Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 28, July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Jul-20 12:25PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:40AM OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
2 7 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
3 10 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
4 9 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
5 6 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
6 5 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.2 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics
7 3 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 7.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Lamanka Lass
1 CONSTELLATIONS Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar
4 MAKING WHOOPEE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A High Chaparral / Honeymoon Cruise
8 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
Race 2 - 8:50AM OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wecansay Mak
2 3 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
3 7 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
4 2 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asscher
5 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 5.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
6 6 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Glen Boss 6.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
8 TURAKINA Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Mongolia
5 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
Race 3 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.14 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 2 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
3 4 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
4 3 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
5 8 SONG AND A PRAYER John Thompson Tom Sherry 3.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Sayahailmary
6 7 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
7 5 MISS TWILIGHT Peter Robl Keagan Latham 7.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass
1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Halloween
Race 4 - 9:10AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.47 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Regina
2 9 THE MEDIATOR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
3 1 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Golden Penny
4 10 WRITE ON Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
5 5 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 4 0 N/A   Exosphere / First Bloom
6 6 EYES OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 7.9 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Dizzy Diva
7 4 CONDRIEU John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 8.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Jehannedarc
8 2 BRASS KNUCKLES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 8.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rare Fragrance
7 LEGEND GOES Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Lahana
3 COMMANDING MISSILE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest
Race 5 - 9:20AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SIDEARM John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Air of Mystique
2 9 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Salma
3 6 INVINCIBLE FIRE Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
4 7 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 3.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Media Storm
5 2 BOB Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
6 8 OUR LANCETTE (NZ) Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 7.6 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
7 1 ALLELUIA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 7.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rhema
8 5 HUMANITARIAN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.6 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Black Friday
4 GORGEOUS JOY John Sargent Tommy Berry 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Moreau
3 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Peron
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RULERSHIP Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Devoirs
2 1 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Elusive Gift
3 6 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Barinka
4 9 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 8.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
5 10 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Chris Williams 8.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Too Chat
6 4 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 8.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Diamond Drille
7 5 DO THIS ALL DAY John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 9.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jeu de Cartes
8 3 CARISSIMO John Thompson Tom Sherry 11.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Uber Rose
9 2 CALIFORNIA LYNX Peter & Paul Snowden Glen Boss 13.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Fastongrass
7 QUALIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Taqaseem
Race 7 - 9:40AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Buckin' Bull)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Got to Be a Dream
2 11 REIGNITE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Risk Aversion
3 9 SKYMIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Daytime
4 4 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
5 6 PITCHFORK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
6 7 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Glen Boss 10.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
7 2 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 10.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
SB 10 BUCKIN’ BULL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Bull Point / Just Incredible
1 ALUMNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Mysterious Light
3 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Savabeel / Frankly
8 SAVVY LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Savabeel / Donna Cattiva
Race 8 - 9:50AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella 0 N/A
2 BUCHAREST Chris Waller 0 N/A
3 BUCKIN’ BULL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A
4 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore 0 N/A
5 REIGNITE Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A
Race 9 - 10:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.52 Last 600m: 0:32.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZANZIDANCE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance Card
2 4 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
3 3 DEVILS TRIANGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Define
4 7 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
5 1 AL SAHARA John Sargent Brodie Loy 5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
6 6 LOVELAND Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
7 2 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
5 GOLDEN ELIXR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Sebring / Golden Millennium
8 SANCHEZ Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Dissident / My Girl Tess
Race 10 - 10:10AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.56 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
2 7 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist
3 1 BLAZE SEVEN (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 3.1 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Celebes Sea
4 3 DULCIMA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Femme Liberte
5 6 RIVA’S ANGEL Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Red Roses Too
6 4 LA CABANA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 9.1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Havana Miss
8 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Deep Field / Miss Midas
5 LAND AHOY John Sargent Chris Williams 0 N/A Dundeel / Aiden Sea
Race 11 - 10:20AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.14 Last 600m: 0:33.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
2 6 ORPHEUM Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tender
3 3 HARLEM LUYA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Harlem Shuffle
4 1 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
5 8 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
6 7 RAGING RIVER Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 5.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Anfitriona
7 5 LUNITA John Sargent Brodie Loy 11.9 0 N/A   Helmet / Moon Game
2 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Power / Now And Again
Race 12 - 10:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.45 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRIKE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Passara
2 8 VAN GOGH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Light Touch
3 1 ECHO POINT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
4 4 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
5 6 SOCRATES (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Tricia'O
6 2 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 2.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lady Kipling
3 LEGEND I AM Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sansadee
5 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Sebring / Silently
Race 13 - 10:40AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.18 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rocella
2 7 ROCK THE BELLS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
3 5 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Contributer / Minnaleo
4 3 BARTLEY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Rationality
5 2 ANAKIN SKYWALKER John Sargent Robbie Dolan 1.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Zhen Zhen
8 VIVENZO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Balmodena
4 CHIVALRIC Patrick Webster 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Palacio de Cristal
6 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
Race 14 - 10:50AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.09 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
2 2 INVEIGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Invest
3 7 SHOCK ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 1.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Loading Zone
4 6 SACRED CAPTAIN (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.2 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Lithograph
5 5 PRINCE INVINCIBLE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
6 8 STONEHENGE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tavarnelle
7 3 KOWLOON GEM John Sargent Sam Clipperton 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kushnarenkovo
4 KUMASI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / World Joy
Race 15 - 11:00AM F&M OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.36 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
2 2 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Chris Williams 2.3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
3 1 ASIAGO James Cummings James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
4 4 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
5 9 TENLEY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
6 6 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
7 3 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
5 LILLIUM Les Bridge Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
8 SEASONS Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A Sebring / Acouplamas
Race 16 - 11:10AM CG&E OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.64 Last 600m: 0:32.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 6 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
3 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 1.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
4 4 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 4 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
5 3 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
6 5 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Keagan Latham 6.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace
Race 17 - 11:20AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.05 Last 600m: 0:32.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweetest Melody
2 5 WE ALL AGREE Peter Robl Keagan Latham 0.4 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
3 6 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
4 4 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 3.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
5 3 NOTABADBET (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Alamosa / Brela Belle
6 2 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hell It's Hot
Race 18 - 11:30AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.70 Last 600m: 0:32.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Madame Andree
2 3 NERONE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Rosa Raisa
3 1 AMITTO James Cummings Tim Clark 5.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Anamato
4 4 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight
5 8 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rose of Montana
6 7 NOWITZKI (JPN) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 7.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Ivanovic
7 6 LA SAGRA James Cummings Keagan Latham 8.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
2 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Sebring / Private
Race 19 - 11:40AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A
2 LA SAGRA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A
3 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan 0 N/A
4 SAUVESTRE Chris Waller 0 N/A
5 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA Matthew Dunn 0 N/A
Race 20 - 11:50AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 CULTURAL AMNESIA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A
2 DAMAGED James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A
3 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore 0 N/A
4 NOWITZKI (JPN) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A
5 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A