Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 30, June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Jul-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM AUSSIE NIGHT MARKETS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:00.12 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DUNDEE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 5 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3F Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
2 2 PAST TENSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.44 7 57 N/A $11 Wandjina / Yesterjoy
3 6 LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones Adrian Layt 5.28 8 56 N/A $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie
4 10 TODWICK Ron Quinton Ashley Morgan 8.29 6 56 N/A $5 Adelaide / Star Meteor
5 7 LORD NOVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 8.6 3 56 N/A $31 Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
6 1 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 10.61 9 59 N/A $4.20 Fiorente / Reachin' Out
7 3 AUSTINMER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Billy Cray 13.55 1 56 N/A $51 Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
8 8 OUR DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 17.98 4 56 N/A $26 So You Think / Girls Go Racing
9 9 SASSY EM John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 44.67 2 56 N/A $81 All Too Hard / Sublime Girl
4 DARCY EKCELS (NZ) Dale Wagstaff 0 N/A Ekraar / Serendipity
Race 2 - 12:45PM EVE SECURITY SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.62 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KILLIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 59 N/A $1.75F Snitzel / McHappy
2 7 PLAKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.94 4 57 N/A $2.30 Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
3 2 LIGHT AND DARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 6.17 2 59 N/A $11 Rubick / Canzero
4 3 MESMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Adrian Layt 8.41 5 59 N/A $61 Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
5 9 SCHNELL Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 12.47 6 57 N/A $91 High Chaparral / Gypsy Rose Lee
6 10 ROMPER STOMPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Lee Magorrian 16.69 1 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Wandjina / Tale of Dreams
4 NO DOUBT A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
5 TAIKUN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Jest Envy Her
6 ENAMOUR (NZ) Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
8 PRINCESS SUNLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Time for War / Dark Envy
Race 3 - 1:20PM KENTAN MACHINERY 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.93 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OSCAR ZULU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4 57 N/A $11 Epaulette / Ininthree
2 16e CANTON KID Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0.42 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Malasun
3 2 CAMERLENGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 1.28 6 57 N/A $1.60F More Than Ready / Gamble Me
4 13 ZABAVNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 5.21 11 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Exosphere / Casilda
5 5 OPAL GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5.47 5 57 N/A $101 Olympic Glory / Halimeda
6 9 IN AWE OF ME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 5.87 1 55 N/A $26 Shooting to Win / Humble
7 12 TEMPLATES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.94 12 55 N/A $31 Teofilo / Copy
8 18e TOUT DE SUITE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Winona Costin 7.02 3 55 N/A $41 Rubick / Patois
9 1 BYTACT Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 7.8 2 57 N/A $41 Spill the Beans / Career
10 15e NICATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 8.45 10 57 N/A $21 Nicconi / Apamene
11 14 ZOU ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 9.76 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Zoustar / Rhode Island Red
12 17e GALIERRO Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 21.2 8 57 N/A $13 Pierro / Valoura
3 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
8 AMUNGEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Gamba
11 SYMO’S GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Star Witness / Star Pass
10 MEZZALUNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 0 N/A Deep Field / Isibaeva
4 MR COLORFUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Moore 0 N/A Headwater / Holder Sunset
7 RISE’N’SHINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Rose Red
Race 4 - 1:55PM TANTI FINANCIAL SERVICES 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.78 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FLATOUT ELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
2 6 AUNT BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wendy Lapointe Chris O'Brien 0.03 4 56.5 N/A $51 Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
3 11 MISS KEIRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0.41 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.60 Smart Missile / Shakeira
4 4 JAZIRAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lee Magorrian 1.12 2 57.5 N/A $3.30 Shooting to Win / Alzira
5 10 MEXICAN STANDOFF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 2.56 5 56.5 N/A $31 Sebring / Sombrero
6 5 MISTY BROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 2.94 8 57.5 N/A $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles
7 3 FINAL SHOWDOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 4.41 9 57.5 N/A $18 Stratum / Fields of Freedom
8 8 DOIN’ SHOTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Mitchell Bell 4.62 6 56.5 N/A $61 Shooting to Win / Apennine
9 1 STAR OF SUCCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 5.11 1 59 N/A $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
7 COMPANY LINE (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Dissident / La Biondina
2 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Savabeel / On Broadway
Race 5 - 2:35PM WALKER BROS TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.28 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VULPINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 1 56.5 59 $2.70F Snitzel / Elusive Leone
2 8 ABSOLUTELY FOXY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.82 6 55 61 $3.80 Foxwedge / Absolutely Livid
3 6 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.74 4 56.5 55 $13 I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
4 3 COCO CUBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 3.02 2 58.5 59 $4 Rubick / Coco de Mer
5 2 INNISBROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chad Lever 5.1 7 59 60 $6 Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill
6 11 DICKO’S MATE Rodney Ollerton Adrian Layt 5.69 8 55 44 $61 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
7 10 VERSIFIER Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 6.98 5 55 45 $51 Poet's Voice / Capishe
8 9 GOTTABE RED Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 15.67 3 55
(cd 53)
48 $41 Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
1 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 62 So You Think / River Serenade
4 TOURMASTER Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 58 Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
5 DEBRIEF Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 0 55 Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
Race 6 - 3:10PM GOSFORD RSL BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:11.98 Last 600m: 0:38.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISTY SUMMER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1 57 60 $7.50 Dundeel / Wind Bender
2 9 KELVINSIDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 1.01 4 57 56 $3.30F Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
3 5 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Danny Williams Chad Lever 2.48 9 58 58 $17 Wiener Walzer / Orana
4 2 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 5.25 8 58.5
(cd 57)
59 $15 Pierro / Majestic Music
5 7 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Grant Buckley 5.3 2 57 56 $7 Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
6 13 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Ms Alysha Collett 6.2 7 55.5 53 $26 Harbour Watch / Morosi
7 8 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Jay Ford 8.12 6 57 62 $5 Toronado / Lacey Underall
8 12 PRIVATE DETECTIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.73 5 56.5 57 $21 Husson / Unholy Miss
9 1 CROWN AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Rory Hutchings 27.59 3 59.5 63 $4.80 Snitzel / Gallant Tess
14 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Andrew Adkins 0 50 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
15 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Alysha Collett 0 47 Street Sense / Teralani
16 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 0 35 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
3 THE BOUNTY Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 0 59 So You Think / That's Leila
6 FRENCH RESPONSE Mark Minervini Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0 61 Dalakhani / Freedom Belle
11 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle 0 59 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
4 DE VALERA John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
Race 7 - 3:45PM BJ HOWES METALAND CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.03 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 59 64 $2.70 Excelebration / Offshore Sham
2 4 CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0.11 7 56 62 $6 Casino Prince / Not a Token Woman
3 6 PATRINA Kylie Gavenlock Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 3.78 2 55.5
(cd 54)
61 $2.30F Pierro / That's How I Roll
4 12 MOSHT UP Stephen Schofield Adrian Layt 4.9 6 55 51 $101 Moshe / Solar
5 11 DUBLE GAZE Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 4.97 5 55 52 $51 Dubleo / Rosagaze
6 8 TWO SEAS Graeme Murray Chad Lever 6.45 8 55 58 $13 Sebring / Earthsea
7 10 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 9.1 4 55 54 $31 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
8 9 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 10.45 1 55 57 $12 Shamus Award / Arrogantly
13 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Travis Wolfgram 0 49 Star Witness / Inappropriate
3 TARGARIAN (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 59 Swiss Ace / Miss Heartbeat
1 SPACEBOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 70 Deep Field / Miatoko
7 STOKED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 60 Shooting to Win / Sensualism
5 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 61 Shamexpress / Stalactite
Race 8 - 4:25PM BIGGER BACKYARD CENTRAL COAST BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.81 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LIVE THE MOMENT Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 3 58.5 59 $6.50 Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
2 11 DELICATELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.12 2 56 58 $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Genteel
3 5 LADIES’ GEM Jim & Greg Lee Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 2.6 5 58.5
(cd 57)
59 $2.70F Helmet / Royal Reign
4 8 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 3.18 6 57.5 61 $3.40 Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
5 10 DANCING RACHEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gilbert Slattery Chris O'Brien 5.37 1 56.5 59 $31 Declaration Of War / Masterkova
6 9 APRIL THUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.63 7 57 60 $11 Sebring / Kyria
7 1 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8.31 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $13 May'haab / Fashion General
12 DUMMY RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 54 Deep Field / Gayika
13 TRACKMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 0 53 Tavistock / Miranda Miss
14 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister 0 48 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
3 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 61 Dissident / Society Lady
2 VIENNA RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 62 Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
7 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 0 57 Arlington / Itsahit
4 SKY DIAMONDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0 64 Deep Field / Cathay Lady