Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 17, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.31
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-Jul-20 10:39AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM PASTORAL HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 6 57 N/A $1.90F Unencumbered / Anabring
2 1 BANJU Lyle Chandler Daniel Northey 0.36 1 59 N/A $6 Benfica / Overlooked
3 13e ADIOS STEVE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 1.4 9 56.5 N/A $5.50 Night of Thunder / Celtic Courage
4 9 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 3.36 11 57 N/A $11 All American / Milanesa
5 6 ARZU Justin Drake Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3.94 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Bernardini / Damah Lady
6 14e ORDERS Mark Milton James Rogers 5.97 10 59 N/A $61 Rothesay / Imperia
7 17e MAGIC STAN Bryan Dixon Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 6.98 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Magic Albert / Caiseal
8 3 LITTLE JERRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.78 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $12 Deep Field / Jessica Ann
9 10 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 8.33 4 57 N/A $91 Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
10 16e MUMBO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 11.14 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Sidestep / Insightful
11 7 CARDIFF LASS Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 12.89 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Shrapnel / Kerradan Ruby
5 AQUILLA SKYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Magic Albert / Inaname
15e DIGGING DEEP RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett 0 N/A Deep Field / Champion Stage
11 SPRITZA SERITZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Deep Field / Seritza
4 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills 0 N/A Tickets / Dyna Diva
2 KING CONI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 N/A Nicconi / Royalla
12e ENAMOUR (NZ) Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
Race 2 - 12:35PM TOTAL DIESEL REPAIRS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1320 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHINING EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2 57.5 N/A $2.25F Verrazano / Dashing Eagle
2 6 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.69 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Wanted / Viva Dubai
3 2 INTENSE PASSION David J Smith James Rogers 6.3 4 58.5 N/A $5.50 Reset / Mixed Emotions
4 5 CHARLIE FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 6.44 3 57 N/A $6.50 Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
5 7 ALANTON’S TREATY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.54 9 56.5 N/A $5.50 Declaration Of War / Amatista
6 3 JUST A PEARL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8.07 10 57.5 N/A $16 Supreme Class / Oyster Bell
7 1 OYBUSTA Dean Mirfin Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 8.42 5 59 N/A $31 Verrazano / Black Friday
8 9 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 8.65 6 56 N/A $51 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
9 13e LORD OF HELICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 9.08 7 56 N/A $41 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
10 15e PROFFASEE Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.57 8 56 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Monkey See
16e HALLBERG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Husson / Image Dancer
14e TORQUE TO ROMAN Scott Singleton 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Tracktorque
10 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0 N/A Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
8 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / New Edition
12 VALWALTER Brooke Somers Chad Lever 0 N/A Related / Viva Madre
11 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
Race 3 - 1:10PM SIGNVISION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1320 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 12 57.5 N/A $2.25F Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
2 6 TANK ATTACK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 0.37 10 57 N/A $4.20 Stryker / Catastrophe
3 8 BOXING Rob Potter Simon Miller 1.8 7 56 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / Many Facets
4 12 YAMBA’S STAR Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2.06 2 56 N/A $20 Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
5 13e SOLDIER POY Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.24 1 56 N/A $26 Sepoy / World Of Gold
6 9 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Michael Heagney 2.64 5 56 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
6 11 SINGING DIXIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.64 6 56 N/A $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
8 1 FOR DA BOYS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.4 11 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $8.50 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
9 15e MEGALODON Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.49 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Arlington / Bellasonic
10 5 MISS CONCHEETA Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.75 8 57 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Conch
11 14e UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.61 9 56 N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Dominant Lover
12 16e HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 6.91 3 56
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Pendragon / Splint Decision
7 COMEDY DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 N/A Dundeel / Comedy On the Run
10 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
4 SPACING (NZ) John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A Reliable Man / Decking
2 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake 0 N/A Magic Albert / Cathead
Race 4 - 1:50PM WESTERN PLAINS SECURITY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1620 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WILD ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 11 55.5 N/A $13 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
2 1 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 4.17 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Roc De Cambes / Fidgette
3 6 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Simon Miller 4.33 4 55.5 N/A $3F Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
4 8 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Billy Cray 6.07 9 55.5 N/A $17 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
5 5 PARADIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Jordan Mallyon 6.91 10 56 N/A $13 Sebring / Casula Gal
6 7 OAKFIELD POET Garry Lunn Chad Lever 9.61 8 55.5 N/A $10 Tickets / Oakfield Dream
7 10 TERRY TUFFNUT Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 9.89 12 55.5 N/A $6 Arlington / Aporia
8 4 IT’S A POSSIBILITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 10.03 1 57 N/A $5 So You Think / Systolic
9 15e CRYPTO FIORELLI Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.9 3 55.5 N/A $31 Fiorente / Regimental Dance
10 2 SIDANDSAV Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 16.84 2 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Sidereus / Savings
11 12 YACAABA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 17.67 5 55.5 N/A $31 Tickets / Irish Breeze
12 9 SMART AGENT Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 19.93 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 So You Think / Vertefeuille
16e SMALL DREAM Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Dashing Trois
17e YAK Michael Lunn 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
18e SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
13e GRANDE MARENGO Jacob Perrett 0 N/A Pierro / Light Touch
14e FATALIE Brooke Somers 0 N/A Dissident / Alta Donna
3 THIEVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Kempinsky / Glareola
Race 5 - 2:25PM DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1620 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10 56.5
(cd 55)
54 $5 So You Think / Freja
2 1 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Chad Lever 0.64 4 60.5 62 $3.50F Casino Prince / Boca Chica
3 13e NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 1.63 9 55 38 $14 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
4 2 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.28 3 57 55 $4.20 Zacinto / Condover
5 5 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6.04 7 55 51 $6 Stratum / Inchita
6 8 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 7.3 5 55 42 $16 Dawn Approach / Antipode
7 7 SNIPPETSLINE Wanda Ings Billy Cray 7.65 6 55 45 $21 Snippetson / Totolo
8 9 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 10.84 8 55 41 $41 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
9 14e DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 11.9 1 55 37 $19 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
10 11 ZOUZOOM Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 28.48 2 55 41 $31 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
4 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Daniel Northey 0 53 Lope de Vega / Newborn
6 TORMUND Brooke Somers Ashley Morgan 0 46 Stryker / Cranleigh
10 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 41 Helmet / Husson Circle
12 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0 38 Testafiable / Crown Quest
Race 6 - 3:05PM AQUAWEST BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 58 60 $7.50 Haradasun / Belvain
2 7 SKILLET Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0.34 9 57.5 63 $11 I Am Invincible / Woppitt
3 8 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.35 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $7.50 Raheeb / Nomen
4 9 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1.54 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
59 $4.40EF Strategic / Tully Flame
5 11 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.7 3 55
(cd 52)
46 $21 Strada / Allates
6 6 MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.31 2 57.5 63 $4.40EF Time Thief / Genepi
7 3 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.92 8 59 62 $7.50 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
8 1 STILL UNDAUNTED Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 2.94 1 61 66 $13 Duporth / Princess Marizza
9 10 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.54 6 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $61 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
10 2 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 5.79 10 60
(cd 57)
68 $8.50 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
12e SATAN DA Karen Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 43 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
4 ARLETA Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 0 65 Artie Schiller / Galleta
Race 7 - 3:40PM THE MILESTONE HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1320 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FROM THE BUSH Gayna Williams Nick Heywood 8 59 54 $3.30F Poet's Voice / Endaxi
2 2 HARLEY FAT BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.45 1 59 54 $13 Husson / Jali
3 13e SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0.7 11 57
(cd 54)
50 $7.50 Congrats / Vintage Drop
4 10 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.16 5 56 52 $5.50 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
5 6 ARRIVEDERCI Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.55 7 58 52 $7.50 Unencumbered / Miss Panthera
6 4 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Adrian Layt 1.93 6 59 54 $16 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
7 15e VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 3.37 10 55 48 $61 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
8 16e SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.73 2 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $21 Kuroshio / Destined to Dance
9 14e AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 5.36 3 57 50 $31 Atomic / Bush Music
10 9 HIBERN Dean Mirfin Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 8 12 56.5 53 $15 Wandjina / Berna
11 3 JETEYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 10.15 4 59 54 $8 Poet's Voice / Mercedes
12 11 CRIMSON PETAL Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 10.55 9 55.5 51 $21 Bel Esprit / It's Game On
18e ON A PROMISE Rodney Robb Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0 43 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
17e SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 45 Daliapour / Othapus
5 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 56 Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
12 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett 0 52 Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
8 CHICO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 51 Ad Valorem / Katrina
7 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane 0 56 Helmet / Smash
Race 8 - 4:20PM KINGS HALL JEWELLERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MORNAY Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 9 58.5 61 $5.50 Unencumbered / Lobster
2 7 DENACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0.66 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $5EF Denman / Strace
3 6 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 0.92 2 56.5 53 $7.50 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
4 11 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1.19 11 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $21 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
5 9 PRALINE Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.45 6 55
(cd 53.5)
59 $5.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Truffle
6 3 MATHEMATICS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2.36 7 58 56 $5EF The Factor / Nash Rambler
7 4 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.39 5 58 56 $9.50 Star Witness / Scavenger
8 1 SMART DECISION Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.73 10 61
(cd 59)
66 $31 Smart Missile / Swing Vote
9 5 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 6.75 4 57 54 $11 Time Thief / Aussie Val
10 12e ROSESAY Connie Greig Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 6.82 1 55
(cd 52)
49 $51 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
11 8 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.27 3 55.5 55 $31 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
14e COASTING Bryan Dixon 0 34 Ad Valorem / Coasters
15e AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 56 Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
10 DISOBEDIENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 51 Dissident / Charity Belle
13e DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Wall Mathew Cahill 0 48 Zoffany / Monchelle
Race 9 - 4:55PM ADORS PARTY HIRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 6 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $15 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
2 11 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0.6 8 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $18 Epaulette / Pozitave
3 2 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.22 11 62
(cd 60)
60 $2.30F Snitzel / Gold Chant
4 9 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.32 1 60 60 $4.20 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
5 8 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.63 4 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $26 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
6 6 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3.71 5 61
(cd 58)
58 $7.50 Zariz / Freebe
7 3 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 6.06 10 62
(cd 60)
60 $17 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
8 12 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Mathew Cahill 7.36 2 58.5 57 $13 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
9 18e ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7.51 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $41 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
10 7 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 8.93 3 60.5 57 $26 Equiano / Chloe Rose
11 15e MAGIC ARLI Wanda Ings Greg Ryan 9.07 9 57.5 55 $31 Arlington / Firefly Magic
5 RICH AND SHAMELESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 58 Shamus Award / Think Fast
16e HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan 0 52 Pentire / Miss Thorn
17e GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith 0 50 Snippetson / El Chickie
4 ATTALEA Brett Thompson 0 59 Shaft / Babassu
10 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 59 Carlton House / Chamber Music
14e MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 56 Mossman / Successful Lass
13e SEEL THE DEEL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 57 Dundeel / Acqua de Parma