Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Tuesday 23, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Jul-20 11:19AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM PRIME7 LOCAL NEWS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.91 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NO LAUGHING MATTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ben Looker 3 56 N/A $7.50 Exosphere / Laughing
2 5 WHATSIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.66 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Epaulette / Sempervirent
3 14e ANOTHER OPTION Alan Hayden Ms Belinda Hodder 1.89 1 56 N/A $9 Master of Design / Our Option
4 15e SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.23 2 56 N/A $41 Big Brown / Suspended Time
5 11 SERAPHIEL Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 4.26 6 56 N/A $51 Fighting Sun / Angel Smoke
6 16e ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Raymond Spokes 4.35 12 56 N/A $41 Dane Shadow / Sonette
7 4 SINGLE CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Kirk Matheson 4.46 5 56.5 N/A $19 Charge Forward / Just One Time
8 7 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 6.4 4 56 N/A $10 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
9 8 IF YOU THINK SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 7.8 11 56 N/A $5 So You Think / Aerate's Pick
10 2 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Jon Grisedale 7.83 8 57.5 N/A $26 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
11 12 YAMBA’S STAR Allan Denham Matthew Bennett 10.25 9 56 N/A $41 Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
12 1 FINDELLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Matthew McGuren 12.74 10 58 N/A $3.20F Time for War / Del Amore
3 AREYA TUCHUZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
18e BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Samana
17e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
10 SEQUANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Headwater / Leviosa
13e GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
6 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham 0 N/A Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon
Race 2 - 1:05PM SETTLERS INN MAIDEN PLATE (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:34.77 Last 600m: 0:39.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HYPERLINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 57 N/A $6.50 Adelaide / Subtitle
2 3 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0.39 11 59 N/A $8 Host / Riverina's Girl
3 10 SIR ANGUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.01 2 59 N/A $8.50 Deep Field / All Primed Up
4 6 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Jon Grisedale 2.14 3 59 N/A $9 So You Think / Romincka
5 9 SCORCHING ZORRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Matthew Bennett 2.55 9 59 N/A $3.30F Sizzling / Foxstar
6 2 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.63 4 59 N/A $4.40 Uncle Mo / Pointed
7 4 I AM FLYING Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 4.04 1 59 N/A $61 I Am Invincible / Court Flying
8 5 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 6.07 6 59 N/A $14 Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
9 8 REJECTED (NZ) Peter Cheers Luke Cumberland 7.29 10 59 N/A $91 Roc De Cambes / Alezan
10 7 MY SONNY’S FAITH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7.51 8 59 N/A $26 Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
11 12 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 7.67 12 57 N/A $81 Your Song / Winter Princess
12 13e LEYDI BLAHNIKS Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 16.01 7 57 N/A $101 Fiorente / Blahniks
15e AYLIFFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ben Looker 0 N/A Dundeel / Petulie
16e ROCKS THE COVE Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Dark Cove / Off the Rocker
1 DOIN’ SHOTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Apennine
14e WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
Race 3 - 1:40PM CARLTON DRY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:34.93 Last 600m: 0:38.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bring Me Some) $41, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOMBUSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 1 58 52 $4.20 Snitzel / Estatuilla
2 8 RAZANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.33 4 55 44 $21 Verrazano / Choisie
3 2 STRATACHEVA David Atkins Robert Thompson 2.02 7 59 58 $2.05F Stratum / Antonicheva
4 10 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.13 9 55 38 $21 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
5 1 HAY THERE MCNAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 3.3 5 60 56 $3.60 Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
6 11 KABELO Julie Lynch Kirk Matheson 5.02 8 55 38 $101 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
7 7 MAGNAKALI Alan Hayden Ms Belinda Hodder 7.27 2 55 44 $31 Magnus / Queen's Own
8 12 STAR BID Vince Jones Ms Alena Skerritt 10.64 3 55 33 $201 Starcraft / Tell Someone
9 14e GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 11.18 6 55
(cd 53)
47 $21 O'Reilly / Savabeel Star
SB 5 BRING ME SOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 0 55 45   Denman / Shebrings Diamonds
6 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0 45 Love Conquers All / Twink
13e REIGN OVER ME Gregory McFarlane 0 37 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
9 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 43 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
4 ANDALUNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 53 Wandjina / Pink Siris
Race 4 - 2:15PM GREAT NORTHERN BREWING COMPANY OPEN HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:34.02 Last 600m: 0:38.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 9 58 77 $2.70F Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 4 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Luke Rolls 0.09 7 55 70 $2.80 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
3 7 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.3 4 55 60 $17 Choisir / Princess Tyla
4 6 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 2.27 8 55 64 $21 Minardi / Majestic Kin
5 9 THE KROC John Sprague Matthew Bennett 3.48 6 55
(cd 56)
55 $31 Bullbars / Montwest
6 1 DECROUX Jason Deamer Ben Looker 3.59 5 62 85 $15 Lope de Vega / Mimes
7 2 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3.73 1 58.5 78 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
8 10 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Alena Skerritt 3.9 2 55 51 $101 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
9 8 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 7.49 11 55 60 $15 Eurozone / Empire Express
10 11 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 8.46 3 55 36 $201 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
11 5 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Raymond Spokes 8.87 10 55 64 $101 Stratum / Rhema
Race 5 - 2:55PM SCHWEPPES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.98 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #11(Serlina) $61. Deductions in $; 1c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5 55 45 $13 Street Cry / Magically
2 3 DIVISADERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 0.8 1 57.5 55 $9 Zoffany / Jiale
3 13e SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 1.5 3 55 43 $17 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
4 7 CROWNED EMPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.9 9 55 54 $3.20F Hallowed Crown / Absolute Empress
5 8 OFF TO THE RIPPAS Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 2.14 4 55 48 $51 Sequalo / Catwalk Minnie
6 2 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Kirk Matheson 3.64 10 57.5 55 $5.50 Frisco View / Likeacracker
7 1 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4.24 11 58 52 $3.60 Pluck / Happens
8 4 WARBURTON Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.62 2 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $21 Cluster / Redwood Forest
9 10 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Andrew Gibbons 6.78 7 55 47 $19 Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
10 5 MUNGARA Peter Evans Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 13.94 8 56.5 53 $41 Real Saga / Gentle Spirit
11 6 ZOUKI Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 29.83 6 55.5 51 $51 Zoustar / Nubian
SB 11 SERLINA Trevor Hardy Jeff Kehoe 0 55 47   Sebring / Starlevie
9 SING US A SONG Jeremy Sylvester 0 48 Your Song / Play Just for Me
Race 6 - 3:35PM DE BORTOLI WINES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:08.42 Last 600m: 0:37.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8 55.5 55 $21 Court Command / Larvaleur
2 4 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 0.49 9 61 70 $9 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
3 6 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.03 2 59.5
(cd 58)
63 $7.50 Exceedingly Good / Processional
4 3 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.06 11 61 66 $12 Star Witness / Mishki
5 9 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 1.58 7 57 58 $15 Star Witness / Roxy Express
6 7 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 2 5 59.5 63 $4.20F All American / Stormy Empress
7 1 YULONG KNIGHT (IRE) Graham Payne Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 2.1 10 63.5
(cd 60.5)
71 $9.50 Invincible Spirit / Bratislava
8 12 ST HILARY Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.62 3 55 50 $51 Rothesay / Chabeli
9 5 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 3.89 6 60 68 $5 Choisir / French Fantasy
10 2 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 6.75 4 61 66 $6.50 Street Boss / Belaura
11 8 COSMIC RUBY Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 7.51 1 58.5 65 $19 Skilled / She's a Nightstar
10 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Andrew Gibbons 0 61 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
Race 7 - 4:10PM JOHN OXLEY MOTORS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.66 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ILLECEBROUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 56 57 $8 More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
2 6 WAR CAT Jason Deamer Luke Rolls 0.33 6 57 55 $3.90 Time for War / Tale of the Cougar
3 4 TWO UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Robert Thompson 0.37 1 58.5 58 $2.70F Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
4 12 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 4 55 37 $41 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
5 2 STARISMO Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.4 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
60 $13 Uncle Mo / Star Acclaimed
6 7 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.92 5 56.5 58 $20 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
7 11 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 4.85 8 55 43 $18 Mossman / Wonderworld
8 10 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 8.64 2 55
(cd 51)
50 $4 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
1 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin 0 61 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
3 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 63 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
5 DUCALE Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 0 59 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
9 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane 0 51 Decertare / Viscondesa