Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 27, June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.99
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Jul-20 11:20AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


CIVIC STAKES RACE DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:35AM ALABAMA EXPRESS @ YULONG HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.45 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STEEL DIAMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rick Worthington Jason Collett 5 55 68 $11 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 4 ACADEMY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0.5 7 57.5 69 $11 Shamus Award / Couredge
3 3 CAFE ROYAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Sam Clipperton 3.3 3 57.5 73 $9 Snitzel / Your Life Style
4 1 FROSTY ROCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 3.5 6 59 72 $2.50F Your Song / Virtual Velocity
5 8 ROCKAROSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Andrew Adkins 4 9 55 68 $41 Pierro / Gallica
6 7 FASHCHANEL (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 4.1 4 55
(cd 55.5)
68 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
7 2 TRAJECTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 5.3 1 58.5
(cd 57)
75 $16 Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
8 10 VIENNA RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 5.4 2 54 62 $6 Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
9 11 AVION FURY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Ms Rachel King 11.2 8 52.5 59 $31 More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
6 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 68 Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
5 EDISON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Glen Boss 0 69 Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
Race 2 - 12:10PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $67,500.1st $31,725, 2nd $12,375, 3rd $6,975, 4th $4,050, 5th $2,700, 6th $2,025, 7th $1,575, 8th $1,575, 9th $1,575, 10th $1,575, Equine Welfare Fund $675, Jockey Welfare Fund $675.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.11 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROTHENBURG Matthew Dunn James McDonald 1 56 59 $7 Rothesay / Swiss Alps
2 8 CLOUD FACTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Edwards Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 1.8 3 55.5 58 $41 Snitzel / Tremezzo
3 13 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 2 54.5 60 $12 Akeed Mofeed / Macchia
4 3 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Brenton Avdulla 3.7 12 57 61 $19 Snitzel / Gold Chant
5 12 STONECOLD FLEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Tim Clark 3.8 6 55 57 $26 Carlton House / Ilringya
6 4 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan Ms Rachel King 4.7 5 56.5 60 $18 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
7 18e DREAM RUNNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Sam Clipperton 5.7 11 58 63 $5.50F Wilful Default / Sweet Submission
8 5 WARRAH FLASH Stephen Jones Kerrin McEvoy 6.9 7 56.5 60 $31 Salade / Rhiannon's Joy
9 11 ACQUITTAL Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 7 16 55
(cd 54)
57 $10 Nicconi / Familial
10 6 RICH AND SHAMELESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 8 4 56 59 $31 Shamus Award / Think Fast
11 19e WICHITA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Andrew Adkins 8.1 13 55.5 58 $9.50 All Too Hard / Panipique
12 20e BELLEISTIC LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones James Innes Jnr 9.9 10 54.5 56 $12 Albrecht / She's Belleistic
13 10 MODERNITY Rodney Northam Glen Boss 12.3 14 55 61 $41 Foxwedge / Palia
14 15 PETALUMA Danny Williams Jason Collett 12.8 8 54 55 $18 Pierro / Sonoma
15 1 EMMA’S JET Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 13.4 15 60 67 $13 Jet Spur / Sister Emma
16 9 SEBAGO Jenny Graham Tommy Berry 19.5 9 55.5 58 $9.50 Pluck / Italics
21e WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner 0 55 Dreamscape / Shout It Out
2 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer Glen Boss 0 62 Written Tycoon / Shigeru Sendan
16 SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey Ms Rachel King 0 55 Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire
17 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh 0 54 Written Tycoon / On the Ready
14 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn 0 56 Star Witness / Scavenger
Race 3 - 12:45PM COOLMORE STAYER'S CUP (3200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 3:28.62 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 3 60 90 $11 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
2 7 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Glen Boss 2.3 1 53 73 $6.50 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
3 5 RE EDIT Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.5 8 54 69 $7 Camelot / So Divine
4 6 LATIN BEAT (IRE) Saab Hasan James Innes Jnr 4.9 6 54 63 $71 Galileo / Breeze Hill
5 8 PELONOMENA Michael Kent Andrew Adkins 5.7 7 52 73 $11 Americain / Gals
6 4 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 8.3 2 54 70 $7.50 Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
7 2 ABLAZE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 8.9 9 58 86 $3.30F Raise the Flag / Alight
8 10 KELLSTORM (IRE) Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 9.6 5 52 60 $26 Galileo / Another Storm
9 9 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Ms Rachel King 9.9 10 52 65 $10 Camelot / Morecambe Bay
10 3 GAYATRI Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 117.3 4 55.5 85 $7.50 Pierro / Jaipur Princess
Race 4 - 1:20PM ROSEHILL BOWLING CLUB HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:53.00 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 FULMINA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 4 52.5 66 $4.40F Snitzel / Inchita
2 1 GUISE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.3 10 58.5 75 $18 So You Think / Maie Casey
3 9 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 2.8 2 54 65 $41 Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
4 12 ZING Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 6 53.5 66 $6 Zoustar / Zirna
5 13 LE LUDE John Thompson Tommy Berry 3.2 7 53.5 65 $19 Lope de Vega / Second Draw
6 16e WORD FOR WORD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 4.2 3 60 78 $4.80 So You Think / Wordplay
7 2 ITZ LILY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 4.5 14 58
(cd 56.5)
74 $13 Snitzel / Empress Lily
8 6 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.6 13 55.5 69 $17 Pierro / Demanding Miss
9 11 AZARMIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 5.5 11 54 63 $31 Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
10 3 MAUI GIRL Jason Coyle Nash Rawiller 6.6 8 57 72 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Run for Naara
11 15e RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 8 9 52 58 $41 Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
12 5 LADY HIGHLY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.9 5 56 70 $19 High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
13 10 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe James Innes Jnr 14.3 12 54 64 $81 So You Think / Petroica
14 7 MILUNKA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glen Boss 15.1 1 55 68 $13 All Too Hard / Distinctive Lass
8 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 70 So You Think / Money Begets Money
4 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 0 71 Al Maher / Imperatrix
Race 5 - 1:55PM DE BORTOLI WINES HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.99 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) at 2:03pm to retrospectively include Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROHERYN James Cummings James McDonald 4 55.5 85 $3.10F Lonhro / Mannington
2 2 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Nash Rawiller 1 1 58.5 91 $10 Snitzel / Tallow
3 3 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 7 56.5 87 $6.50 Sebring / Leone Chiara
4 8 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 2 54 82 $5.50 Denman / Coolroom Candidate
5 10 MANSA MUSA Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 4 8 52 75 $31 Snitzel / One Sweet Day
6 9 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 5.2 3 53.5 81 $5 So You Think / Bianca Jewel
7 5 TAHITIAN DANCER Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.3 5 55 88 $16 Dawn Approach / Takanori
8 1 TIME TO REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Glen Boss 14.4 6 59.5 94 $8.50 Time for War / Courgette
7 LABURNUM James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 87 Denman / Runes
6 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0 84 All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
Race 6 - 2:30PM IRON JACK W J MCKELL CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $120,000.1st $57,000, 2nd $22,750, 3rd $11,750, 4th $6,250, 5th $4,400, 6th $3,450, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000, 9th $3,000, 10th $3,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,200, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:05.94 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Jason Collett 1 54 87 $10 Frankel / Street Secret
2 2 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 3 60 106 $15 Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
3 4 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.9 8 57 100 $5 Zoffany / Cartama
4 5 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.1 12 55.5 97 $20 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
5 6 HERENGAWE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.3 9 54 94 $21 Zed / Vim
6 7 SULLY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Jean Van Overmeire (a) 3.4 7 54 94 $7.50 Reliable Man / Lady Winifred
7 1 WU GOK Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 10 61 108 $8 Sebring / Lipari
8 13 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Glen Boss 3.7 6 53 92 $12 Sebring / Classic Quest
9 12 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Adkins 3.8 4 53 93 $4.60F Hurricane Run / Attention Please
10 3 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 4.4 5 57.5 101 $11 Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
11 14 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 5.8 11 53 82 $51 Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
12 11 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Tim Clark 5.9 2 54 85 $21 Pluck / Oomaroo
8 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 92 Sebring / Fools Gold
9 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a) 0 91 Deep Impact / Toupie
Race 7 - 3:10PM DRINKWISE CIVIC STAKES (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.02 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 7 54 87 $6 Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 4 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 1 5 55 95 $9 Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
3 5 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.2 1 54.5 94 $7 Dundeel / Sport Chic
4 1 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 2 60.5 106 $5.50F Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
5 11 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 4.1 3 54 84 $13 All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
6 3 SAMBRO Chris Waller James McDonald 4.3 9 55.5 96 $7 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
7 13 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.7 6 53 90 $41 Smart Missile / Couredge
8 14 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Rachel King 6.2 11 53 86 $18 Street Cry / Joy of Flight
9 12 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a) 7.5 8 53 90 $31 Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
10 2 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8.3 4 59 103 $6 Mossman / Chuckle
11 9 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 9.8 10 54
(cd 54.5)
85 $17 Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
7 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 91 Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
10 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0 78 Snitzel / Patronage
6 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 0 91 Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
Race 8 - 3:50PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:31.64 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ORCEIN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1 55 68 $4.60 Snitzel / Zapurple
2 7 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Andrew Adkins 0.5 5 57 76 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
3 5 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Glen Boss 1.3 9 58 74 $12 New Approach / Sooraah
4 10 CHALMERS Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.4 2 55 68 $21 Mossman / Nephtys
5 12 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Rachel King 2.6 4 55 68 $31 Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
6 6 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 2.8 6 57.5
(cd 56)
73 $9.50 Pierro / Briolette
7 2 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker James McDonald 3.3 3 59 76 $3.70F Masterofthehorse / User Name
8 1 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 5.3 8 61 80 $6 Pierro / Alice's Smart
9 8 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Kerrin McEvoy 14.2 7 57 72 $9.50 Uncle Mo / Points
4 HOME GROUND John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 74 High Chaparral / First Look
9 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Tim Clark 0 74 Wanted / French Resistence
3 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 78 So You Think / Wordplay
Race 9 - 4:30PM HYLAND EOFY SALE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.11 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KORDIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 12 56.5 72 $3.50F Epaulette / Cherry Lodge
2 7 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 1.3 8 56
(cd 56.5)
70 $19 Lonhro / Seances
3 11 MALEA MAGIC Bob Milligan Jason Collett 2.1 7 55.5 73 $5 Arlington / Firefly Magic
4 9 FREEHEARTED Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.2 5 55.5 73 $26 Dylan Thomas / Young And Free
5 12 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.5 4 55.5 69 $5 Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune
6 4 PRAIRIE FIRE Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 2.9 2 57
(cd 55.5)
72 $7 Snitzel / Consistency
7 2 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Glen Boss 4.7 3 57.5 73 $17 Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
8 3 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 4.8 1 57 76 $14 Choisir / Lalani
9 8 NICTOCK Marc Conners Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 5.4 9 56 70 $51 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
10 6 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 10 56.5 71 $31 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
11 10 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane James Innes Jnr 5.8 6 55.5 73 $151 Krupt / Self Evident
12 1 ECHO JET Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 6 11 60 78 $17 Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
13 SWITCHED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Tim Clark 0 71 All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb