Port Macquarie: Wauchope Jockey Club Sunday 14, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jun-20 12:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:50AM INLAND 4WD & TRACTOR COUNTRY ONLY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.43 Last 600m: 0:38.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 1 55.5 N/A $3.70 Sizzling / Continuously
2 1 AMORE MODERNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 0.13 2 58 N/A $2.30F Al Maher / Italian Beauty
3 2 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 0.92 6 58 N/A $14 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
4 4 MODIFY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Raymond Spokes 2.05 7 56 N/A $31 Sidestep / Refix
5 8 REJECTED (NZ) Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 3.18 4 55.5 N/A $11 Roc De Cambes / Alezan
6 7 MESMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dale Wagstaff Ms Belinda Hodder 4.01 5 55.5 N/A $4 Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
7 3 BAZ’S BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 11.91 3 56.5 N/A $21 More Than Ready / Silent Rush
9 STUNNING MOSA Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 N/A Squamosa / Stunning Spirit
6 BOUQUETS Terry Evans Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Cluster / Go Petal
Race 2 - 12:25PM WAUCHOPE MOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:08.52 Last 600m: 0:38.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRATED COCONUT Grant Prosser Matthew Bennett 9 59 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
2 14 ZANSHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.44 5 54.5 N/A $1.75F Dawn Approach / Judaea
3 10 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.95 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
4 7 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.97 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
5 12 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.9 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Big Brown / Suspended Time
6 2 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.59 2 59 N/A $9.50 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
7 1 DELMORE Alan Hayden Ms Belinda Hodder 4.82 10 59 N/A $18 More Than Ready / Delaluna
8 11 ROCKET ROYALE Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 4.87 14 57 N/A $41 Seidnazar / Rippa Royale
9 5 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 5.9 6 59 N/A $13 Snippetson / Final Star
10 9 ANAMAGIC Neil Godbolt Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.67 7 57 N/A $10 Anacheeva / Rocktruder
11 4 I AM FLYING Peter Cheers Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8.12 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $19 I Am Invincible / Court Flying
12 16e LOVE WINS Damien Lane Ben Looker 9 8 57 N/A $8.50 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
13 17e TOMORROW’S FANTASY Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 10.24 3 59 N/A $201 Dream Ahead / Our Parfumee
14 15e PRINCESS POSITANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Raymond Spokes 14.48 13 57 N/A $201 Sepoy / Wickedness
13 FOXY FIVE Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Foxwedge / Chapter Five
8 SUPERB TIME Lindsey Kennedy 0 N/A Time Thief / Lady Octa
6 PURE RUBICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 0 N/A Rubick / Pure Drama
Race 3 - 1:00PM CRAIG CHAPMAN BUILDING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:34.71 Last 600m: 0:38.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RESPLENDENCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert Agnew Ben Looker 9 56.5 N/A $3.70 Sebring / Shaqira
2 12 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Jon Grisedale 0.97 4 55 N/A $10 So You Think / Romincka
3 6 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 1.8 7 55.5 N/A $3.80 Super Easy / Eagle Feather
4 1 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.95 11 59 N/A $3.60F Uncle Mo / Pointed
5 2 AYLIFFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Matthew Bennett 2.15 5 57.5 N/A $19 Dundeel / Petulie
6 4 LORD NOVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 4.2 10 56 N/A $81 Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
7 11 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 4.72 1 55 N/A $61 Your Song / Winter Princess
8 13 QUEEN OF ALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith C Smith Jeff Kehoe 5.56 2 55 N/A $71 All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
9 14 THE POLAR EXPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8.2 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 May'haab / Sea Line Express
10 16e WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 10.8 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
11 8 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 11.38 6 55.5 N/A $9 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
15e HITMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Ruttley 0 N/A May'haab / Coast City
17e BOUQUETS Terry Evans 0 N/A Cluster / Go Petal
7 HYPERLINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Adelaide / Subtitle
5 MOST DEADLY KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lindsey Kennedy 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Kissable
10 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
9 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt 0 N/A Casino Prince / Nikkirina
Race 4 - 1:35PM M & S PRINT WAUCHOPE SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:07.30 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 4 56 75 $4.80 Zoustar / Chimerique
2 7 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 0.06 8 57 73 $3.60F Smart Missile / Mallard
3 11 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 3.64 6 55 69 $5.50 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
4 5 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 5.02 5 58.5 76 $16 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
5 10 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 5.27 1 55 71 $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
6 2 PATRIOT John Sprague Matthew Bennett 5.28 3 59 77 $26 Reward for Effort / Batik
7 1 LABUAN STAR Graham Payne Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.32 2 60 79 $6.50 Bel Esprit / Racy Alice
8 9 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 6.87 7 55.5 70 $12 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
6 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester 0 74 Stratum / Provoking
3 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester 0 76 Street Cry / Rheinfels
4 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Raymond Spokes 0 76 Zizou / Solysombra
Race 5 - 2:15PM CONSTRUCTION & CLADDING AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.61 Last 600m: 0:38.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SEBAGO Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 7 58.5 54 $2.70F Pluck / Italics
2 1 STONECOLD FLEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Luke Rolls 1.04 9 59 55 $5.50 Carlton House / Ilringya
3 6 NOMBUSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 1.57 11 57.5 52 $8.50 Snitzel / Estatuilla
4 7 POWER BELLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.44 4 57 55 $8 Husson / Bellahro
5 12 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Kasie Stanley 5.44 2 55 45 $26 Street Cry / Magically
6 8 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.13 3 56.5 54 $11 Mosayter / Casino Hussler
7 9 NEPTUNE’S WINK Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 7.29 5 56 53 $31 Star Witness / The Artist
8 13 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Jon Grisedale 7.63 8 55 42 $41 Husson / Theatre Fan
9 10 VARSITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 9.75 1 56 49 $31 Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
10 5 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Ben Looker 10.54 10 57.5 52 $5 Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
11 14 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 11.25 6 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $151 Fast 'n' Famous / Slight Smile
16e KABELO Julie Lynch 0 39 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
15e DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch 0 44 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
4 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0 57 Bianconi / Sakhra
11 OFF TO THE RIPPAS Matthew McCudden 0 48 Sequalo / Catwalk Minnie
3 COOL MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 57 Smart Missile / Cool Gal
Race 6 - 2:50PM WAUCHOPE REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.34 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8 57.5 51 $7 Court Command / Larvaleur
2 4 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0.04 7 58.5 57 $4.80F Scintillo / Sakhra
3 2 DUCALE Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 0.23 3 59.5 59 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
4 9 ILLINOIS GURU George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.55 2 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $21 Arlington / Sassy Guru
5 8 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.6 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $8.50 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
6 10 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Andrew Gibbons 1.75 11 56 52 $6 Zariz / Campfire Stories
7 15e PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 1.8 6 55 39 $61 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
8 1 THE KROC John Sprague Matthew Bennett 2.36 5 60 56 $21 Bullbars / Montwest
9 16e STANZZA Cecilia Reid Jon Grisedale 2.53 13 55 39 $101 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
10 7 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.28 9 57.5 55 $11 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
11 13 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.33 14 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $21 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
12 14 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 4.95 4 55 46 $26 Annenkov / Mithali
13 11 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.28 12 55
(cd 52)
46 $8 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
14 6 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 8.62 1 57.5 51 $21 Ready's Image / Fabled
17e SEBAGO Jenny Graham 0 54 Pluck / Italics
12 SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt 0 44 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
3 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe 0 54 Star Witness / Roxy Express
Race 7 - 3:30PM WAUCHOPE RSL WAUCHOPE CUP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $29,000.1st $14,645, 2nd $5,230, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,555, 5th $910, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $290, Jockey Welfare Fund $290.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:34.05 Last 600m: 0:37.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 4 55 68 $10 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
2 9 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.09 7 55 64 $6 Savabeel / Thy
3 4 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Luke Rolls 0.31 9 55 70 $6.50 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
4 11 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 1.48 2 55 63 $21 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
5 12 DEW DROP John Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.98 13 55 62 $8.50 Eavesdropper / Danetana
6 10 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 3.83 12 55 64 $14 Minardi / Majestic Kin
7 8 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Jessica McCusker Chris O'Brien 3.93 5 55
(cd 56)
65 $15 O'Reilly / Fireside
8 2 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.69 1 57 78 $3.90F Nicconi / Clever Me
9 13 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.47 10 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $61 Mastercraftsman / Condover
10 1 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.82 8 62
(cd 59)
88 $7.50 Any Given Saturday / Final File
11 6 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 9.42 6 55 66 $51 Stratum / Rhema
12 14 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 11.25 3 55 36 $151 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
13 3 CHIVADAHLII Allan Kehoe Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 12.98 11 55
(cd 53)
70 $17 Nothin' Leica Dane / Polychrome
15e GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes 0 58 Strada / One Wink
7 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Shane Edmonds 0 66 O'Reilly / Escada
Race 8 - 4:09PM PORT CITY GLASS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:34.74 Last 600m: 0:38.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Chris O'Brien 1 55
(cd 56)
44 $41 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
2 8 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Raymond Spokes 0.65 5 55 50 $5.50 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
3 6 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Luke Rolls 1.52 2 55 52 $8 Albrecht / Meghalaya
4 2 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 2.15 12 58 56 $6 Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
5 9 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 3.21 11 55 45 $26 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
6 3 GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 3.93 8 57 58 $4.80 Strada / One Wink
7 12 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.2 7 55
(cd 53)
42 $10 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
8 4 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Neil Godbolt Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.73 4 56 56 $3.80F Tavistock / Contrada
9 14 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.08 3 55
(cd 52)
37 $31 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
10 13 KABELO Julie Lynch Jeff Kehoe 8.11 9 55 39 $151 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
11 11 MONUMENT Stephen Quintano Jon Grisedale 14.14 10 55 44 $31 Snippetson / Double O'roc
12 5 TRUE GENT (NZ) Terry Evans Ben Looker 22.08 6 55.5 51 $41 Reliable Man / Zaria
1 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 0 60 Shamus Award / La Bellamour
7 MEN IN TIGHTS Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0 50 Hampton Court / Frisco Flyer