Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Friday 19, June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Jun-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Trials - Finalised 19/6 - 7:30am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.23 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Barbados / Rainbird Blue
2 7 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 1.72 0 N/A   Wanted / French Resistence
3 1 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 2.97 0 N/A   Criterion / Flaming
4 8 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 4.55 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
5 2 DISSENTER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.62 0 N/A   Dissident / Raise
6 4 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 7.21 0 N/A   All American / Kimillsy
7 6 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.26 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Circumstances
8 3 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Jake Hull 9.71 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Just Divine
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:37.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
2 8 SUPER Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 0.23 0 N/A   Snitzel / Good Weekend
3 4 CALIBRATION (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.49 0 N/A   Excelebration / Dance Troupe
4 7 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 1.71 0 N/A   Skilled / Irreversible
5 3 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.22 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
6 1 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Jake Hull 3.77 0 N/A   Al Maher / Estancia Rios
7 6 MANDALONG KISS Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 5.25 0 N/A   War Pass / Kiss That Cat
8 2 BEDIVERE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.86 0 N/A   Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
Race 3 - 8:52AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.33 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PATRINA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Pierro / That's How I Roll
2 7 SUPER SWISH (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 0.1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Bannisters
3 8 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Dylan Gibbons 6.34 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
4 2 COOP’S STAR Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 8.04 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cooper's Girl
5 4 MBAPPE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.29 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mignard
6 6 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Ms Chelsea Hillier 10.63 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
7 1 AZAN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.49 0 N/A   Helmet / Erato
8 3 GOGH FOX Tony Newing Jake Hull 17.92 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Artistique
Race 4 - 9:03AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.85 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
2 3 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan Brandon Griffiths 0.02 0 N/A   Star Witness / Adamant Lass
3 2 EXCELNESS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.12 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dearness
4 4 INFINITE GLORY Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.29 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ericas Magic
5 5 MISS MULLINS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Serious Rock
6 1 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Kidnapper
7 8 SUPEREL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.77 0 N/A   Super One / El Mina
8 7 RUGER ROSE Kris Lees Jake Hull 15 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Inis Rose
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.06 Last 600m: 0:37.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RISE’N’SHINE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Rose Red
2 5 SNITZARI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.68 0 N/A   Snitzel / Denarii
3 3 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.77 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
4 7 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.65 0 N/A   Headwater / Chaste
5 1 DEEPAVALI Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Fox
6 6 TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 4.05 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Princess Tinkabell
7 2 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Chris O'Brien 4.93 0 N/A   Excelebration / More Precise
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.39 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESPRESSINO Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Azwa
2 3 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 2.69 0 N/A   Danewin / Ghezlaan
3 8 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Ms Louise Day 3.16 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
4 5 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 4.9 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
5 6 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 5.17 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vortex
6 1 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 6.55 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
7 4 JONNY GE Peter Horsnell Ashley Morgan 7.09 0 N/A   Big Brown / Star of Pyrmont
8 7 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 7.91 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Improvisation
9 9 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Luke Cumberland 8.46 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Katie's Dream
Race 7 - 9:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.46 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUICK REPLY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Reset / Meteoric Fashion
2 1 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.56 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
3 2 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.32 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Miss Nightingale
4 6 ROADSTAR Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.04 0 N/A   Sepoy / Purespeed
5 4 PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 2.57 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
6 7 STONESTHROW Kristen Buchanan Ms Louise Day 4.78 0 N/A   Rock Hero / Pantera
7 3 OUTDARE Rodney Bailey Shane S Arnold 6.09 0 N/A   Pluck / Solista