Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 05, June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jun-20 12:28PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45
Meeting ABANDONED @ 8:23AM due to Stewards Order


Video Replays
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Race Abandoned.
Race 2 - 8:25AM 2&3YO TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.19 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAZOOKA David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valerina
2 2 HIGHBURY Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Footprint
3 3 LOCH RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 3.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Fine Bubbles
4 5 SKEBENGA David Payne Andrew Adkins 7 0 N/A   Pierro / Kapcher
5 4 RUBICON RIVER Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 11.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Ally Amour
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.39 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BANDERSNATCH Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Divine Faith
2 5 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
3 8 TORYJOY Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
4 1 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 4.6 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Stalactite
5 2 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
6 4 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 7.3 0 N/A   Azamour / Allanah
7 3 OUR FUN Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 10.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Funzero
6 VOILA Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0 N/A Choisir / Milzeel
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.47 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIGHT ROPES Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Prayer
2 2 EASIFAR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Storm Fronts
3 4 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.1 0 N/A   Tapit / Smokey's Love
4 1 CAPTIVARE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
5 6 TECTONICUS Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Unconditional Love
6 5 NAMOI Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 6.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Prairie Star
7 8 TRACKALONG Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Shalimar Sky
8 9 VAPORETTO Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 7.2 0 N/A   Ferlax / Gondola Girl
9 3 KEATON Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 7.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILD WIND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Your Life Style
2 6 TYCOON HALLIE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fiction
3 3 MY DELIGHT Chris Waller James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Mica's Pride
4 9 FREE STATE Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Headwater / Johanski
5 4 RUBAMOS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oriental Ruby
6 2 BAXTER Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.4 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Bax
7 1 APOLLATE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Longport
8 8 WON’T HURT YA Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Arlington / Dashoff
9 5 SANDOVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 5.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Miss Mossman
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.12 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EGAO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Outreach / Al Sahra
2 2 CASTLECOMER Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.3 0 N/A   Outreach / Barcelona Girl
3 5 MOUVEMENT Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Michaux
4 8 ZERO TO HUNDRED Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Celebrities Choice
5 1 AGRO Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 1.1 0 N/A   Rubick / My Cookie Monster
6 3 CLOUD HOPPER Chris Waller James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Criterion / Cloud Song
7 6 SEVERITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ready As Elle
8 7 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller Glen Boss 5.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Aspen Summit
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.66 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL MARINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Took
2 4 LEWIS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
3 7 TOOMAI Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 5.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mrs Kipling
4 3 JUDICATOR Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 5.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
5 6 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Soiree Girl
6 2 DREADNOUGHT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Red Tracer
7 8 WHAT A GIRL Chris Waller James McDonald 7 0 N/A   Frankel / Roz
1 CATWALK Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 N/A Foxwedge / Runway Runaway