3.02 0 N/A   Carlton House / Coasters
4 3 EXPLODING ROCKET Luke Morgan Mr Brent Evans 7.88 0 N/A   Ready As / Palais Royale
5 6 PLAN BEE Cody Morgan Mr Ashley Boyd 15.84 0 N/A   Nicconi / Our Hollywood Miss
SB 1 ARENPAL Justin Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 0 N/A   Arena / Palace Capers
Race 6 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.26 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Pluck / Lost Cause
2 6 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Mr Brent Evans 1.81 0 N/A   Albrecht / Modest Meisie
3 4 MORWELLA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.07 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Sutton Princess
4 1 EMILETTE Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 2.55 0 N/A   Epaulette / Eminent Lady
5 2 FOREVER SPOTTED Jeremy Gask Mr Ashley Boyd 3.31 0 N/A   Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen
6 3 ILSEBILL Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 10.51 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Foxstar
Race 7 - 10:12AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.03 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STEP ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Sidestep / Are You Ready
2 1 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 0.16 0 N/A   Benfica / Stay Away
3 2 MAGIC BOOM Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.82 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Sparkling Sound
4 3 QUE SERA Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.78 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Katellie
5 4 SHARPLY ATTIRED Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 7.26 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ya Michelle
6 TRUST IN A STAR Melanie Bolwell 0 N/A Trusting / Star Over Kansas
Race 8 - 10:24AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HUSKISSON (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Husskila
2 2 DECISION AT DAWN Pat Farrell Mr Nicholas Perrett 0.68 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
3 5 MISCHIEF MANAGED Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 0.87 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Snaps
4 3 FANMALIA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.07 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Amalie
5 1 CHEAP CHARLIE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Irish Breeze
6 6 RIGHTFUL HEIR Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.59 0 N/A   Mossman / Not a Pretender