Kensington: Australian Turf Club Friday 31, July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 12:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP TRIAL (KENSINGTON) (850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.46 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
2 8 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
3 1 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
4 2 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
5 6 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 5.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
6 7 PRAGUE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 5.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
7 5 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
9 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Ocean Park / Stella Livia
3 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Written Tycoon / La Paris
Race 2 - 8:30AM GROUP TRIAL (KENSINGTON) (850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:51.67 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAVATIANO James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
2 1 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nextess
3 9 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
4 8 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
5 2 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
6 3 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Casamento / Road Harbour
7 10 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 3.4 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
8 5 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Far Fetched
9 6 RATHLIN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wiener
4 NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Galileo / Love Me True
Race 3 - 8:45AM GROUP TRIAL (KENSINGTON) (850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:51.50 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MELODY BELLE (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Commands / Meleka Belle
2 2 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
3 8 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
4 7 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
5 5 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
6 3 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire
7 4 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
8 9 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 4.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
1 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Burgundy / Wansesingyee