Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 05, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Jun-20 2:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM MANNING RIVER HOTEL 2YO HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.63 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Discompose) $41 Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GO GADGET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4 58 N/A $2.90F Shamus Award / Star of Lace
2 2 ZARU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0.36 7 58 N/A $6.50 Rubick / Zaboss
3 6 CIAO UNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.45 3 56 N/A $4.20 Super One / Ciao
4 11 LA JOLIE FILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 1.9 8 55 N/A $6.50 Super One / Lolavie
5 3 MAGIC ON ICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.55 1 57 N/A $7 Nicconi / Ice Dancer
6 5 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Darryl McLellan 5.57 5 56 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Nikkirina
7 7 POITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.47 2 55.5 N/A $26 Headwater / Pieetys
8 10 HILARIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Christian Reith 6.55 6 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 All Too Hard / Polly
9 8 CHARGING MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 7.05 9 55 N/A $91 Bull Point / Harada Miss
10 4 SHORTBALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 7.64 10 57 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Orphrey
SB 9 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 55 N/A   Swiss Ace / Flustered
12 SEQUANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jeff Penza 0 N/A Headwater / Leviosa
Race 2 - 12:35PM TAB MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.57 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TROJAN ANGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 9 57 N/A $4.40 Time for War / Helen's Angel
2 13 THE NEON KNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Jeff Penza 0.53 13 54.5 N/A $3.60F All Too Hard / She's Not
3 7 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 1.08 6 57 N/A $3.90 Darci Brahma / Italic
4 1 ANOTHER OPTION Alan Hayden Ms Belinda Hodder 2.6 5 59 N/A $41 Master of Design / Our Option
5 8 GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.85 2 57 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
6 9 IF YOU THINK SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.6 14 57 N/A $16 So You Think / Aerate's Pick
7 2 I AM FLYING Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 3.61 8 59 N/A $51 I Am Invincible / Court Flying
8 4 POLLARD Robert Agnew Ben Looker 4.44 11 59 N/A $7 Love Conquers All / Ambers Choise
9 12 SOLVUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.14 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $91 Shamus Award / Solvini
10 3 LOCK AND LAUNCH Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 6.07 1 59 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Vain Deb
11 15e STORMSTARLET Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 7.4 4 57 N/A $151 Nothin' Leica Dane / Stormscape
12 16e NAUGHTY NICCI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 8.58 7 57 N/A $31 Nicconi / Miss Alibi
13 6 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Lee Magorrian 10.7 10 59 N/A $21 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
14 10 SCORPION’S REVENGE Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 17.31 12 57 N/A $91 Statue Of Liberty / Ezaspie
17e NICE ONE WILSON Melissa Harrison 0 N/A Street Boss / Cait Colleen
18e MODIFY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Sidestep / Refix
14 ZANSHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Judaea
5 SUPERB TIME Lindsey Kennedy Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Time Thief / Lady Octa
Race 3 - 1:15PM KENNARDS HIRE TAREE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.52 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REUBEN JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 7 56 N/A $3.50 Fastnet Rock / Astonish
2 9 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 2.13 2 55 N/A $13 Super Easy / Eagle Feather
3 2 DUNOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Christian Reith 3.39 6 59 N/A $3.10F Dundeel / Sport Chic
4 16e BOUQUETS Terry Evans Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.61 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Cluster / Go Petal
5 3 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 5.88 13 59 N/A $6 Uncle Mo / Pointed
6 15e LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 7.06 8 55 N/A $51 Your Song / Winter Princess
7 11 JOMAJEKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 7.23 9 55 N/A $14 Animal Kingdom / Kimillsy
8 7 THE IRISH ROVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 7.56 10 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $41 No Nay Never / Legible
9 4 GUEST Jim Jarvis Rory Hutchings 7.85 1 59 N/A $10 Host / Riverina's Girl
10 13 THE POLAR EXPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 8.56 12 55 N/A $71 May'haab / Sea Line Express
11 10 IN FOR A DOLLAR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9.41 14 55 N/A $20 Delago Deluxe / Kerzaz
12 14 TOMORROW’S FANTASY Peter Cheers Luke Cumberland 10.61 3 55 N/A $201 Dream Ahead / Our Parfumee
13 8 BRAZEN DYNAMO Tony V Green Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10.95 11 55 N/A $26 Brazen Beau / Lady Dynamo
14 12 POLAR REIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 12.55 4 55 N/A $101 Polarmore / Crownalot
18e SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Mosayter / Sister Sarella
17e SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Qahira
5 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Magnus / Mistry
1 DR COPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Sizzling / Gymea Lily
Race 4 - 1:50PM TRACKSIDE PHOTOGRAPHY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.33 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 OBSCENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3 55.5 61 $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Scenes
2 8 HAY THERE MCNAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 3.63 11 57.5 56 $5 Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
3 17e OMAKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 4.64 1 55 N/A $26 Olympic Glory / Catalina Winemixer
4 10 MEN IN TIGHTS Wayne Wilkes Matthew Bennett 5.35 13 57.5 50 $14 Hampton Court / Frisco Flyer
5 11 OUR TITO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.52 5 57.5 55 $12 Uncle Mo / Margaret River
6 6 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 6.3 4 59 61 $2.40F Shamus Award / La Bellamour
7 2 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Rory Hutchings 7.24 9 59 52 $15 Equiano / Rock Nymph
8 5 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 7.7 2 59 47 $31 Al Aseel / Luctonian
9 14 HITMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Ruttley Grant Buckley 9.37 8 55 N/A $31 May'haab / Coast City
10 15e WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.38 12 56.5 N/A $151 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
11 7 TRUE GENT (NZ) Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 11.61 14 59 53 $151 Reliable Man / Zaria
12 13 RAZANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Luke Rolls 19.28 10 55.5 46 $101 Verrazano / Choisie
13 9 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham Ben Looker 19.4 6 57.5 52 $26 Safeguard / Manila I Scream
14 3 MAGNAKALI Alan Hayden Ms Belinda Hodder 19.85 7 59 46 $151 Magnus / Queen's Own
18e SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares 0 N/A Crowded House / Free City
16e MOST DEADLY KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lindsey Kennedy 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Kissable
4 MONUMENT Stephen Quintano Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 0 44 Snippetson / Double O'roc
1 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 59 Showcasing / Urban Angel
Race 5 - 2:25PM AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.87R Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR POLAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Ms Amelia Denby 1 60 64 $8.50 Polarmore / Our Miss
2 6 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 2.68 3 57 58 $3.70F Strategic Maneuver / Technology
3 8 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Grant Buckley 2.8 11 56.5 61 $13 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
4 9 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.04 6 55 57 $19 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
5 12 MAKUBA Tony Ball Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.57 9 55
(cd 53)
54 $9.50 Red Element / Stop And Stare
6 2 FEARNLEY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.43 2 60 64 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Lune Rouge
7 4 COSMIC RUBY Jim Jarvis Rory Hutchings 4.6 7 59 66 $13 Skilled / She's a Nightstar
8 5 STARISMO Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 5.13 8 58.5 61 $13 Uncle Mo / Star Acclaimed
9 10 DUBLE GAZE Wayne Wilkes Christian Reith 5.39 12 55
(cd 55.5)
56 $18 Dubleo / Rosagaze
10 1 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.2 10 62
(cd 60.5)
68 $18 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
11 11 AVID GENERAL Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12.72 5 55 54 $31 Casino Prince / Go Diva Go
12 7 HAPPY MO Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 23.98 4 56.5 61 $17 Uncle Mo / Emeraude
Race 6 - 3:05PM WINGHAM SERVICES CLUB COREY BROWN CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.76 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 5 56.5 57 $4F Purrealist / Deluga Lass
2 5 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 0.05 11 59 62 $10 All American / Stormy Empress
3 9 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.9 10 57.5
(cd 56)
63 $14 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
4 7 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Rory Hutchings 1.17 2 58 64 $10 Stratum / Longlea
5 8 EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 1.43 6 57.5 63 $13 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
6 6 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Jeff Penza 2 4 58 60 $5 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
7 16e CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 2.53 1 55.5 55 $41 Mastercraftsman / Condover
8 17e SHAKE ON IT Wayne Wilkes Grant Buckley 2.86 7 55 54 $21 Dundeel / No Mistaking
9 1 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.17 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $14 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
10 2 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.44 3 60 68 $5.50 Dundeel / Choice Blend
11 10 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Luke Rolls 4.15 12 57.5 59 $41 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
12 4 CHARLIE’S LAW Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 4.37 9 59 62 $17 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
13 18e ST HILARY Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.7 13 55 51 $71 Rothesay / Chabeli
11 HARD LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 62 All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
14 TOMBOLO Rodney Northam 0 58 Hinchinbrook / Early Spec
3 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh 0 67 Eavesdropper / Fortunato
13 ARMINA David Atkins 0 59 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
15e EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison 0 56 Trotamondo / Accademia
Race 7 - 3:40PM DE BORTOLI WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.69 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 6 56.5 54 $12 Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
2 2 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Rory Hutchings 0.59 1 59 55 $5 Zacinto / Castellani
3 3 WAR CAT Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.19 5 59 55 $4.80F Time for War / Tale of the Cougar
4 1 FLASH PALACE Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 1.7 8 62.5 62 $9.50 More Than Ready / All Enfield
5 6 NOMBUSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.47 12 58 53 $31 Snitzel / Estatuilla
6 15e PRINCE OF TROY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Grant Buckley 4.25 9 58 53 $10 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
7 12 STORMY PLUCK Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 4.52 4 56.5 54 $17 Pluck / Stormy Empress
8 8 ANDALUNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.48 11 56.5 54 $26 Wandjina / Pink Siris
9 9 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 6.5 3 56.5 54 $6 Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
10 11 SALAMANGKERA Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 7.11 13 56.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $26 Fighting Sun / Juste Abitofmagic
11 4 CANFORD MICK Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.74 7 58.5 54 $15 Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
12 13 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Chris O'Brien 7.79 10 55
(cd 56)
44 $101 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
13 5 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Penza 8.93 14 58.5 58 $10 Tavistock / Contrada
14 14 KABELO Julie Lynch Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 9.99 2 55 39 $151 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
17e NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Fleur Blanch 0 52 Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
18e PAPA JOHN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 50 Verrazano / Oh Barbie
7 POWER BELLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 55 Husson / Bellahro
16e CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Ben Looker 0 52 Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
Race 8 - 4:20PM WINGHAM SERVICES CLUB WINGHAM CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $24,500.1st $12,700, 2nd $4,590, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,235, 5th $765, 6th $520, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $245, Jockey Welfare Fund $245.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.30 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 7 60 80 $4.80 Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
2 5 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.12 5 55.5 71 $4.20F Uncle Mo / No Comment
3 1 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 0.6 10 61.5 83 $6.50 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
4 6 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 1.61 1 55.5 71 $11 Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
5 14 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 2.89 2 55 60 $21 Eurozone / Empire Express
6 11 DEW DROP John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3.01 14 55 62 $31 Eavesdropper / Danetana
7 10 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 4.2 6 55 66 $11 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
8 16e GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes Ben Looker 4.48 13 55 58 $61 Strada / One Wink
9 4 CHIVADAHLII Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 6.2 11 56 72 $81 Nothin' Leica Dane / Polychrome
10 8 BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.42 3 55 66 $4.80 So You Think / Pendolin
11 15e SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.33 4 55
(cd 53.5)
59 $31 Sepoy / Apple Martini
12 7 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Jessica McCusker Luke Cumberland 8 9 55 67 $51 O'Reilly / Fireside
13 17e ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 8.04 12 55
(cd 53)
56 $101 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
14 2 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Jeff Penza 8.24 8 61 82 $26 Dubawi / Rovos
18e OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt 0 52 Clangalang / Delago Pearl
9 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Shane Edmonds 0 66 O'Reilly / Escada
12 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0 61 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
13 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins 0 60 Choisir / Princess Tyla