Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Thursday 09, July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM WAVE FM 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.79 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAVADO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7 58 N/A $5.50 Toronado / Chabaud
2 6 LA FORET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 1 56 N/A $2.80F Deep Field / Najaah
3 2 WAR MEMORIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.6 6 58 N/A $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
4 3 INTO THE FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 3.6 5 57.5 N/A $21 Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
5 4 RADIANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.1 3 56.5 N/A $3.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
6 7 SOLDIER’S DESIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Sam Clipperton 7.9 2 56 N/A $26 Epaulette / I Want You
7 8 THE RISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 12.9 4 56 N/A $21 Dissident / Future Saint
9 DARLENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0 N/A Super One / Issy Rose
5 DIVINE BREATH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Angel's Breath
Race 2 - 1:10PM MARKEY SADDLERY PROV & COUNTRY 3YO&UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.19 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 9 58 N/A $4.80 Mossman / Lucrezia
2 6 STAR DYNASTY Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2 5 56
(cd 53)
N/A $4.40F Star Witness / Miss Hot Gossip
3 5 SHELLED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 3.3 1 56 N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Sweet Corn
4 1 TAUMALOLO Brett Lazzarini Adam Hyeronimus 3.4 3 59 N/A $7.50 All Too Hard / Lucrezia
5 7 ALL STYLE Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 3.9 6 55 N/A $11 Pierro / Green Roller
6 3 WORDS MOUTH Jade McDonald Brodie Loy 4.4 2 57 N/A $10 Wordsmith / Villawood
7 8 CHILLICHOC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 4.9 8 55 N/A $4.60 I Am Invincible / Chocaholic
8 4 DON’T JUDGE ME John Higgins Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 6.4 7 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Gloss
9 9 EVASIVE LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.5 4 55 N/A $41 Sidestep / Play of Light
Race 3 - 1:45PM WISEMAN INSURANCE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.23 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 7 59 N/A $3.20 Super Easy / Lycme
2 3 SWEEPING BROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0.1 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Deverra
3 9 DIVINE BREATH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 5 54.5 N/A $16 Scissor Kick / Angel's Breath
4 1 DOCTOR MANCINI Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.5 1 59 N/A $4.60 Wandjina / Melrose Place
5 8 TECTONICUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.8 6 56.5 N/A $3F Not a Single Doubt / Unconditional Love
6 6 CALGARY KING Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 3.2 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
7 4 FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 4.7 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Fiorente / Third Day
5 SIFU Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A The Brothers War / Rocken Laura
7 FREE STATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Headwater / Johanski
Race 4 - 2:25PM SUPERIOR HIRE CARS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.05 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAM RUNNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Tommy Berry 5 59 62 $2.50F Wilful Default / Sweet Submission
2 3 SKY DIAMONDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0.8 4 58 64 $12 Deep Field / Cathay Lady
3 2 BRUTALITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.6 2 58.5 61 $2.60 Shamus Award / Star Salute
4 9 ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Cattell Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4.1 6 55
(cd 52)
47 $51 Epaulette / Taghrooda
5 7 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 4.8 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $16 Eurozone / Silencio
6 5 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 7.6 1 56 60 $4.40 Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
4 PERALTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Adam Hyeronimus 0 58 Pierro / Quasera
8 KIMMYLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham 0 54 Star Witness / Bellalicious
6 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings 0 56 So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
Race 5 - 3:05PM TC AIR & ELECTRIC BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.14 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DERBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3 58.5 59 $2.60F Dundeel / Swan River
2 9 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 1.3 5 56 54 $6 Barbados / Flinders Island
3 2 JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 1 58.5 59 $5 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
4 8 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 6 56 54 $8.50 Excellent Art / Le Sillage
5 7 I AM A COUNTRY BOY Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 3.6 9 57 56 $21 Harbour Watch / Beryl
6 4 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 4.4 4 58 62 $15 Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
7 5 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4.8 2 58
(cd 55)
58 $9 Postponed / Symphony
8 10 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman Blake Spriggs 5 8 55 55 $31 Chat Up Line / Takook
9 6 SHEPHERD OF FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 6 7 58 58 $16 Fastnet Rock / Platelet
3 TAPICONIC (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 59 Tapit / Touch Love
Race 6 - 3:40PM HILLROSS SUPERNOVA WOONONA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.11 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FENECH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Adam Hyeronimus 1 57.5 57 $3.70F Redoute's Choice / National Colour
2 8 STOLEN GLANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.1 9 55
(cd 55.5)
60 $4.60 Artie Schiller / Ganda
3 9 CHELSEA REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 1.9 2 55
(cd 53)
54 $13 Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
4 6 FRAZIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 2.4 8 56.5 59 $15 Medaglia d'Oro / Sastruga
5 11 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 4 55 51 $26 Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
6 4 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 10 57 56 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
7 10 BULLET RAIDERS Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 3.9 5 55 52 $13 Street Boss / Bad Kitty
8 2 CONCEALED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4 6 58.5 64 $4.60 Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
9 7 PHILANTHROPIST Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 4.2 3 56 54 $15 Uncle Mo / Aphroditis
10 12 PRINCESS KALLI Peter Korn Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 5 7 55
(cd 52)
42 $151 Gio Ponti / Bomba
1 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell 0 62 Dalghar / Courtly Fashion
5 BELITSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 59 Rubick / Beaver Rocks
Race 7 - 4:20PM KAPTURE DUST CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.97 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 5 57
(cd 55.5)
62 $3.80 Lucky Owners / Goliard
2 7 TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 7 56.5 65 $9 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
3 10 POWER RUSH (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 1.2 8 55 59 $13 Power / Maid of Tralee
4 8 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Sam Clipperton 1.7 11 56 60 $7.50 Ready's Image / Langfibian
5 2 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.9 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
71 $19 Mossman / Miss Midas
6 1 ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2.4 9 60.5 69 $12 Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
7 11 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Blake Spriggs 2.5 10 55 59 $31 Moshe / Takook
8 4 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4 6 57 62 $3.10F Dalghar / Courtly Fashion
9 9 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden Jay Ford 4.8 3 55 62 $41 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
10 12 NOSTRO RE Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 6.1 2 55 57 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Card Queen
11 3 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.9 4 58.5 65 $41 Choistar / Canley Cares
6 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 0 66 Lonhro / Super Smudge