Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 10, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 11-Jul-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM RADIO GOULBURN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.12 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BIZOU John O'Shea Keagan Latham 8 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Zoustar / Dutch Romance
2 4 CALIFORNIA SKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3.27 7 55.5 N/A $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
3 1 MCGEEHAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 3.29 1 59.5 N/A $1.35F Excelebration / Maid of Ulster
4 10 REBEL RAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.57 3 55 N/A $21 Dissident / Mossarama
5 7 REBEL LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.2 6 55.5 N/A $26 Dissident / Lady Millions
6 2 GLOCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 4.82 5 59 N/A $7 Shooting to Win / Luscillas Choice
7 9 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Scott Pollard 9.77 2 55 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Bunyarra
8 6 MISS FOTHERINGILL Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11.76 4 55.5 N/A $81 Americain / So Detached
5 EARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Exabelle
3 VINTAGE MOOCHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A All Too Hard / Vintage Drop
Race 2 - 12:40PM KILPATRICK HOLDINGS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2140 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:13.66 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 10 63
(cd 60)
62 $6 Cacique / Flames to Dust
2 4 SEPORTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.27 3 60 58 $7.50 Sepoy / Miss Portofino
3 6 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.82 5 56.5 51 $6.50 Monaco Consul / Exciting Time
4 8 BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Shaun Guymer 1.26 7 56 48 $8.50 Roc De Cambes / Degree
5 5 STREET CRED Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.64 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
6 7 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.25 4 56.5 49 $16 Sebring / Private
7 3 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Keagan Latham 5.72 8 61 58 $3.30F Camelot / Poste Restante
8 9 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 8.65 9 56 52 $61 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
9 2 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 9.19 2 62.5 61 $12 Havana Gold / Fugnina
10 10 FINAL SHOWDOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 9.26 6 55 45 $41 Stratum / Fields of Freedom
11 JENESSA Mike Cattell 0 35 Fiorente / Jennifer
Race 3 - 1:20PM TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.63 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RODRICK’S SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 59 N/A $1.70F Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
2 13 ZOU ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.78 9 54.5 N/A $17 Zoustar / Rhode Island Red
3 2 CURIOSO David Blundell Brendan Ward 0.81 10 59 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Doagain
4 1 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 3.56 3 59 N/A $6.50 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
5 4 KING TAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.71 8 59 N/A $26 Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
6 7 VINTAGE MOOCHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 5.78 5 59 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Vintage Drop
7 3 DUX ON THE POND Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.91 7 59 N/A $81 Delago Deluxe / Chic Gal
8 10 DIAMOND AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Rolfe Scott Pollard 7.67 1 57 N/A $31 Star Witness / Al Julhara
9 12 YIHFA YIHFA Clarry Conners Shaun Guymer 13.23 11 57 N/A $101 Husson / First Touch
10 11 FATALIE Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 13.77 6 57 N/A $41 Dissident / Alta Donna
LR 8 ABOVE RESERVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 2 57 N/A $4.80 So You Think / Surprise Bid
5 NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Danerich / Acertaindee
9 BIZOU John O'Shea Keagan Latham 0 N/A Zoustar / Dutch Romance
Race 4 - 1:55PM S & K WILSON PLUMBING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.63 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ADMIT IT Graham Brown Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2 58 54 $3.60 Zaha / Royal Covet
2 9 SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale Adam Hyeronimus 1.49 4 56.5 55 $9 Proisir / Safari Sunset
3 2 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 4.36 8 59 60 $2.60F Zoustar / Our Oak
4 8 POLIZIOTTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bateman Jay Ford 4.76 1 56.5 55 $5.50 Shamus Award / Tonza Rossa
5 6 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 4.89 3 58 54 $10 Super Easy / Panache
6 4 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren Keagan Latham 5.46 7 58.5 55 $15 Exceedingly Good / Hover
7 12 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7.87 5 55
(cd 53)
43 $41 Snitzel / Rose of Montana
8 7 MAID MARION Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.55 6 56.5 55 $21 Camelot / Longlea
11 RARE GEM (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 51 Smart Missile / Golden Sparkle
1 MOST WELCOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0 62 Exceed And Excel / Kidman
3 VIBRANT KNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 56 Snitzel / Wonderlandbynight
10 ESTAVERDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 51 So You Think / Persian Star
Race 5 - 2:35PM DIVALLS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.09 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OKAY OKAY Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 9 56 N/A $9 Kuroshio / Crimson Joy
2 13 WILFUL SOUL Keith Dryden Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0.01 11 55 N/A $9.50 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
3 5 TITAN OF INDUSTRY Matthew Vella Jay Ford 1.31 2 55.5 N/A $3.80F Written Tycoon / Keltara
4 1 LIGHT AND DARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 1.87 6 59.5 N/A $4.40 Rubick / Canzero
5 4 GENERAL SOLEIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 2.3 5 55.5 N/A $31 Epaulette / Bosphoruscence
6 14e LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe Scott Pollard 3.9 3 55 N/A $101 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
7 9 GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.01 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations
8 11 RADIANT CUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.17 12 55 N/A $4.80 Rubick / Calibre Cut
9 7 DARLENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4.72 4 55 N/A $21 Super One / Issy Rose
10 12 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers Ms Kacie Adams 5.01 8 55 N/A $14 Bull Ripper / Spring Craze
11 2 BONHOMIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 5.2 7 56 N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
12 10 HIGH SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8.46 1 55 N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / Kozakov
6 CAN’T DUCH DIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker 0 N/A Dissident / Miss Middleton
8 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Denman / Brockman's Lass
Race 6 - 3:10PM GOULBURN PRODUCE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.76 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WICHITA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 2 57.5 58 $2.80F All Too Hard / Panipique
2 2 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 1.32 9 59 65 $8 Toronado / Lacey Underall
3 8 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 1.73 1 57 61 $9.50 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
4 4 PERALTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 8 59 61 $4.80 Pierro / Quasera
5 11 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 3.21 3 55 46 $31 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
6 3 JUDICATOR Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 5.13 4 59 61 $11 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
7 9 KIMMYLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 5.4 6 55 56 $6 Star Witness / Bellalicious
8 6 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 8.02 7 57.5 58 $13 California Dane / Eyenar
9 1 STATELY LORD John Steinmetz Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.35 5 61 65 $41 Arena / Miss Superb
5 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham 0 63 Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
10 EILLOD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 48 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
Race 7 - 3:45PM DAVID ALT ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.38 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VIBRANT KNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1 60 56 $2.60F Snitzel / Wonderlandbynight
2 7 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.29 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $12 Zariz / Golden Freeze
3 9 EILLOD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Travis Wolfgram 1.5 7 55 48 $31 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
4 8 ESTAVERDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.82 3 55.5 51 $5 So You Think / Persian Star
5 11 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 2.17 5 55 44 $21 Haradasun / Sharise
6 6 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 2.34 10 57 54 $9 Written Tycoon / Sellout
7 4 FACT OR FABLE Nick Olive Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.58 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $5.50 Street Boss / Country Fable
8 5 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.12 11 58 52 $17 Stratum / Inchita
9 3 JOEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.19 6 59 54 $21 Real Saga / All About Soul
10 10 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 5.06 9 55
(cd 53)
46 $13 Krupt / So Excited
11 13 RED HOT TANGO John Rolfe James Innes Jnr 8.95 4 55 39 $151 Alert / Tangerine
1 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 63 Denman / Watchme
12 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0 39 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
Race 8 - 4:25PM SOUTHERN TABLELANDS RURAL SERVICES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALESCENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 60.5 69 $7.50 Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
2 11 AMEARES Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0.44 10 57.5 63 $11 Dalakhani / Thismist
3 7 CANYONERO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0.87 5 58.5 61 $3.40F Pierro / Rosnaree
4 4 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 1.75 7 59.5 63 $10 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
5 10 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.8 3 58 60 $14 Commands / Supamach
6 6 TREASURE BOSS Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 2.14 9 59 62 $26 Street Boss / Treasure Book
7 14e HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.17 11 55 58 $21 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
8 1 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 2.36 4 61 66 $31 Canford Cliffs / La Lady
9 5 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 3.02 2 59.5 67 $3.90 Marechal / Snitzabelle
10 13 FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick Simon Miller 3.13 12 56.5 61 $16 Hinchinbrook / Andromache
11 8 MANDALONG NICKO Peter Flood Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.7 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $14 Great Hall / Queensgate
12 3 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 9.25 6 60 68 $91 Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss
15e ROZBURG Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0 53 Nicconi / Thismist
12 ELENARA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 62 Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
9 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 0 60 Nicconi / Brookton Flash