Grafton: Lismore Turf Club Thursday 11, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6.5m 1200m-400m, +4.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Jun-20 6:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM BETTA HOME LIVING LISMORE OPEN HANDICAP (2130 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:15.27 Last 600m: 0:38.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 60.5 71 $1.45F Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold
2 3 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Luke Rolls 1.38 1 56 62 $5.50 Star Witness / My Central
3 5 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Jon Grisedale 8.21 2 55 50 $8 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
4 4 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 8.35 3 55 52 $19 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
5 1 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 14.9 4 61 72 $9 New Approach / Amish
Race 2 - 1:05PM OUR KIDS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1225 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.56 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 READY TO PARTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3 56.5 N/A $1.22F More Than Ready / Borobodur
2 8 WHAT’S ONEMORE Angela Graham Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.48 1 55 N/A $6.50 Onemorenomore / Star of Tristeke
3 7 GITCHE GUMEE Alan Boyd Jeff Kehoe 5 5 55 N/A $14 Love Conquers All / Miss Jinx
4 4 TIE BREAKER Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11.7 2 57 N/A $21 Golden Snake / Set Point
5 3 SPIN ’N’ WIN Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 15.11 4 58 N/A $13 Nicconi / Dream Spinner
1 MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A More Than Ready / Sevillano
2 HOGAN’S DARE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Tavistock / Leveller
6 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise 0 N/A All American / Honor Net
Race 3 - 1:40PM SCU LADS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1430 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.23 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HYPERION STAR (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2 57 50 $6 Dawn Approach / Penaka
2 6 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson Ben Looker 2.9 4 55 50 $3.60F Falvelon / Stop And Stare
3 8 COME ALIVE Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.63 1 55
(cd 53)
47 $6.50 Alert / Yodalla
4 9 GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.44 3 55 44 $5.50 Bradbury's Luck / Detroit Daisy
5 4 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 9.49 6 57 50 $4.60 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
6 2 MALAKAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 14.27 5 57.5 51 $6 Sebring / Indulgence
1 THUNDEROUS STRIKE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 60 Smart Missile / Celestial Babe
5 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper 0 51 Stratum / Elleandee
7 NAVAGIO BEACH Marcus Wilson Raymond Spokes 0 49 Zebedee / Empress Zakynthos
Race 4 - 2:15PM WESTPAC HELICOPTER CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1225 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.36 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to a Heavy 8 prior to Race 4

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3 56 55 $2.25F Akeed Mofeed / Macchia
2 2 STUCK WITH YOU (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0.56 4 58 55 $3.30 Roc De Cambes / Taupaki Flight
3 5 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Jodi Worley 1.07 1 56 51 $3.80 Primus / Tis Magical
4 1 CANFORD SPRINGS John Shelton Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.91 6 58 59 $9.50 Canford Cliffs / Sorenstam
5 7 RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 5.57 5 55 49 $31 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
6 9 P’ARTIE TOWN Maree Hopkins Craig Franklin 6.74 2 55
(cd 56)
40 $41 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
3 COLD POWER Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 0 52 Choisir / Annigoni
8 BOLD CENTURION Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 0 41 Sequalo / Cenotime
6 LA DALLIANCE Steven Wise Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 51 Magnus / El Fayze
Race 5 - 2:55PM BIZTAX LISMORE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1430 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.97 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: First past the post (Simply Sacred) disqualified after weighing in light

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MACCHINA VOLANTE Stewart Campbell Jon Grisedale 5 58.5 61 $11 Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
2 7 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.56 2 55
(cd 56)
52 $3.50F Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
3 1 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 2.76 7 61 66 $5.50 Epaulette / Here's the End
4 6 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 4.65 3 55 55 $8.50 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
5 5 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.39 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $15 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
6 8 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 6.87 1 55 50 $41 Sepoy / Lobola
7 4 FORZA Toby & Trent Edmonds Luke Rolls 7.6 6 57 58 $4 All Too Hard / Stepping
DQ 2 SIMPLY SACRED Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 4 59 66 $6 Blackfriars / Simply Wicked
Race 6 - 3:35PM RICHMOND HILL RECYCLING MAIDEN PLATE (1430 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.97 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.30 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
2 4 HAVEN ROAD Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 0.25 4 59 N/A $2.60F Canford Cliffs / Go Hayley Go
3 12 SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 0.63 1 57 N/A $6 Excelebration / Our Scene Steeler
4 2 BOB’N’CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Noriyuki Masuda 1.05 3 59 N/A $12 Bullet Train / Spurnof
5 9 BRAZEN DYNAMO Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 1.97 2 57 N/A $16 Brazen Beau / Lady Dynamo
6 8 THE LAST WARRIOR Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 3.82 6 59 N/A $9 Bernardini / Mystic Elle
7 7 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 3.93 8 59 N/A $13 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
8 6 ROCKS THE COVE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 8 5 59 N/A $91 Dark Cove / Off the Rocker
9 5 ROBINDALE Patrick Randall Craig Franklin 12.25 7 59 N/A $101 Instinction / Lovely Maree
1 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Matthew McGuren 0 N/A All American / Honor Net
11 LADY BOWLER Stephen Lee 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hot Novelist
3 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Shrapnel / Bay Alert
Race 7 - 4:10PM LISMORE TOYOTA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1430 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.03 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 7 62
(cd 60)
60 $4.60 May'haab / Fashion General
2 3 IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Matthew Bennett 0.31 3 59.5 55 $9.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Phocis
3 2 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren 1.59 4 61 62 $3.50F Street Boss / Bella Ruth
4 11 CHIAKI Tony V Green Luke Rolls 2.07 2 55 45 $8 Your Song / Lucia
5 5 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.62 1 59
(cd 57)
54 $16 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
6 6 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 2.73 9 58 52 $8 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
7 10 DELIUS Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 2.96 6 55 46 $4 Street Cry / Libretto
8 8 CANTERBURY KING (NZ) Mark Ostini Noriyuki Masuda 13.56 8 56 48 $61 Shinko King / Canterbury Rocks
9 12 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Craig Franklin 17.97 5 55
(cd 56)
38 $101 Husson / Moon Glitter
7 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 51 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
4 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 0 55 Zizou / Solysombra
9 NAVAGIO BEACH Marcus Wilson 0 49 Zebedee / Empress Zakynthos