Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday 01, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.12
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Jun-20 6:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM NUTRIEN HARCOURTS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.84 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Zorossa) $41, Deductions in $; 2c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd. Dead heat for 7th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 PRALINE Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Holy Roman Emperor / Truffle
2 8 ENTREAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0.56 6 57 N/A $3.50 Denman / Beg
3 9 PLUCKY CHANCE Peter H Bloomfield Chad Lever 1.74 8 57 N/A $17 Pluck / Gracesynd
4 2 MESMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dale Wagstaff Greg Ryan 1.79 11 59 N/A $6 Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
5 18e LORD OF HELICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 3.17 10 59 N/A $51 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
6 1 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 4.36 1 59 N/A $51 Roc De Cambes / Fidgette
7 13 HAMMOON JIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Andrew Banks 4.54 4 54.5 N/A $13 Nicconi / Venassas Jig
7 5 ANEESA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 4.54 7 57 N/A $3.20F Not a Single Doubt / Trust Antonia
9 10 PRINCESS ZAFIRAH Wayne Marsden Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.49 5 57 N/A $51 Zebedee / Brazilian Princess
10 15e AVRO Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 8.96 13 59 N/A $101 Mosayter / Choidetta
11 17e COUNT ON CONFLICT Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 9.98 12 57 N/A $151 War / White Countess
12 7 CHILLI POP Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 10.02 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Albrecht / We've Got Rhythm
13 6 BATTLE ANGEL Karen Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 10.43 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Brazen Beau / Seattle Lass
SB 3 ZOROSSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 0 59 N/A   Zoffany / Androssa
4 ALMOST ALICE Alison Smith 0 N/A Mosayter / And I Say
12 FOX ON THE ROCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Foxwedge / Schmartness
11 MORE TO SEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 N/A More Than Ready / See the Music
16e PROFFASEE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Monkey See
Race 2 - 12:55PM HIT 93.5 CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.68 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARRIVEDERCI Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 58 N/A $5.50 Unencumbered / Miss Panthera
2 13 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.68 2 55 N/A $4.40 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
3 3 HARLEY FAT BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0.94 14 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.30F Husson / Jali
4 8 WADI MUSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 1.71 7 55.5 N/A $17 Roman Emperor / Petra
5 10 BARD’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Mathew Cahill 4.03 4 55 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Sunday Star
6 5 BOBBIE’S BOY Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 4.44 3 56 N/A $15 Ilovethiscity / Regalina
7 9 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 5.59 12 55 N/A $101 Duporth / In Arrears
8 12 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney James Rogers 5.79 9 55 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
9 6 AT THE COVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Anthony Cavallo 6.62 6 55.5 N/A $19 Time for War / Sonette
10 11 DEFIES LOGIC Justin W Stanley Chad Lever 8.1 10 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $20 Fighting Sun / Explain Yourself
11 15e JOINT FACTOR Karen Lunn Michael Heagney 8.35 11 55 N/A $81 The Factor / Red Fever
12 14 SOLDIER POY Bruce Parker Ms Winona Costin 8.62 1 55 N/A $51 Sepoy / World Of Gold
13 16e GEOTECH JACK Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8.98 13 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Zibiza
14 4 DON’S DUCK Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 15.95 8 57 N/A $41 Pluck / Magical Lady
17e NOBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0 N/A Eyeful / Minnalin
7 TALENTED ESCAPE Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Carlton House / Strategic Escape
1 PURE FUEGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 N/A Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
Race 3 - 1:35PM AFA INSURANCE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.86 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Star Of India) $101, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 0c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STELLAR BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 7 57 N/A $1.70F Star Witness / Explosive Charge
2 11 WILD ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 2.32 8 56 N/A $17 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
3 1 INTENSE PASSION David J Smith James Rogers 3.78 10 59 N/A $61 Reset / Mixed Emotions
4 5 CRIMSON PETAL Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4.34 4 57 N/A $19 Bel Esprit / It's Game On
5 12 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 5.01 6 55 N/A $4.80 Strada / Bizarre Princess
6 14 NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Michael Heagney 6.82 5 55 N/A $14 Redoute's Show / Questify
7 17e PEPITA Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.97 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Star Witness / Super Blue
8 15e MAGIC GIFT Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8.15 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Magic Albert / Dark Topaze
9 7 STELLA’S STAR Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 8.29 1 57 N/A $151 Excites / Friends Venture
10 13 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 8.56 12 55 N/A $15 Danesis / Sandgate
11 4 WHO’S TINNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Winona Costin 12.25 2 57.5 N/A $19 Trusting / Who's Lucky
12 10 STAR DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Adrian Layt 13.61 11 56 N/A $31 Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
SB 3 STAR OF INDIA Tim McIntosh Travis Wolfgram 0 59 N/A   Zoffany / Delarouze
16e OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Chad Lever 0 N/A Epaulette / We Can Dance
18e LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Nicconi / El Mansura
2 MISS CONCHEETA Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Smart Missile / Conch
6 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
9 RAPOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0 N/A Shamus Award / Jayjaye
Race 4 - 2:10PM THE GIFT CLOSET CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.89 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ATHENA’S LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Chad Lever 14 57.5 52 $3.90F Albrecht / Star of Athena
2 1 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1.06 12 59
(cd 56)
50 $14 Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
3 11 SPILIA Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 1.47 13 56.5 N/A $6 Pierro / Belle Couture
4 12 TERRY TUFFNUT Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 1.48 9 56.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Aporia
5 8 SHAME WARNED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Winona Costin 1.92 5 57.5 52 $6.50 Shamus Award / Slipped By
6 15e APROPROS Todd Howlett Billy Cray 2.13 4 55 N/A $81 Americain / National
7 10 SETHLANS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2.25 6 56.5 N/A $11 Lonhro / Hestia
8 14 RAINY DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 4.39 2 55 N/A $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
9 9 SHAZZA Kody Nestor Travis Wolfgram 4.87 7 57 49 $19 Stryker / Shibby
10 13 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.4 8 55 N/A $8.50 Crowded House / Paulini
11 2 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 5.87 1 59 44 $51 Dawn Approach / Antipode
12 5 SEDGEMOOR Mack Griffith Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8.18 10 59
(cd 57.5)
63 $15 Bernardini / Disputes
13 7 HITCH HIKER JAMIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Adrian Layt 10.3 11 57.5 46 $61 Hinchinbrook / Je T'aime
14 3 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 10.61 3 59
(cd 57)
41 $31 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
17e ARGYLLSCOOT Sonja Sharp 0 N/A Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
18e SMART IDEA Karen McCarroll 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Shireen
4 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 0 52 Denman / Zanus
16e SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 38 Snippetson / Selva
Race 5 - 2:50PM KINGS HALL JEWELLERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.89 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Supreme Times) vs 1st (Simcha) - Dismissed. Late Scratching #4 (Little Caesar) $18. Deductions in $; 5c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SIMCHA Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 4 55 44 $8 Strategic / Happy Henrietta
2 9 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0.31 9 55
(cd 52)
49 $8.50 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
3 15e BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 0.6 7 55 43 $21 Spirit of Boom / Semisyn
4 7 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 1.13 3 56 48 $7.50 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
5 11 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2 5 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $41 Unencumbered / Typhoon Tilly
6 2 FORGIATO (NZ) Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3.14 11 58.5 53 $2.70F Super Easy / Toomanycandles
7 1 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith Mathew Cahill 4.45 2 59 54 $4.20 Mosayter / Lace Wing
8 6 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 4.88 10 56 52 $10 Bel Esprit / Glacier Bay
9 16e ZOUZOOM Bruce Parker Ms Winona Costin 6.33 8 55 42 $31 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
10 14 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Andrew Banks 6.92 6 55 37 $151 Redente / Fast Impulse
11 8 DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Wall Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.14 12 55.5 47 $61 Zoffany / Monchelle
12 13 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8.9 1 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $151 Wicked Style / Vice Anglais
10 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh 0 47 Nicconi / Journalise
17e SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens 0 42 Al Samer / Degustation
18e EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig 0 40 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
4 LITTLE CAESAR Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 0 50 Salade / Whist
5 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Adrian Layt 0 50 Smart Missile / La Rambla
3 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 0 56 Swiss Ace / Pure Light
Race 6 - 3:25PM MCDONALDS DUBBO & WELLINGTON BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 9 61
(cd 58)
66 $2.30F Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
2 14 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0.69 6 55
(cd 52)
56 $26 Strategic / Tully Flame
3 12 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.32 5 55.5 55 $15 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
4 1 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 1.48 1 61 66 $7.50 Dubleo / Festival Queen
5 15e DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 2.24 4 55 46 $31 Shellscrape / Imtops
6 13 CIRCUS DANCER Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.98 10 55
(cd 52)
58 $41 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
7 4 FINE HERO Luke A Thomas Chad Lever 3.08 11 59.5 63 $17 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
8 3 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 3.25 12 60 68 $11 Power / Deebee Belle
9 5 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 3.83 2 59.5 63 $4.80 Haradasun / Belvain
10 10 TRUE PRIDE Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 6.49 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
61 $41 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
11 6 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Greg Ryan 6.61 3 58.5 61 $31 Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
12 8 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 6.95 8 58 60 $41 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
13 9 GRAND EXIT Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.57 13 57
(cd 55.5)
62 $61 Excites / Grand Cooler
16e SLICKSTER Jan Bowen 0 45 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
7 BENGALLA BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0 60 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
11 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Ms Winona Costin 0 55 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
Race 7 - 4:05PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA INSURANCE DUBBO WINTER COUNTRY CLASSIC QUALIFIER CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.69 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 CLOUD FACTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Edwards Mathew Cahill 4 59 54 $8.50 Snitzel / Tremezzo
2 6 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 0.28 6 61 58 $4.40EF Time Thief / Pie Eyed
3 15e SHEHROZ Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0.62 5 59
(cd 56)
54 $51 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
4 2 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0.69 1 63 62 $4.40EF Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
5 8 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Andrew Banks 2.68 7 60 56 $5.50 May'haab / Patient Way
6 16e DANSPUR Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.48 11 58 52 $21 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
7 11 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.59 9 59.5 55 $12 Commands / Segolene
8 7 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.69 2 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $12 Pentire / Miss Thorn
9 10 CATCHA CROWN Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.86 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $17 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
10 5 INDIANA WOLF Sharon Jeffries Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.57 13 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $41 Amadeus Wolf / Indi
11 12 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Chad Lever 6.33 14 59.5 55 $21 Intergaze / Miss Frome
12 1 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 6.74 3 65.5
(cd 62.5)
67 $81 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
13 9 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Michael Heagney 6.83 8 59.5 55 $41 Denmarket / Blue White
14 14 ZAMALI Bruce Parker Ms Winona Costin 7.81 12 59 54 $15 Zariz / Miss Amali
17e LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden 0 51 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
18e PAPA JOHN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 50 Verrazano / Oh Barbie
4 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 0 60 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
3 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson 0 61 Tavistock / Keepthechange
Race 8 - 4:40PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA INSURANCE DUBBO WINTER COUNTRY CLASSIC QUALIFIER F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.84 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to Soft 5 prior to Race 8

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MODERNITY Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4 60 56 $12 Foxwedge / Palia
2 2 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0.17 3 62 60 $3.40 Roman Emperor / Holy One
3 17e FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 2.99 10 58
(cd 55)
52 $8.50 Eurozone / Kawakawa
4 13 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4 2 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $13 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
5 4 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.18 5 61 58 $3.10F Delago Deluxe / Maghro
6 18e EILLOD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 4.48 7 57.5 51 $26 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
7 7 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5.28 11 60
(cd 58)
56 $21 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
8 12 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 6.82 9 58.5 53 $31 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
9 14 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 9.88 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $19 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
10 9 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 10.71 8 59.5 55 $8.50 Pluck / Diamond Cove
11 10 MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas Adrian Layt 13.65 6 59.5 55 $21 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
16e HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Winona Costin 0 52 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
3 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 59 All American / Meghalaya
1 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon 0 64 Raheeb / Nomen
15e PHONZIA Sally Torrens 0 53 Master of Design / Sunset Golden
11 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm 0 55 Bernardini / Castigate
6 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 56 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
5 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 0 57 Helmet / Get Set