Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 11, June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Jun-20 6:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM THE ENTRANCE LEAGUES CLUB F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUBY TUESDAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 2 59
(cd 57.5)
60 $6 Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
2 3 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 0.45 1 60
(cd 57)
62 $5.50 Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
3 1 MISS SPITEFUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.53 4 61.5 65 $2.10F Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
4 7 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 2.9 3 57 56 $11 Choisir / French Fantasy
5 6 KARIBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 3.75 5 58 58 $21 Delago Deluxe / Create
6 8 TEREKA Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 4.2 7 57 56 $11 Pierro / Trail of Secrets
7 2 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 8.14 6 60.5 63 $8 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
4 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 60 Husson / Madeittothemoon
Race 2 - 12:45PM MEN OF LEAGUE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.59 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEY LARGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 3 59 N/A $1.50F I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
2 4 MR COLORFUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 1.24 6 55.5 N/A $5 Headwater / Holder Sunset
3 7 BOOMKO Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 5.1 5 55 N/A $9.50 Spirit of Boom / Sara's Shinko
4 10 NEW DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 5.59 2 55
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
5 8 CREME DE VIN Alan D Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 7.88 1 55 N/A $151 Bull Point / Hootandance
6 9 MY KHALEESI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.45 4 55 N/A $31 Sebring / Joyous Rosa
7 6 BLACK METEOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 11.62 7 55 N/A $19 Exosphere / Star Charge
1 GARRISON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Unassailed
3 MONTANA THUNDER Damien Lane 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Montana Sunset
5 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rorippa
Race 3 - 1:20PM KENTAN MACHINERY MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.68 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4 59 N/A $2.20F Cacique / Flames to Dust
2 2 HIGHBURY Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 1.14 8 59 N/A $3.30 I Am Invincible / Footprint
3 9 TODWICK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 5.56 2 57 N/A $4.60 Adelaide / Star Meteor
4 7 RAINBOW MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 5.85 6 59 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
5 6 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 7.34 1 59 N/A $19 Fiorente / Reachin' Out
6 8 AUSBRED L’OR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.69 9 57 N/A $16 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
7 10 ATOMIC FEATHER Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 15.05 5 56.5 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Donnahro
8 3 LUMENS (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 17.22 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Savabeel / Illuminates
9 4 MEXICAN STANDOFF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 17.84 3 59
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Sebring / Sombrero
5 PAST TENSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Wandjina / Yesterjoy
Race 4 - 1:55PM BIGGER BACKYARD CENTRAL COAST CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:00.86 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TOLEMAC Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 2 59 66 $3F Camelot / Zermatt
2 2 CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.55 1 57.5 65 $4.40 Star Witness / Cruise Control
3 5 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 1.58 7 56
(cd 54)
60 $6.50 Pierro / Hi Belle
4 6 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 4.8 4 56
(cd 54.5)
60 $4.20 Pierro / Majestic Music
5 7 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 7.83 3 55 54 $7 Harbour Watch / Morosi
6 8 STRAIGHT HOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ms Rachel King 8.59 5 55 47 $51 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
7 3 ALAM MO NA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10.58 6 57
(cd 55)
66 $13 High Chaparral / Queen of the Hill
4 LADY HIGHLY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 66 High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
Race 5 - 2:35PM SPARK*D EVENTS 4YO&UP MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.66 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STRAIGHT TORQUE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 10 59 N/A $6 Power / Katie O'reilly
2 8 KISS AND TELL Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0.61 6 57 N/A $4.60 Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
3 2 MONTANA THUNDER Damien Lane Jason Collett 1.11 2 59 N/A $3.30 Redoute's Choice / Montana Sunset
4 4 THRIVE IN THE HOME Tommy Wong Shaun Guymer 1.48 1 59 N/A $3.10F Pluck / Katisam
5 5 ALANTON’S TREATY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 3.67 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Declaration Of War / Amatista
6 6 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 7.19 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Albrecht / Lady Astor
7 10 PYTHIA Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 10.39 7 57 N/A $14 Not a Single Doubt / Delphi Lodge
8 1 KISSMYHANDDADDY Ian Finn Adrian Layt 11.62 9 59 N/A $26 Big Brown / Eternelle
9 9 MILER Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 14.49 8 57 N/A $201 Zoffany / Malabo
10 7 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/50kg) 15.67 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
11 VALWALTER Con Karakatsanis 0 N/A Related / Viva Madre
Race 6 - 3:15PM JC ENTERTAINMENT & EVENTS CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.65 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 7 62
(cd 60.5)
66 $2.60F Denman / Christmas Lily
2 5 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 1.01 2 59
(cd 57)
60 $7.50 Bullbars / Starnet
3 4 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 2.18 1 59 60 $14 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
4 6 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.27 3 58 58 $8 Smart Missile / Distinctive
5 2 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.05 4 59.5 61 $2.70 The Factor / Peleliu
6 7 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 5.74 5 57
(cd 54)
56 $18 Zariz / Scenic Review
7 10 DASHING ’N’ DARING Kylie Gavenlock Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6.14 6 55 48 $19 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
11 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0 48 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
9 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 0 52 Choisir / Regally Blonde
3 BROOK HILL Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 60 Hinchinbrook / Bellbird Hill
8 BULLET RAIDERS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 54 Street Boss / Bad Kitty
Race 7 - 3:50PM WALKER BROS TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:48.18 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 57 56 $11 Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
2 10 LORD TROPICANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 2.18 6 56
(cd 54.5)
56 $4.60 Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
3 12 THE FRINGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.12 2 55 52 $14 Adelaide / Impinge
4 2 FUJI FURY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6.35 3 61.5 65 $10 Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
5 9 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Andrew Adkins 6.48 10 56.5 55 $4F Highly Recommended / Splash
6 3 KELLSTORM (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.78 11 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $18 Galileo / Another Storm
7 1 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 7.3 1 62 66 $10 Pierro / Lucky Angel
8 6 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Brodie Loy 7.38 9 57 60 $8.50 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
9 5 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 9.32 7 57 58 $16 Reliable Man / Saskia
10 13e YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Jeff Penza 14.56 8 55 52 $26 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
11 15e BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 15.04 12 55 49 $16 Roc De Cambes / Degree
12 11 REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 23.74 4 55
(cd 52)
52 $31 So You Think / Sun Song
16e FROZEN ASSET (NZ) John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 35 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
14e CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane 0 50 Captain Sonador / In Lights
7 KELVINSIDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 0 56 Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
4 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 0 58 Epaulette / Lajoie
Race 8 - 4:25PM LUUX PROPERTIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 58.5 63 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Magdalena
2 1 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0.52 4 59
(cd 57.5)
64 $5.50 Excelebration / Offshore Sham
3 5 SALINA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Brenton Avdulla 1.07 8 57 64 $1.75F Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
4 7 TALLIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 1.13 3 56
(cd 54)
58 $6 Direct Charge / We Got Fun
5 10 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 1.78 5 55 54 $26 Smart Missile / Wild Brew
6 9 IN A STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Andrew Adkins 2.51 2 55 58 $26 Sidestep / Time Release
7 3 ADVANCE PARTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 5.3 7 57 64 $15 Charge Forward / Luanne
8 11 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 5.43 6 55
(cd 52)
54 $41 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
12 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0 48 Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
4 HIT THE RIM Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 60 Unencumbered / Zumbarina
6 RIFLES Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 59 Smart Missile / Senora
8 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 57 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle