Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 26, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m- W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Jun-20 6:44PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $27,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM WIDDEN STUD SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.55 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 6 56 N/A $7 Darci Brahma / Italic
2 2 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0.96 1 59.5 N/A $2.40F Scat Daddy / Bailzee
3 7 DON’TFORGETMONICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.51 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $5 Monaco Consul / Irrational
4 8 AREYA TUCHUZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.48 10 55.5 N/A $5 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
5 10 SKY LAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 3.67 9 55.5 N/A $61 Real Impact / Gold Mission
6 9 OVERSEAS (NZ) Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 5.24 12 55.5 N/A $14 Ocean Park / Rosie's Cause
7 13 STANDOUT QUALITY (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6.46 4 55 N/A $26 Ocean Park / Quest for Quality
8 6 CHOCHYS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.32 2 56 N/A $151 Equiano / Cold Call
9 11 DEELING US IN Sue Grills Brooke Stower 7.45 13 55 N/A $41 Dundeel / Darkling
10 16e HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Anthony Cavallo 8.46 3 55 N/A $151 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
11 12 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ashley Morgan 10.31 7 55 N/A $21 Deep Field / Enshraah
12 15e FULLYLOADEDFILLY Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 11.43 11 55 N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
13 17e MARS ORBIT Craig Martin Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 11.59 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Dawn Approach / Astronomia
18e SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens 0 N/A Supreme Class / Ingalla Angel
4 WITHOUT SHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Shamus Award / Withoutme
3 VINAIGRETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 N/A Salade / Holly Mist
14 SYRIAN SEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason 0 N/A Zoffany / Romantic Gaze
1 SYNCLINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Stratum / Dysfunction
Race 2 - 12:50PM COOLMORE COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $36,000.1st $17,325, 2nd $6,250, 3rd $3,300, 4th $2,020, 5th $1,285, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $360, Jockey Welfare Fund $360.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.99 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton Billy Cray 13 59 N/A $10 Rubick / La Remlap
2 7 TOTO Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2.23 1 59 N/A $2.70F Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
3 9 GOLDEN MISSILE Luke Morgan Mitchell Bell 4.17 2 57 N/A $4.60 Smart Missile / Another Faux Pas
4 14 CASINO KID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 4.93 10 56.5 N/A $4.80 Casino Prince / Cyclone Annie
5 2 CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon Andrew Gibbons 5.36 12 59 N/A $17 Crackerjack King / Don't Call Me Miss
6 4 NEVERCAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 6.32 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Sebring / Wynnstay Avenue
7 8 AQUILLA SKYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 7.65 6 57 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Inaname
8 10 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 8.06 5 57 N/A $31 Dubleo / Lil
9 13 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Brooke Stower 8.69 4 56.5 N/A $101 Albrecht / Ditzy
10 6 SCATMAN Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 8.82 14 59 N/A $10 Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
11 5 NO MORE GIRLS Melissa Dennett Ashley Morgan 9.44 9 59 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Dolly Girl
12 11 SHUKKAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Anthony Cavallo 12.15 8 57 N/A $61 The Factor / Sutton Queen
13 3 MEGALODON Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 12.69 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Arlington / Bellasonic
14 12 TAKE SOME TIME Peter Mills Ben Looker 13.9 11 57 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Out of Time
17e KASHIKOI Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Kuroshio / Fortiche
18e RUBICK’S COMMAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 0 N/A Rubick / Taylor's Command
1 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett 0 N/A Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
16e WAR OF THRONES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Time for War / Royal Joss
Race 3 - 1:25PM WELCOME BACK OWNERS SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.36 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 4 59 N/A $5 Husson / Curled
2 13 ENTREAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.03 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 Denman / Beg
3 12 BON RUBY Melissa Dennett Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.24 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Bon Hoffa / Precious Jewel
4 14 TARIFF TRUMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Justin Bowen Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 2.38 12 57 N/A $10 Declaration Of War / Oh Eight Hundred
5 8 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 2.4 2 59 N/A $5 Savabeel / Candelabra
6 6 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 2.56 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Wanted / Viva Dubai
7 7 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 5.09 6 59 N/A $7 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
8 10 TREBLE CLEF Craig Martin Brooke Stower 5.97 10 59 N/A $4.40F Dream Ballad / In Tripliket
9 2 BARD’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.67 8 59 N/A $91 Poet's Voice / Sunday Star
10 15e INKERI Adam Vine Anthony Cavallo 7.64 3 57 N/A $151 Rebel Raider / Fartoo Flashy
11 1 ALDANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.06 1 59 N/A $151 Al Maher / Platinum Dane
12 4 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake Ms Rachael Murray 8.14 5 59 N/A $13 Magic Albert / Cathead
17e SHESAFAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Albrecht / Dashing Miss
16e TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler 0 N/A Shamus Award / Talent
3 DUNOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Dundeel / Sport Chic
9 SUPERBANK Damien Lane 0 N/A Street Cry / Dances On Waves
11 UNDERBOSS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Lobster
Race 4 - 2:05PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.64 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE BOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 11 57.5 53 $5 Pierro / Longport
2 2 MANSENETA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0.03 6 57.5 54 $1.50F Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
3 7 AVALENE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.53 7 55 N/A $8.50 Foxwedge / Avabelle
4 9 LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 2.92 3 55 N/A $10 Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie
5 10 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Brooke Stower 8.96 5 55 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
6 4 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 9 10 57
(cd 55)
51 $17 Eurozone / Kawakawa
7 12 SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn Andrew Gibbons 9.78 8 55 N/A $91 Sizzling / Marinov
8 1 CANTERBURY KING (NZ) Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 9.84 9 59 46 $101 Shinko King / Canterbury Rocks
9 6 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Kirk Matheson 11.61 1 56.5 N/A $51 Shamus Award / Talent
10 13 SMART AGENT George Woodward Anthony Cavallo 15.9 2 55 N/A $151 So You Think / Vertefeuille
11 11 SHESAFAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 17.18 4 55 N/A $101 Albrecht / Dashing Miss
8 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Salade / Our Greta
5 AUSTINMER Todd Howlett Billy Cray 0 N/A Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
Race 5 - 2:40PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.87 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOE TAPPER David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 13 57 62 $10 Star Witness / Crimson Sakura
2 7 DEEPWOOD VALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 1.2 9 57 62 $3.50F Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
3 9 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Ben Looker 1.96 8 56.5 57 $11 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
4 6 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 2.09 3 58 60 $6 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
5 16e ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 3.01 7 58.5 61 $26 Helmet / Dawn Attack
6 10 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4.2 10 56 56 $7 Duporth / Conclude
7 3 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.52 1 61 70 $6 O'Reilly / Aspinal
8 2 RUBBLE Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.95 12 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $16 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
9 4 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Shane Edmonds Darryl McLellan 6.04 11 61 66 $17 O'Reilly / Escada
10 13 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 6.06 2 55
(cd 56)
44 $21 Shaft / Mintage
11 5 TAVION PRINCE (NZ) Craig Martin Brooke Stower 6.07 6 59 62 $21 Tavistock / On Arrival
12 14 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 10.72 4 55
(cd 54)
53 $91 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
13 15e BIG ROY Mark Ostini Ms Rachael Murray 15.96 5 55 38 $101 So You Think / My Chestnut Girl
17e CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair 0 55 All American / Crystal Club
1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland 0 71 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
11 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane 0 55 Zoustar / Princess Layla
12 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 0 42 Red Element / Dorothy
Race 6 - 3:20PM SRC MEMBERS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.53 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 13 57.5 63 $10 Shamus Award / Hiragana
2 4 MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.47 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $11 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
3 10 LIGHT OF ULURU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.59 2 55 61 $7 Eurozone / Rink
4 2 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 1.25 3 58.5 65 $6 Written Tycoon / Brambling
5 13 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.32 5 55 56 $21 All Too Hard / Yolane
6 1 GALAPAGOS Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.19 6 61
(cd 59)
70 $17 Teofilo / Blue Finch
7 12 MISTERZEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.9 9 55 58 $4.20F Zoffany / Zazparella
8 15e DANSPUR Gavin Groth Ben Looker 4.17 4 55 52 $31 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
9 14 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 5.49 1 55 55 $31 All American / Crystal Club
10 9 SCHEMER Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 6.11 11 56.5 61 $16 Epaulette / Light Tactic
11 7 HEMSTED Garry Neale Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.22 7 57 62 $19 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
12 11 DANEBROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Robert Thompson 8.12 10 55 58 $7 Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor
13 3 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 8.98 12 58 64 $21 Casino Prince / Boca Chica
16e CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile 0 46 Star Witness / Exhibit
6 BLAZING TYCOON Cody Morgan Kirk Matheson 0 62 Written Tycoon / Blessit
8 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 0 61 Helmet / Dawn Attack
Race 7 - 3:55PM ARROWFIELD STUD BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DODECANESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 1 59.5 55 $3.80F Excelebration / French Fantasy
2 1 THE FIRST OF MAY Cody Morgan Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0.02 3 61
(cd 58)
62 $8 Zoffany / Imperial Ballet
3 8 LESHEM Mark Ostini Luke Cumberland 0.98 8 57.5 51 $101 Canford Cliffs / Cloudcatcher
4 13 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Kirk Matheson 1.09 4 55 50 $11 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
5 5 DIXIE CAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 1.4 13 59.5 55 $4 Dixie Prospect / Cannlight
6 16e SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 1.91 7 55.5 47 $26 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
7 15e CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.09 2 56
(cd 54)
48 $9.50 The Factor / Cashkalani
8 2 DETERGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.1 11 60 56 $19 Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
9 14 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 3.31 10 55 48 $21 Snippetson / Exabaa
10 4 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Brooke Stower 3.93 5 59.5 59 $41 Al Samer / Outback Legend
11 12 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker 4.27 6 56.5 49 $17 Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
12 10 SCHERZARE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 4.95 12 57 50 $11 All Too Hard / Tartufi
13 3 TRUE PRIDE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 5.99 9 60
(cd 58)
60 $61 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
14 11 BUDDY HONEST Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 7.06 14 56.5 49 $51 Snippetson / Honest
17e TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Anthony Cavallo 0 44 Benfica / Titania
18e NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne 0 44 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
7 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0 57 Strategic / Tully Flame
9 TIME FOR DON Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0 51 Time for War / Patricia Joan
Race 8 - 4:35PM DARLEY OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.96 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 4 62
(cd 60)
87 $3.40F Helmet / Scarlet Silk
2 13 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 0.44 12 55
(cd 55.5)
67 $4.60 Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
3 6 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2.05 3 57 77 $11 Street Cry / Rheinfels
4 12 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 2.22 6 55 72 $11 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
5 8 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 2.35 5 57 77 $7 All Too Hard / Olonana
6 9 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Andrew Gibbons 2.5 8 57 77 $11 Denman / Ya Michelle
7 2 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3 14 59.5
(cd 57.5)
82 $26 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
8 7 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Ben Looker 3.11 11 57 77 $21 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
9 4 BEACON Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 3.7 7 57.5 78 $18 Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
10 5 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 4.87 13 57 77 $21 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
11 14 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 5.24 2 55
(cd 52)
67 $151 Duporth / Cavities
12 11 FREE BILLY Shane Edmonds Darryl McLellan 5.83 1 56 75 $151 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
13 10 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Justin Drake Ms Rachael Murray 7.15 10 56.5 76 $21 Magic Albert / Cathead
14 3 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Grant Buckley 10.66 9 59.5 82 $19 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
16e THE PHAROAH Bill Perrett 0 62 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
15e JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane 0 67 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare