Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 05, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Jun-20 2:59AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM KOORINGAL STUD LAMONT CLASSIC - 2YO HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $24,500.1st $12,700, 2nd $4,590, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,235, 5th $765, 6th $520, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $245, Jockey Welfare Fund $245.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.09 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANOTHER ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 3 58 N/A $2.35F Super One / Herewegoagain
2 5 SPICY RESTAURANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Blaike McDougall 1.68 4 56.5 N/A $3.90 Poet's Voice / Cannery Row
3 9 SHE’S SO READY Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.33 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Better Than Ready / Classical Lass
4 6 DELACOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 3.89 2 56 N/A $7 Magic Albert / Canon Law
5 4 PROPOSE A TOAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.12 7 56.5 N/A $41 Excelebration / Proposing
6 8 COME GET ME Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 4.26 5 55 N/A $17 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
7 3 IMPORTANT PRODUCT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 5.82 10 56.5 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Irish Love
8 7 BAYNESS Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 9.34 6 55 N/A $101 Sweynesse / Island Bay Girl
9 2 KING LENNY Todd Smart Simon Miller 11.94 9 57 N/A $17 Choisir / Bee's Honey
10 10 TATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 28.49 8 55 N/A $151 Zariz / Longtimecoming
Race 2 - 12:55PM IRON JACK MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.40 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7 59 N/A $10 Bullet Train / She's Ready
2 8 ROYAL FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 0.63 3 59 N/A $2.50F Sebring / Rosslago
3 3 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Brodie Loy 2.17 11 59 N/A $6 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
4 12 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.36 1 57 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Tafelberg
5 9 TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 3.79 8 59 N/A $11 So You Think / Verbose
6 11 SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge John Kissick 6.56 5 57 N/A $12 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
7 6 HOT REBEL Steve Cunningham Nick Souquet 7.63 2 59 N/A $101 Rebel Raider / The Night's Hot
8 2 CITIZEN SCIENTIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 7.9 6 59 N/A $61 The Brothers War / All About Timing
9 4 CURRAWAR Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 8.48 9 59 N/A $13 Shrapnel / La Belle Vitesse
10 7 MORE GEE Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 14.93 10 59 N/A $101 Krupt / Stardanze
11 10 ANABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John & Chris Ledger Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 15.37 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / Klatch
12 13 SILVER NOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 16.09 4 57 N/A $19 Shaft / Elysian Dancer
1 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0 N/A Choisir / Blazonry
Race 3 - 1:35PM ROYANS WAGGA 3YO&UP MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.35 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 5 57 N/A $9 Zariz / Campfire Stories
2 1 BARRAMUNDI LAD Peter Maher John Kissick 0.37 2 59 N/A $4.40 Lucas Cranach / Amphitriti
3 5 SEFTON Jade McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.79 1 59 N/A $51 Zoffany / Concentration
4 11 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 2.08 4 57 N/A $1.65F Krupt / Natural Time
5 12 NOTA BENE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.03 9 57 N/A $101 Written Tycoon / Danota
6 7 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 4.95 7 59 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Level
7 2 CURIOSO David Blundell Michael Heagney 6.09 6 59 N/A $81 I Am Invincible / Doagain
8 8 AVACHATNOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 6.39 10 57 N/A $12 Krupt / Fuente
9 6 SUN MASTER John & Chris Ledger Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 7.65 8 59 N/A $19 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
10 13 SETTLE THE SCORE John & Chris Ledger Brendan Ward 9.24 3 57 N/A $41 So You Think / Keeping Score
11 3 DUSTOFF Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 16.75 11 59 N/A $151 Toorak Toff / Yorked
4 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Shigeru Sendan
9 CASH OR CREDIT Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
Race 4 - 2:10PM RIVERINA LIVESTOCK AGENTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.74 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOUBLE WRAPS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 9 58 N/A $3.50F Cluster / Duty With Honour
2 14 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 2.15 6 55 N/A $9.50 Sidestep / Luanda
3 1 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 3.11 12 59.5 N/A $5 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
4 6 FANCYTHATMO Neil Osborne Brendan Ward 4.48 5 56.5 N/A $8 Uncle Mo / Fantasising
5 10 RED KANZI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.54 10 56 N/A $3.70 Pluck / Talons Shown
6 5 SERB ALERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.66 3 57 N/A $9.50 Alert / Princess Dani
7 15e SPACE COMET Allan McRae Travis Wolfgram 10.69 4 56 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Commands Space
8 16e DUTCH DELIGHT (NZ) Jade McDonald Simon Miller 10.92 11 55 N/A $101 Keeper / Pulcinella
9 9 NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 11.14 8 56 N/A $101 Danerich / Acertaindee
10 12 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Scott Pollard 12.07 13 55 N/A $151 O'lonhro / Konia
11 11 SIXPENNY FAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 12.84 14 56 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Ebony Fair
12 13 SOUNDS FAMOUS Garry Worsnop Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 13.09 7 55 N/A $81 Fast 'n' Famous / Sound Loaded
13 3 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 14.11 1 58
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Intergaze / Shaker
14 8 DANZURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brodie Loy 17.62 2 56 N/A $51 Danbird / Cakewalkin
18e BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal 0 N/A Danzero / Gothic Darkness
17e LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal 0 N/A Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
7 CELEB Ron Stubbs 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Acclamation
4 TICKLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 0 N/A Deep Field / Kissame Mucho
Race 5 - 2:45PM QUICKSKIP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP HEAT OF WAGGA STAYERS (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:06.01 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 8 62
(cd 59)
60 $5 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
2 7 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden John Kissick 1.53 10 56
(cd 56.5)
48 $10 Sebring / Private
3 2 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 2.83 12 62 60 $31 Haradasun / Miang
4 13 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Simon Miller 3.15 2 55 41 $61 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
5 12 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 3.47 7 55 43 $41 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
6 10 KARAOKE EXPRESS Andrew Dale Travis Wolfgram 3.93 5 55 44 $21 Bullet Train / Oh What a Song
7 3 PAHRULI Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.8 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $12 Domesday / All Trumped Up
8 5 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.28 9 57 52 $2.50F Monaco Consul / Exciting Time
9 6 DESERT STORM (GB) Mitchell Beer Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 10.45 4 57 50 $5.50 Oasis Dream / Insoumise
10 8 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 12.18 6 55 46 $16 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
11 9 RENWICK Jade McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 13.16 3 55 45 $41 Reset / Unbridled Ambiance
12 4 LYGIA Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.23 11 58.5 57 $19 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
11 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Andrew Dale 0 44 Stryker / Margiela
Race 6 - 3:25PM R H BLAKE & CO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.15 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 5 56 48 $4.20 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
2 5 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0.99 10 58
(cd 55)
56 $26 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
3 2 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1.37 9 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $2.70F Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
4 6 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.19 2 56.5 53 $8 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
5 7 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 2.7 8 56.5 53 $6 Kaphero / Rulable
6 3 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.02 3 62
(cd 60)
60 $14 Krupt / Shelly Sue
7 10 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Simon Miller 5.37 6 55 43 $41 Dash for Cash / Raffin
8 4 ALDASHA Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 7.01 7 60.5 57 $11 Dane Shadow / Alesteem
9 11 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 7.32 4 55 39 $31 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
10 12 DART STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Travis Wolfgram 9.24 1 55 38 $21 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
13 GOOD VERDICT Dean Boal Bradley Vale 0 38 Star Witness / Coast City
1 IGGY THE MOOCHER Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0 66 Choisir / Hudoo
9 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 0 47 Zariz / Baby Cino
Race 7 - 4:05PM CLAAS HARVEST CENTRE WAGGA WAGGA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HAPPY LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 6 56.5 54 $15 Epaulette / Montreal Gold
2 16 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Brendan Ward 0.17 13 55 48 $71 Shrapnel / Lazula
3 1 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 0.32 4 59 59 $2.80F Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
4 5 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0.94 1 57 59 $6 Krupt / Shezout
5 3 HELCOLORE Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 1.59 14 58
(cd 55)
57 $8 Helmet / Tricolore
6 12 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 2.45 3 55 51 $15 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
7 14 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.68 9 55 51 $41 Reset / All Going Well
8 2 NUREMBURG CASTLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 3.25 7 58.5 58 $4.60 Holy Roman Emperor / Opulence Start
9 10 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.44 11 55 52 $26 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
10 19e ASTIR Russell Hogan Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 3.62 12 55
(cd 53)
42 $31 Real Saga / Dara Seans
11 4 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.49 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $13 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
12 17e ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.71 2 55 46 $101 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
13 15 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding Jordan Mallyon 6.98 8 55 48 $81 Your Song / Belisarda
14 20e BILLY BUTTONS Skye Wansey Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 8.48 5 55
(cd 52)
40 $151 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
18e METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne 0 42 Smart Missile / Sydney's Quest
11 ESTAVERDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 0 52 So You Think / Persian Star
9 COVES Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 53 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
7 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 0 57 Zariz / Cannshe
13 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman 0 51 Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
8 SATURATION Gino D'Altorio 0 54 Denman / Luminous Harmony
Race 8 - 4:40PM ALAN HARRIS MCDONALD BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.67 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 10 57 66 $9.50 Trusting / Dark Queen
2 5 HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0.98 7 59.5 71 $41 Tickets / Elegant Beauty
3 7 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 1.18 4 58 68 $6.50 Zariz / Lionette
4 6 ENZED BEER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.54 5 59 70 $7 Zed / Tutuland
5 4 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 2.93 3 60.5 73 $3.30F Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
6 13 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Simon Miller 3.55 6 55 57 $19 Zoffany / Miss Johann
7 9 HIGH RUSH Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 3.64 9 55.5 67 $4.80 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
8 10 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy John Kissick 4.62 11 55.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $9 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
9 11 MARCHELLO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7.33 1 55 62 $41 Marwina / Dawn Recital
10 12 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 7.63 8 55
(cd 56)
61 $17 Zariz / Marie Rambert
11 1 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 13.27 2 65.5
(cd 62.5)
83 $71 Sea The Stars / Evensong
3 BART Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 73 So You Think / Spottswoode
2 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0 77 Bon Hoffa / Defacto