Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 13, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jun-20 8:14AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:42PM LEETON TOYOTA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.38 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 10 55 N/A $26 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
2 1 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0.68 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.70F Krupt / Natural Time
3 5 I AM BRUNO (NZ) Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 1.38 9 55 N/A $4.80 Alamosa / Talista Belle
4 10 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 4.8 7 55 N/A $4 Delago Deluxe / Level
5 9 PRINCESS JOY JOY Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 5.97 8 55 N/A $41 Sebring / Joleur
6 3 AVACHATNOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 6.36 1 56 N/A $4.20 Krupt / Fuente
7 4 CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.51 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Bernardini / Direct Flight
8 7 MRS PICKLEMAN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 9.93 4 55 N/A $41 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
9 2 SURREAL DEAL Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 10.11 2 57.5 N/A $61 Skilled / Pedal
10 6 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 15.16 5 55 N/A $101 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
8 NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell 0 N/A Danerich / Acertaindee
Race 2 - 1:17PM NARRANDERA JEWELLERS & MURRUMBIDGEE HOTEL F&M BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.28 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 10 62 52 $3F Zizou / Prodigal Miss
2 6 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.86 4 58.5 45 $11 Poet's Voice / Foila
3 3 GEILEIS Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 3 1 60 48 $7.50 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
4 8 THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 3.14 7 58 44 $12 So You Think / See the Music
5 9 METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne Jordan Mallyon 5.91 6 57 42 $9 Smart Missile / Sydney's Quest
6 11 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Bradley Vale 6.08 2 55 38 $51 Buriton / Miss Firefly
7 1 SATURATION Gino D'Altorio Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 6.64 8 63
(cd 60)
54 $10 Denman / Luminous Harmony
8 12 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 7 3 55 38 $26 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
9 5 SO BE VENUS Erin Maher John Kissick 9.71 11 60 48 $11 Stryker / Imoras
10 10 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner Brendan Ward 9.94 9 56.5 41 $9 Artie Schiller / Skywonkie
11 13e SOLAR SHADOW Todd Blowes Simon Miller 13.75 5 57.5 43 $12 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
12 4 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 17.01 12 60
(cd 57)
48 $26 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
7 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 44 Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
Race 3 - 1:57PM ELDERS CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.60 Last 600m: 0:38.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1 58
(cd 55)
44 $11 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
2 1 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0.12 8 63
(cd 60)
54 $4.20F Zacinto / Condover
3 11 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 2.11 5 57 42 $16 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
4 6 BLACKLISTED Dona McQueen Richard Bensley 2.26 6 58 44 $31 Tickets / Intimate Affair
5 10 ASTIR Russell Hogan Brendan Ward 2.78 4 57 42 $4.60 Real Saga / Dara Seans
6 9 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.44 10 57.5 43 $13 Stryker / Unveiled
7 5 PEDDLER Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 5.09 2 61.5 51 $9 Bullbars / Orutan
8 3 FREE LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 5.67 11 61.5 51 $7.50 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
9 2 AMERICAN STORM Andrew Dale John Kissick 5.89 3 61.5 51 $4.80 All American / Stormy Miss
10 12 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9.23 7 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $41 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
11 8 BYE BYE BENJI Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 18.75 9 57.5 43 $61 Krupt / Hitchhike
13e OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 36 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
4 KIPE David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 51 Helenus / Colour Wheel
Race 4 - 2:37PM PROCESS PRINTERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.45 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 6 57.5 49 $7.50 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
2 5 YOU’RE SO NATURAL Craig Weeding Nick Souquet 0.66 7 59 53 $1.90F Your Song / Natural Woman
3 10 MAHSINGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 1.31 8 55.5 51 $3.10 Al Maher / Torchsinger
4 11 DIAMOND AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Rolfe Blaike McDougall 4.59 5 55 N/A $31 Star Witness / Al Julhara
5 1 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 6.57 2 59
(cd 56)
38 $61 Strada / Here to Eternity
6 3 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 7.8 4 59
(cd 56)
36 $71 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
7 7 LUTECE Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.9 3 57 42 $16 Zoustar / Palm Shade
8 2 CAORUNN CITY (NZ) Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 8.89 11 59 52 $31 Tavistock / Gin City
9 13e STEELCAPSTILETTOS Andrew Dale Brendan Ward 9.01 10 59 44 $26 Stryker / Margiela
10 8 MORE GEE Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 11.83 1 56.5 N/A $101 Krupt / Stardanze
11 4 ORGETORIX Wayne Marsden Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 15.26 9 59
(cd 56)
36 $101 Lights of Paris / Varanid
12 14e JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 17.85 12 56.5 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Masarrah
12 MISS VERNE Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Ocean Park / Authoress
9 NATURALLY Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Mosayter / Alone Again
Race 5 - 3:17PM PROTEN L W PEACOCK MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.12 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 8 56.5 49 $9 Krupt / Rayanui
2 5 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0.45 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $4F Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
3 2 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 1.27 7 60 56 $5 Star Witness / Philliann
4 6 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 1.67 5 57.5 51 $26 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
5 10 EMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 1.94 1 55.5 51 $4.60 Zariz / Campfire Stories
6 9 ALL THE WINE Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 3.03 6 56 48 $21 Torch Relay / Gold Stream
7 8 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Aaron Sweeney 3.31 9 56.5 53 $14 Unencumbered / Smily
8 11 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.75 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $19 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
9 4 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Blaike McDougall 4.16 10 59.5 55 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
10 12 GONE TO PRINT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 4.95 2 55 37 $17 Masterprint / Call to Mind
11 3 SNATCHA Wayne Marsden John Kissick 22.89 11 60 56 $31 Time Thief / Star Artois
1 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 60 Dream Ahead / Strum Cha
Race 6 - 4:03PM NARRANDERA EX-SERVICEMEN'S CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.69 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Working Together) $31, Deductions in $; 3c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 5c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISS AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 10 60
(cd 57)
58 $4.40 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
2 2 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall 2.26 7 58.5 56 $2.60F Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
3 5 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Kelley Aaron Sweeney 2.49 5 56 50 $21 More Than Ready / Le Havre
4 13e SHERIFF’S WAY Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 4.15 11 55 44 $31 Akeed Mofeed / She Can Skate
5 11 SHAMOTTEY (NZ) Nathan Hobson Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 5.85 2 55 44 $9 Shamexpress / Miss Ottey
6 7 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 5.97 6 55.5 49 $18 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
7 9 REBECCA’S QUEST Wayne Marsden Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 6.36 4 55
(cd 52)
47 $6.50 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
8 6 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 9.38 1 55.5 49 $11 Street Boss / Aver
9 8 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9.95 3 55 48 $31 Magnus / Dawn Recital
10 3 BRO Darryl Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.47 8 56.5 47 $18 Sizzling / Tantra
11 12 MISS CLEO Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 17.36 9 55
(cd 53.5)
37 $101 Von Costa de Hero / Bon Vacance
SB 10 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 55 45   Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
15e MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 41 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
16e RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill 0 37 Redente / Fast Impulse
4 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Joe Cleary John Kissick 0 51 Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
14e PRINCESS ZAFIRAH Wayne Marsden Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0 43 Zebedee / Brazilian Princess