Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 03, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Mar-20 5:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM GATEWAY LIFESTYLE VILLAGE GRAFTON CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.18 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 9 56.5 N/A $5 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
2 9 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Raymond Spokes 0.66 2 56 N/A $11 Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
3 10 KINGSTAR DIAMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 0.8 1 56 N/A $12 Medaglia d'Oro / Fare Well
4 4 BROKEN WINDOWS Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 1.46 7 57.5 N/A $2.40F Charge Forward / Wald
5 5 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.69 3 57.5 N/A $17 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
6 8 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 2.12 6 56.5 N/A $14 Primus / Taikun Princess
7 3 MACCHINA VOLANTE Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor 2.13 10 58 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
8 2 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 4.62 4 58 N/A $31 Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
9 1 DANIEL’S LUCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.92 5 58
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Bradbury's Luck / Jude Doll
10 12 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Allan Chau 9.41 11 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Nicconi / Canitellya
11 11 FLUGLE John Shelton Ben Looker 10.1 8 54.5 N/A $71 Longhorn / Ishi Classic
6 EXPRESS DRAGON Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Expresso Bay
Race 2 - 2:45PM GROUP 1 HORSE FEEDS F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #5 (Saddler's Diva) $31. Deductions in $; 2c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 5c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 11 54.5 N/A $7 Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
2 6 I’M FLUENT Jenny Graham Andrew Mallyon 0.43 4 56.5 N/A $3.40 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
3 10 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 3.89 5 54.5 N/A $17 Frisco View / Woz One
4 1 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 6.15 1 59 N/A $2.80F The Factor / Dubawi's Image
5 14 ROGUE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 7.28 7 54.5 N/A $71 Bel Esprit / El Fayze
6 7 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Matthew Paget 7.88 6 56 N/A $12 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
7 3 SHE’LL BE SWEET Wayne S Lawson Allan Chau 10.08 2 57.5 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Cat Lady
8 11 KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor 10.39 3 54.5 N/A $51 Dalakhani / Song of Gold
9 4 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 11.05 10 57 N/A $11 Mosayter / Diamonic
10 2 BLONDE HUSSEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 13.02 8 58 N/A $8 Husson / Military Blonde
11 15e MONARCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 13.95 9 54.5 N/A $151 More Than Ready / Elfina
SB 5 SADDLER’S DIVA Owen Glue Anthony Allen 0 57 N/A   Benfica / Pommery Princess
8 GUNNABE GRAND Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Pierro / Wannabe Grand
9 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
13 REAPPEAR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Dissident / Emerge
Race 3 - 3:25PM BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S MARCH 15 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.17 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton Luke Rolls 8 58.5 58 $3.10 Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
2 12 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Brooke Stower 0.33 3 54 47 $9 Moshe / Zuzao
3 5 DIXIE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.83 7 57 59 $2.60F Foxwedge / Texarcana
4 10 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.17 9 54 50 $16 Pluck / Blue Fairy Wren
5 7 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3.61 6 55.5 52 $18 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
6 6 BARBARY Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 3.92 1 56.5 54 $10 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
7 9 AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton Anthony Allen 5.47 2 54 53 $10 Alamosa / Regalia
8 11 PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 8.46 5 54 49 $61 Golden Archer / Glow of Light
9 1 HAPPY BUBBLES Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse 9.64 4 58.5 58 $21 Snitzel / Jesse's Girl
4 CASINO DELIGHT Graham Payne 0 59 Casino Prince / Fudge Delight
8 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee 0 55 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
3 VERNAZZA Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 0 61 Written Tycoon / Bellnoon
Race 4 - 4:05PM BOOK A BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S MARQUEE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.01 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SIDERO STAR Bryan & Daniel Guy Jon Grisedale 1 55 46 $13 Sidereus / Jacqui Em
2 10 DELIUS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 1.5 11 54.5 45 $13 Street Cry / Libretto
3 12 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Brooke Stower 2.02 3 54 43 $15 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
4 5 INTIMISSIMI Michael Costa Allan Chau 2.61 4 58.5 57 $6 Bradbury's Luck / La Phillyharmonic
5 1 IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 2.88 9 59.5 56 $8 Holy Roman Emperor / Phocis
6 7 ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.79 5 57 50 $12 Arlington / Four Moons
7 8 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 3.91 2 56 52 $5F Shellscrape / Little Lippy
8 4 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 4.14 6 59 54 $8.50 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
9 2 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.81 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $9.50 Tickets / Youthful Edition
10 3 BUFFALO GIRL Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse 5.5 10 59 58 $6 Therock / Strarena's Prize
11 11 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Jason Taylor 6.15 8 54 44 $51 Myboycharlie / Cellito
6 RICHEST John Wallace Jed Hodge 0 51 Jet Spur / Class of Gold
Race 5 - 4:40PM YAMBA CUP DAY MARCH 15 CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.28 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 6 57 55 $3 Lope de Vega / Queen Of The Creek
2 7 FLYING PRETTY Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 0.26 12 57 50 $10 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
3 4 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 2.2 4 59 53 $2.90F Super Easy / Lycme
4 2 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Ben Looker 2.31 1 59 52 $17 All American / Anorder
5 6 ANGOLA MISS Graham Payne Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.24 2 57
(cd 55)
51 $8 Albrecht / Luanda
6 3 MALEKO Darryl McCabe Ms Laura Cheshire 3.58 3 59 41 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
7 1 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 4.65 10 59 54 $10 Lonhro / El Daana
8 8 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 6.26 11 57 49 $41 Pierro / Enjoyment
9 11 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Anthony Allen 7.3 5 56.5 N/A $31 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
10 5 YANKEE EXPRESS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7.51 7 59 34 $151 All American / Bit of a Gal
11 12 PARIS OPERA Bryan & Daniel Guy Jason Taylor 8.4 9 55.5 51 $31 Cluster / Go Missy
12 9 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Ms Kasie Stanley 8.64 8 57 47 $51 Ocean Park / Fairygem
13 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 0 N/A Zoffany / She's Sirius
Race 6 - 5:15PM RFS THANK YOU RACE DAY MARCH 15 OPEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.87 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Andrew Mallyon 5 54
(cd 55)
68 $3.10 Duporth / Patricia Joan
2 11 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0.4 8 54
(cd 51)
62 $19 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
3 4 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 1.28 2 56 73 $3F Smart Missile / Mallard
4 8 TRIAGE Graham Payne Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.32 6 54 63 $8.50 Octagonal / Revives
5 5 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 3.61 7 54 70 $8 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
6 1 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Raymond Spokes 5.14 9 60.5 82 $31 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
7 10 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 5.26 1 54 62 $17 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
8 3 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 7.31 4 56.5 74 $21 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
9 2 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 8.14 3 57.5 76 $41 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
10 9 OCEAN RULER (NZ) Cathleen Rode Anthony Allen 25.51 10 54 62 $12 Ocean Park / Batroun
7 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Brooke Stower 0 64 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
Race 7 - 5:55PM HAPPY 21ST JORDAN NEWMAN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.98 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WOOKIEE (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 5 58.5 53 $2.15F Showcasing / Princess Amidala
2 6 MONTEZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 2.1 8 57.5 52 $16 More Than Ready / Colorado Claire
3 9 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Anthony Allen 2.2 3 57 54 $4.40 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
4 8 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton Ben Looker 3.38 13 57 55 $5.50 Rothesay / Wafer
5 11 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 3.94 4 55 50 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
6 15e ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5.25 11 56.5 49 $101 Commands / Eskimo Queen
7 4 MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Matthew Paget 6.3 1 58 52 $19 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
8 10 ACT OF FAME Jason Reilly Allan Chau 6.53 6 55 50 $91 Skilled / Successfully
9 7 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) Tony V Green Luke Rolls 8.04 9 57 51 $41 Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
10 17e MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8.17 10 54 48 $31 Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
11 14 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Kasie Stanley 8.23 2 54 42 $101 Husson / Moon Glitter
12 18e I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 10.04 7 54 48 $21 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
13 13 SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 10.54 12 54.5 49 $81 Sequalo / Palastrum
2 VIBRANT CITY Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 54 Oamaru Force / Curzon Dancer
1 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 56 Falvelon / Noosa Princess
16e ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan 0 48 Redoute's Choice / Gipsy Countess
12 QUEEN GINA Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 50 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
5 RISALDAR Sally Taylor 0 52 Sepoy / Dorky