Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 04, June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Jun-20 11:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM GREAT NORTHERN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.33 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 APRIL THUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1 56.5 N/A $3.80 Sebring / Kyria
2 6 JAZIRAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.68 3 56.5 N/A $8 Shooting to Win / Alzira
3 7 OUR CHEEKY MONKEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 4.08 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5 Nicconi / Monkey Business
4 1 COSMIC BULLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 5.46 5 58 N/A $4.20 Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
5 5 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 6.82 4 56.5 N/A $20 Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
6 4 CALIFORNIA SPELL Mark Minervini Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 7.26 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.40F Snitzel / Angel's Spell
7 8 PISCOPIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kellie Nicholls Luke Cumberland 12.8 6 56.5 N/A $101 Olympic Glory / Coffee Hit
8 9 TORBA Tess Wilkes Jon Grisedale 12.9 7 56.5 N/A $151 Turffontein / Kinka Rhode
2 COSTA ZOU John Thompson Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Sebring / Holly Zou
Race 2 - 1:50PM DE BORTOLI WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.97 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DE GRAWIN Joseph Pride Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.20F Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
2 6 GISELLE ANNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 0.91 6 57 N/A $7 Snitzel / Tango
3 8 SEGOSHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 1.36 5 57 N/A $9 Exceed And Excel / Circe
4 4 FENECH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.39 2 59 N/A $3.90 Redoute's Choice / National Colour
5 10 NICCI’S FLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 1.79 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $6.50 Nicconi / Midnight Fling
6 1 ALPINE RACER Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 5.13 3 59 N/A $31 Sebring / Alpine Club
7 2 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 7.85 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Dane Shadow / Sonette
8 3 EL TOREADOR Craig Carmody Rory Hutchings 28.75 8 59 N/A $41 Toronado / Happy Empress
7 GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
9 ABSOLUTELY FOXY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Foxwedge / Absolutely Livid
Race 3 - 2:25PM SKY RACING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:13.66 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL THINGS John Sargent Andrew Gibbons 9 59 60 $6 So You Think / Popcorn Charley
2 6 SEPORTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Keagan Latham 0.26 4 57.5 56 $4.80 Sepoy / Miss Portofino
3 8 MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl Grant Buckley 1.73 10 56.5 N/A $16 Denman / Choicical
4 4 LORD TROPICANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 1.76 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $3EF Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
5 5 QINGHAI LAKE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 1.83 3 57.5 61 $3EF Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
6 2 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 2.91 7 59
(cd 57)
50 $26 Husson / Carolyn's Star
7 9 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Lee Magorrian 3.94 6 56.5 N/A $51 Smart Missile / Furla
8 11 PEPIKHANI (NZ) Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 5.46 2 55 N/A $41 Dalakhani / Pepiniere
9 7 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Chris O'Brien 13.85 5 57 52 $101 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
10 10 SONNEIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Callaughan Ashley Morgan 24.17 1 56.5 N/A $201 High Chaparral / Findaz Keepaz
3 CROWN AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Rory Hutchings 0 60 Snitzel / Gallant Tess
Race 4 - 3:05PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.12 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BELLADEEL Terry Drayton Chris O'Brien 1 57 60 $15 Dundeel / Giovanna Bella
2 2 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0.05 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $4.80 War / Crevasse
3 1 CRIMLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0.07 9 59
(cd 57)
68 $5.50 Epaulette / Crimson Rush
4 6 RABBIT CLAUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0.6 4 56.5
(cd 57)
59 $5.50 Your Song / Kats Clause
5 9 CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 0.8 8 55
(cd 52)
53 $31 Your Song / Ranchy
6 5 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Jeff Penza 1.64 2 56.5 63 $9 Duporth / Le Jardin
7 3 DEVAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 2.02 3 58 62 $3.30F Deep Field / Allegra
8 10 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 3.96 10 55 53 $12 Hinchinbrook / Solchow
9 8 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 4.1 6 55
(cd 52)
54 $61 Helmet / Smash
10 11 BLUEMOON DREAM David Callaughan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 15.4 5 55
(cd 53)
42 $201 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
7 ESTRADO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 0 59 Stratum / Infinito
Race 5 - 3:40PM VALE JOHNNIE ROBERTS F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.51 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6 61
(cd 59)
64 $9 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
2 9 LOUDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.52 4 56.5 55 $31 All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
3 5 NISHKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Grant Buckley 1.04 3 59.5 61 $8.50 Wandjina / Quaffle
4 10 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Stephen Farley Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 1.05 9 56
(cd 54)
54 $31 Starcraft / Debelle
5 6 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 1.6 5 59 60 $3.90 Ocean Park / Our Essence
6 3 HARD LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.86 7 59.5 61 $15 All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
7 7 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 1.91 2 58.5 59 $26 Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
8 4 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 2.21 1 59.5 61 $2.80F Zoffany / Moosirra
9 8 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Jeff Penza 2.28 10 58 58 $9 Shamus Award / Arrogantly
10 1 SKY DIAMONDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 3.42 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $11 Deep Field / Cathay Lady
Race 6 - 4:20PM WYONG'S NEXT RACE DAY THURSDAY JUNE 18 CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.17 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACADEMY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 10 61.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $4.20EF Shamus Award / Couredge
2 9 AMORETTI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0.38 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $26 Verrazano / Doubtfilly
3 8 CUBIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Keagan Latham 2.63 4 59.5 61 $4.20EF Rubick / Novaspirit
4 2 SNITZIFY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 3.45 9 61.5 65 $6.50 Snitzel / Snipify
5 13 BUZZ Craig Carmody Grant Buckley 4 1 57.5 57 $11 Denman / Siren
6 12 DUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Lee Magorrian 5.04 3 58 58 $16 Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
7 16 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers Luke Cumberland 5.05 2 55 49 $101 Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
8 6 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Jeff Penza 5.18 5 60 62 $7 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
9 4 LIVE THE MOMENT Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 5.3 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $8.50 Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
10 7 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 6.15 11 60 62 $15 Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
11 11 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 10.73 8 58 58 $41 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
15 TENORINO Kerry Parker 0 51 Galileo / Classic Music
10 TAPICONIC (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 0 59 Tapit / Touch Love
14 CHARLIE’S LAW Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 0 56 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
3 FROSTY ROCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ashley Morgan 0 64 Your Song / Virtual Velocity
5 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 63 Uncle Mo / No Comment