Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 12, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.88
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jun-20 8:52AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:05AM KINGS HALL JEWELLERS SILVER GOBLET - 2YO HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONSCRIPT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 8 59.5 N/A $4.40 Time for War / Carmelita Mo
2 8 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.89 1 57 N/A $2.50F Helmet / Sexy Siren
3 7 NICATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 4.6 4 57 N/A $3.80 Nicconi / Apamene
4 4 PRALINE Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.19 9 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Holy Roman Emperor / Truffle
5 10 I PROMISE YOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 5.74 6 55 N/A $9 Panzer Division / Wild Goose
6 12 THE AFFIRMATIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 6.15 10 55 N/A $41 No Nay Never / Cantakitwithya
7 13e KING QIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 9.18 7 55 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Neenasimone
8 9 GALLERIES SUPREME Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 12.16 3 55 N/A $21 Wandjina / Galleries
9 5 BOOM BOOM BASIL Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.19 2 57 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Molly Dot Com
10 6 DOMESDAY DANCER Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 28.9 5 57 N/A $81 Domesday / Fairytale Dancer
2 NEVER TALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A No Nay Never / Palace Talk
3 WITHOUT SHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0 N/A Shamus Award / Withoutme
11 MISS STARLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Headwater / Praiano
Race 2 - 11:40AM SAM'S WASTE MANAGEMENT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 4 55 45 $11 Spirit of Boom / Semisyn
2 9 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.98 8 56 47 $4.80 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
3 7 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 2.8 3 56
(cd 53)
51 $5.50 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
4 2 COOL MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.92 11 59 57 $4.60F Smart Missile / Cool Gal
5 3 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith Mathew Cahill 2.95 2 59 53 $12 Mosayter / Lace Wing
6 1 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.14 9 61
(cd 59)
57 $6 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
7 5 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 4.32 7 56.5 52 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
8 13e BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Adrian Layt 5.05 5 55 44 $61 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
9 4 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 5.51 1 57
(cd 54)
49 $21 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
10 6 NEVADA SUNRISE Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a3/51kg) 5.77 12 56.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $19 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
11 8 PHONZIA Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 14.09 6 56 51 $91 Master of Design / Sunset Golden
12 12 RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr Anthony Cavallo 16.01 10 55 37 $151 Danzero / Red Ivory
15e LITT UP Tim McIntosh 0 43 Star Witness / Assertively
16e ZOUZOOM Bruce Parker 0 42 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
10 BLESS IT BE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 50 Zebedee / Bless Me Katie
14e SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 44 Unencumbered / Typhoon Tilly
Race 3 - 12:15PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 5 59.5 54 $4.60F Sepoy / Ancient Song
2 4 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 1.35 6 57 53 $15 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
3 11 HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.46 8 55 45 $10 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
4 3 PLANET EX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 2.09 3 59 53 $17 Snitzel / Bound for Earth
5 9 DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Wall Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.62 1 55.5
(cd 54)
46 $91 Zoffany / Monchelle
6 6 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.93 12 56 51 $16 Bel Esprit / Glacier Bay
7 7 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.39 4 56 51 $9 Snitzel / Amourous
8 2 FORGIATO (NZ) Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3.81 10 59 53 $5 Super Easy / Toomanycandles
9 5 MAGIC ATTITUDE Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 4.79 7 56.5 52 $6.50 Magic Albert / Justine
10 10 GISELA’S CROWN Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.49 2 55.5 50 $26 Helmet / Princess Gisella
11 8 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 6.43 9 56
(cd 53)
47 $5 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
12 12 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 7.51 11 55 36 $201 Ocean Park / Queencaple
15e SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens 0 40 Al Samer / Degustation
16e LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman 0 34 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
13e SNIPPETSLINE Wanda Ings Billy Cray 0 45 Snippetson / Totolo
14e IDEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby 0 40 Star Witness / Bay Moon
Race 4 - 12:50PM FLY PELICAN 3YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DEBRIEF Mitch Newman Greg Ryan 3 56.5 N/A $6.50 Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
2 6 JAPINGKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.86 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3.20F Wandjina / Galleries
3 4 SEAWISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 3.66 11 57 N/A $19 Sepoy / Waterwise
4 1 COUNCIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.88 7 59 N/A $10 Krupt / Sister Swank
5 7 CONFINEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 4.03 5 56 N/A $3.70 Star Witness / Encapsulate
6 10 VICTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.4 10 56 N/A $151 Shooting to Win / Sarah Jessica
7 2 THE HAITIAN POET Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 7.02 4 59 N/A $4.40 Poet's Voice / Ya Michelle
8 12 PROFFASEE Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.25 2 55 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Monkey See
9 8 HALLBERG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 7.46 1 56
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Husson / Image Dancer
10 13e CHILLI POP Darren Hyde Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8.7 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Albrecht / We've Got Rhythm
11 9 OH JOHNNY BOY Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 13.31 9 56
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Reset / Pure Joy
12 3 DAME ROUGE Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 14.06 12 57 N/A $71 Testa Rossa / Joffa Rose
15e NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Questify
16e MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Skilled / Penina
11 ALMOST ALICE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Mosayter / And I Say
14e TANK ATTACK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Stryker / Catastrophe
Race 5 - 1:25PM AQUAWEST MAIDEN PLATE (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARLEY FAT BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 59 N/A $3.60F Husson / Jali
2 13 TARIFF TRUMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 0.01 3 57 N/A $3.70 Declaration Of War / Oh Eight Hundred
3 3 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake Ms Rachael Murray 1.18 2 59 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Cathead
4 7 SOLDIER POY Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.39 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Sepoy / World Of Gold
5 14 WILD ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 2.4 13 57 N/A $7 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
6 11 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 2.5 14 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Nicconi / El Mansura
7 1 BERNADELLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 2.69 4 59 N/A $8 Bernardini / Magna Amica
8 5 I’M SAVVY (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 4.59 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6.50 Savabeel / Midnight Reigns
9 9 CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5.86 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
10 8 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Andrew Banks 6.06 11 59 N/A $101 Iffraaj / Vermillion
11 2 CHOOSE YOURSELF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 6.58 1 59 N/A $13 Choisir / Curtain Calls
12 6 NAKED AMBITION Mack Griffith Daniel Northey 11.09 10 59 N/A $71 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
13 10 COUNT ON CONFLICT Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11.78 7 57 N/A $151 War / White Countess
14 12 STAR OF INDIA Tim McIntosh Brooke Stower 13.56 12 57 N/A $151 Zoffany / Delarouze
16e JOINT FACTOR Karen Lunn Michael Heagney 0 N/A The Factor / Red Fever
15e ON THE FLOOR Sally Torrens 0 N/A Sepoy / Cloud Song
Race 6 - 2:05PM REFLECTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANEBROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 13 59 N/A $1.50F Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor
2 11 ENTREAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 2.39 4 57 N/A $7.50 Denman / Beg
3 7 PRIVATE POET Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a3/51kg) 3.18 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Poet's Voice / Slippin the Booty
4 12 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.51 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Danesis / Sandgate
5 1 BARD’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.1 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Sunday Star
6 10 CRIMSON PETAL Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4.35 14 57 N/A $12 Bel Esprit / It's Game On
7 4 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 5.31 12 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Roc De Cambes / Fidgette
8 3 DEEP VAIN Mark Jones Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.56 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8.50 Deep Field / Spurcific
9 6 LORD OF HELICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 5.6 9 59 N/A $31 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
10 15e ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 7.41 3 59 N/A $101 Duporth / In Arrears
11 9 BATTLE ANGEL Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.08 8 57 N/A $101 Brazen Beau / Seattle Lass
12 14 ZAZEELA Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 9.03 11 57 N/A $26 Illo / Zazita
13 13 STELLA’S STAR Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 9.69 2 57 N/A $151 Excites / Friends Venture
14 17e IRISH SKIES Barry Wall Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 14.18 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Cloudy Skies
5 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 0 N/A Husson / Curled
16e SCHOOL GIRL Kris Lees 0 N/A Sidestep / Shannon Wood
8 WADI MUSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Petra
Race 7 - 2:40PM DUBBO CHAMBER RHINO CUP OPEN HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5 55
(cd 53)
70 $13 Olympus / Kindilan
2 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Rodney Robb Liam Blanch (a3/51kg) 1.62 7 63
(cd 60)
86 $5.50 Zariz / A Magic Pick
3 3 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Adrian Layt 1.84 8 57 74 $7.50 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
4 6 RUBBLE Cody Morgan Ashley Morgan 1.89 6 55 67 $6 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
5 9 SOUFFRANT Roy L McCabe Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.4 10 55 58 $18 Sebring / Suffer in Silence
6 2 POTENT FORCE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.55 9 58
(cd 56.5)
76 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
7 7 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 5.7 2 55
(cd 52)
65 $21 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
8 8 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills James Rogers 5.73 3 55 62 $9 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
9 10 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 10.05 1 55 37 $81 Snippetson / El Chickie
10 4 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 17.21 4 56 72 $4.20F Kodiac / Think
Race 8 - 3:20PM MONEY QUEST OPEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 2:59pm after Race 7

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 9 58.5 78 $13 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
2 8 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0.17 1 55
(cd 52)
71 $1.80F Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
3 2 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Ashley Morgan 2.88 8 58.5 82 $8.50 Denman / Hollywell
4 4 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.54 7 57 79 $31 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
5 11 TRUE PRIDE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 4.48 2 55
(cd 54)
60 $151 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
6 5 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Andrew Gibbons 4.6 6 56.5 74 $11 Starcraft / Purring Flyer
7 9 BENGALLA BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Adrian Layt 5.18 4 55 64 $7 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
8 1 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 7.84 5 61
(cd 58)
83 $9 Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
9 13e CIRCUS DANCER Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 7.92 3 55
(cd 52)
57 $101 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
10 10 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 13.78 10 55
(cd 56)
62 $21 Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
7 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Cody Morgan 0 73 Bahamian Bounty / Starlit Sky
12 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn 0 58 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
6 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 74 Albrecht / Footprintinthesand
Race 9 - 3:55PM MILESTONE HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 13 58.5 53 $5.50 Intergaze / Miss Frome
2 3 RUA RAPOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.97 3 57.5 55 $4.60F Foxwedge / Tamarind Lane
3 12 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.36 5 55 44 $7 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
4 5 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Adrian Layt 4.2 2 56 48 $7 Sebring / Take Heart
5 11 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 6.19 12 55 45 $9 Snippetson / Selva
6 4 JETLINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 6.67 8 56 52 $10 Uncle Mo / Scarletini
7 8 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 6.69 6 55 48 $21 Haradasun / Barberton
8 10 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.15 9 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $41 Valixir / Under the Lantern
9 14 CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings Billy Cray 7.8 11 55 32 $101 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
10 6 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 8.5 14 55.5 47 $8 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
11 9 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 9.9 1 55 46 $21 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
12 13 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Brooke Stower 10.29 7 55 36 $51 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
13 15e EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Michael Heagney 13.94 10 55 30 $201 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
14 7 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 16.52 4 55 50 $20 Mosayter / Star Gold
16e SOUFFRANT Roy L McCabe 0 58 Sebring / Suffer in Silence
1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees 0 57 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
Race 10 - 4:35PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA INSURANCE DUBBO WINTER COUNTRY CLASSIC FINAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 2 63 62 $4.80F Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
2 4 MODERNITY Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.03 10 60 60 $7.50 Foxwedge / Palia
3 10 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Brooke Stower 0.13 8 57.5 51 $31 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
4 7 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.79 7 59 54 $19 Commands / Segolene
5 3 CLOUD FACTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Edwards Mathew Cahill 1.09 11 61 58 $8 Snitzel / Tremezzo
6 5 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Andrew Banks 1.32 12 60 56 $14 May'haab / Patient Way
7 9 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.76 13 58.5 57 $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
8 6 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1.81 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $19 Pentire / Miss Thorn
9 12 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 2.34 5 56 52 $13 Eurozone / Kawakawa
10 15e CATCHA CROWN Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.45 3 59
(cd 57)
54 $21 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
11 2 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.78 4 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $7.50 Time Thief / Pie Eyed
12 14 EILLOD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rachael Murray 2.95 1 55 50 $41 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
13 8 SHEHROZ Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.58 14 59
(cd 57)
54 $20 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
14 13 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.65 9 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $26 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
16e ROSESAY Connie Greig 0 51 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
11 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 54 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice