Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club Monday 27, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Jul-20 9:14PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST MAIDEN HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.98 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.50 Oamaru Force / Sinikka
2 5 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 0.79 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.90 Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
3 7 DIFFERENT TIME Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 2.83 1 55 N/A $2.80F Albrecht / Exciting Time
4 2 BOURIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 2.86 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Strada / Fell Top Assessor
5 6 SPOOKY CHARM (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.44 4 55.5 N/A $18 Charm Spirit / Morgan Le Fay
6 3 OLD MAN EMU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.46 5 56 N/A $41 Alert / Ease Louise
7 10 WARZULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.74 10 55 N/A $61 The Brothers War / Lazula
8 9 SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Simon Miller 6.31 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
9 8 NOT AMUSE Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 7.67 6 55 N/A $71 Moshe / Miss Bemuse
10 4 FULL CIRCLE Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 8.25 9 55.5 N/A $21 Cluster / Circle the World
13e PRINCESS ZAFIRAH Wayne Marsden Michael Heagney 0 N/A Zebedee / Brazilian Princess
14e JELLAMBI Chris Heywood 0 N/A O'lonhro / Sector
11e MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Lachlan Lily
12e NIGHT TERROR Chris Heywood 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
Race 2 - 1:15PM BRAD NAYLOR PLUMBING MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.02 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATTUNED Rob Potter Simon Miller 9 59 N/A $3.80F Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
2 2 BONHOMIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 1.98 7 59 N/A $5 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
3 12 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.36 11 57
(cd 58)
N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
4 8 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.52 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
5 4 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 4.37 5 59 N/A $4.20 Eurozone / Abba
6 9 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 6.5 3 57 N/A $31 Skilled / Informal
7 5 CASH OR CREDIT Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 7.01 6 57 N/A $20 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
8 6 KAH TEE UH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.62 8 57 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
9 11 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.48 2 57 N/A $9 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
10 3 DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Brendan Ward 11.05 10 59 N/A $41 Kuroshio / Do It for Me
11 7 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11.06 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Danerich / Kiera's Charm
10 SNIT BALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Snitzel / Subsequent
Race 3 - 1:55PM HI MARQ ENGINEERING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.59 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $7 Keeper / Wellsey
2 4 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 1.8 8 59.5 59 $7 Econsul / Four Seasons
3 6 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 1.82 7 58 56 $12 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
4 2 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2.09 3 60 56 $5 Bernardini / Maraatib
5 5 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.35 9 58 56 $19 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
6 3 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.51 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 10 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.55 6 55 44 $20 Sidereus / Glass Heart
8 7 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Jordan Mallyon 6.22 1 57.5 51 $4.60F Byblos / Sonatina
9 9 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Nick Souquet 8.75 2 56.5
(cd 57)
53 $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
10 13e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Aaron Sweeney 9.17 4 55 43 $26 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
14e RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe 0 38 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
12e TAKEN ON CHANCE Dean Boal Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0 44 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
8 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 53 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
11e EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 50 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
Race 4 - 2:35PM MAGUIRES CPA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.28 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6 59 55 $3.90 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
2 10 SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 1.68 5 55.5 56 $2.40F Proisir / Safari Sunset
3 4 AWADHI David Blundell Simon Miller 1.86 9 57 50 $8 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
4 9 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 2.85 3 56.5 N/A $20 Zariz / Public Profile
5 6 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner Nick Souquet 5.94 4 57 41 $19 Artie Schiller / Skywonkie
6 14e PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Heywood 6.95 8 59 50 $7 Denman / Zanus
7 2 JUST BUSINESS Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 8.56 1 59
(cd 56)
52 $11 Shrapnel / Natural Time
8 8 LORD CEDRICK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 10.15 11 56.5 N/A $41 Lord Jim / Mururoa
9 15e KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 10.87 2 59
(cd 56)
36 $61 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
10 7 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 16.02 10 56.5 N/A $81 Jakkalberry / Techno Charged
11 13e NICE ONE WILSON Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 19.53 12 56.5 N/A $101 Street Boss / Cait Colleen
12 12 SUNDANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 19.98 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Hallowed Crown / Sundaze
5 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll 0 48 Reset / All Going Well
16e RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 37 Redente / Fast Impulse
11 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Star Witness / Tafelberg
3 SNATCHA Wayne Marsden Michael Heagney 0 56 Time Thief / Star Artois
Race 5 - 3:10PM SONA LODGE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.33 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 55 41 $18 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
2 3 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy Nick Heywood 0.02 1 59.5 59 $2.90F Chat Up Line / Takook
3 8 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 0.51 6 55 43 $9.50 Haradasun / Sharise
4 7 DOTTLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 1.5 5 55 50 $10 Zariz / Dawn Recital
5 2 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 2.91 2 60
(cd 57)
56 $8.50 Congrats / Forever Hailey
6 1 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.95 9 62 60 $3 Snitzel / Gold Chant
7 10 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Brendan Ward 5.11 8 55 42 $81 Dash for Cash / Raffin
8 5 KIPE David Blundell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.2 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $21 Helenus / Colour Wheel
9 4 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 5.44 10 58
(cd 55)
52 $17 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
10 6 MAKARETU BOY Laura McCullum Ms Amanda Masters 8.22 7 56.5 49 $31 Elvstroem / Gold Change
12 SINGLE ZERO Dean Boal Michael Heagney 0 36 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
9 HUMDRUM Dean Boal Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0 43 Drumbeats / Stunning
Race 6 - 3:45PM LEETON SOLDIERS CLUB MEMBERS OPEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.17 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
77 $4.20 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
2 3 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0.6 8 58.5 75 $11 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
3 5 CRITICAL REACTION Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.76 6 55 72 $4F More Than Ready / Bad Romance
3 9 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0.76 2 55
(cd 52)
61 $31 Mossman / Rihanna
3 1 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Nick Souquet 0.76 10 60 78 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
6 10 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Jordan Mallyon 1.25 7 55 61 $41 Dane Shadow / Portside
7 11 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.15 5 55
(cd 53)
60 $8.50 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
8 7 HIGH RUSH Phil Sweeney Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2.75 4 55 66 $4.80 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
9 4 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2.81 3 56 70 $51 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
10 8 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Brendan Ward 4.44 1 55 63 $12 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
12 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Michael Heagney 0 52 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
6 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 68 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
Race 7 - 4:20PM COPRICE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $3.60 Cluster / Kitty Cash
2 3 STARLIV BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0.6 7 57 59 $2F Star Witness / Absolutely Livid
3 9 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 0.65 10 55 46 $17 Sirius Slew / Firefox
4 7 EMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.26 4 55 49 $8 Zariz / Campfire Stories
5 2 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 2.79 1 57 55 $11 Skilled / Dry Shagny
6 4 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4.22 3 56.5 54 $15 Equiano / Pet Monster
7 11 ASTIR Russell Hogan Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.38 9 55
(cd 52)
41 $26 Real Saga / Dara Seans
8 10 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 6.07 6 55
(cd 53)
45 $51 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
9 8 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 6.46 2 55 47 $151 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
10 12 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 6.48 5 55
(cd 52)
40 $31 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
11 14e GONE TO PRINT Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.27 11 55 37 $101 Masterprint / Call to Mind
1 WINCH Norm Loy Nick Heywood 0 63 Manhattan Rain / Hoist
13e REBECCA’S QUEST Wayne Marsden Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0 43 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
5 ROYAL MONARCH John Rolfe 0 54 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon