Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 07, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 600m-320m Cutaway; +3m 320m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Jun-20 9:09AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM JUST CATS CATTERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.08 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Brendan Ward 5 55 N/A $11 Dream Ballad / Grand Strike
2 2 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.09 3 58.5 N/A $9.50 Curata Storm / Our Prezier
3 3 KING TAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.07 6 57.5 N/A $9 Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
4 7 TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib Blaike McDougall 5.82 7 55 N/A $1.95F Fiorente / Vonharp
5 8 THE BIG GUY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7.57 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Knight Exemplar / Storyland
6 6 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 8.8 4 55 N/A $5 Skilled / Castles
7 1 RANGARUSH Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9.06 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Declaration Of War / Cymaron
8 9 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Richard Bensley 9.21 8 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Sebring / Marsawra
FF 4 BRYAN ROY John Peiti Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9 56 N/A $31 Shamus Award / Lady Be Great
Race 2 - 12:55PM TEA TREE ROADHOUSE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1608 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.77 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) prior to Race 2

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BELLEISTIC LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7 57.5 51 $4.80 Albrecht / She's Belleistic
2 10 RUBAIYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0.02 3 55 N/A $2F Rubick / Royal Emerger
3 7 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4.43 2 57 47 $13 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
4 2 ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Cattell Nick Heywood 4.7 9 57.5
(cd 58)
50 $13 Epaulette / Taghrooda
5 9 PROVEN FORMULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse Blaike McDougall 5.11 8 55 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Galileo's Daughter
6 4 GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.28 5 57 50 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
7 8 GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Ms Jess Taylor 6.02 1 55 N/A $31 Toorak Toff / Goodbye Norma Jean
8 6 THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 8.39 4 57 45 $16 So You Think / See the Music
9 1 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Nick Souquet 11.12 6 59 44 $31 Mawingo / Argentine Queen
5 LUTECE Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 42 Zoustar / Palm Shade
Race 3 - 1:35PM SCHUTE BELL BADGERY LUMBY MONARO WOOL MAIDEN PLATE (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.62 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 KUNA MAGIC Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 11 54.5 N/A $4.20 Eurozone / French
2 2 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.73 2 59 N/A $3.30EF Eurozone / Abba
3 1 ALAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.04 7 59 N/A $3.30EF Zoffany / Faziyah
4 9 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Richard Bensley 1.89 10 57 N/A $9 Starcraft / Collodi
5 8 DANCERS OF DELPHI Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 3.36 12 57 N/A $51 Monaco Consul / Delphic Dancer
6 10 GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.89 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations
7 5 NIMMITY JIMMITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.6 9 59 N/A $13 Zariz / Don't Cross Mary
8 3 LUCKY PICK Mervyn Bennett Nick Heywood 6.7 6 59 N/A $81 Choisir / Lake Mountain
9 6 RAMACHANDRA Joe Cleary John Kissick 7.91 3 59 N/A $13 Canford Cliffs / Nimue Moon
10 4 NICE ONE WILSON Melissa Harrison Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 7.92 8 59 N/A $101 Street Boss / Cait Colleen
11 7 CHARMIN’ MARGE Graeme Murray Nick Souquet 8.36 1 57 N/A $81 Real Saga / More Charm
12 11 HE IS LUCKY John Marzol Simon Miller 8.5 5 56.5 N/A $51 Shamus Award / Just Been Lucky
Race 4 - 2:15PM JAZZ FESTIVAL SPRINT (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.53R Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1 58
(cd 55)
81 $10 Mossman / Miss Midas
2 2 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Nick Souquet 0.19 2 59 79 $9.50 Ready's Image / Langfibian
3 7 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0.69 7 55 64 $8 All Too Hard / Rusalka
4 6 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.11 3 55
(cd 53)
65 $7.50 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
5 5 MANZANA Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.41 4 55
(cd 53)
70 $4 Pendragon / Envy
6 3 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 4.86 6 59 83 $9 Darci Brahma / Leamington
7 1 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 5.09 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
84 $2.70F Myboycharlie / Just Another
9 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 46 Master of Design / Pimento
8 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 56 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
Race 5 - 2:55PM MERIMBULA JAZZ CUP (1608 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $21,500.1st $11,010, 2nd $3,975, 3rd $2,050, 4th $1,065, 5th $670, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $215, Jockey Welfare Fund $215.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.73 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 56 73 $5 Harbour Watch / Katushka
2 3 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib John Kissick 2.47 6 58.5 78 $2.60F Murtajill / Countess Bathory
3 1 BALANSA Keith Dryden Nick Heywood 2.8 1 62.5 86 $3.90 Helenus / In the Clover
4 2 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.46 8 58.5 82 $8.50 Wilful Default / Freetoair
5 8 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 6.59 2 55 62 $31 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
6 7 GARROS Greg Stephens Blaike McDougall 7.17 3 55 64 $10 Lope de Vega / Funzero
7 9 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 8.21 4 55
(cd 53)
57 $51 Poet's Voice / Luanda
FF 4 BART Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7 56
(cd 54)
73 $10 So You Think / Spottswoode
6 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper 0 65 Helmet / Eliza Park
Race 6 - 3:35PM SAPPHIRE COAST BUSLINES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.17 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 1 59
(cd 55)
58 $10 Pluck / Adequate
2 8 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.63 6 57
(cd 55)
54 $15 Equiano / Undolla
3 11 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 2.16 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $13 Krupt / So Excited
4 10 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Nick Souquet 2.45 9 56
(cd 57)
48 $16 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
5 9 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.25 8 56.5 49 $8.50 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
6 14 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.66 7 55 46 $8.50 Zariz / Summertown Girl
7 1 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4 10 59.5 55 $10 Magic Albert / Goldam
8 5 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 4.32 3 57.5 55 $3.20F Written Tycoon / On the Ready
9 4 DELUDE Tash Burleigh John Kissick 5.21 5 58 52 $8 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
10 15 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 6.33 2 55 42 $21 Haradasun / Sharise
11 12 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 6.55 12 55 47 $14 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
12 16 JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 10.65 4 55 37 $151 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
6 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic 0 51 Krupt / Canny Angel
7 ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Cattell 0 50 Epaulette / Taghrooda
13 WRIGGLES Mark Gee 0 47 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
2 HIGHLY DECORATED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0 55 Epaulette / Lolavie
Race 7 - 4:15PM DAVID REID HOMES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1008 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.22 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 6 60
(cd 57)
56 $4.80EF Nicconi / Brookton Flash
2 13 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Ms Jess Taylor 0.59 10 55 45 $11 Alert / Yeats' Magic
3 5 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Blaike McDougall 1.38 12 58 56 $5.50 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
4 9 SISTERS ESTEEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 2.77 9 55 50 $19 The Brothers War / Belle Esteem
5 8 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.95 11 55 50 $4.80EF Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
6 7 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 3.42 5 56
(cd 54)
48 $7.50 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
7 11 LADY MINER Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.33 2 55 46 $13 Shaft / Katellie
8 2 SHISHAQ Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 4.74 8 60 56 $13 Delago Deluxe / Danagall
9 10 BEAUT BOPA Clare Mansell Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.35 1 55
(cd 54)
46 $31 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
10 3 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 5.52 3 59
(cd 55)
58 $12 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
11 12 SIR WINZALOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Shaun Coady Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.14 7 55 46 $81 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
12 14 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Simon Miller 8.39 4 55 45 $20 Nicconi / Expediency
6 ONE LAST FIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary John Kissick 0 56 Snitzel / Kylikwong
4 FULL OF FIRE Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 52 I Am Invincible / Lustful