Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Sunday 05, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM BARNSON LTD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 57.5 N/A $3.40F Crowded House / Paulini
2 11 SURF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.6 3 57.5 N/A $4.40 Hallowed Crown / Tide
3 9 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Billy Cray 1.5 12 57.5 N/A $21 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
4 7 PARADIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 2.6 11 57.5 N/A $41 Sebring / Casula Gal
5 16e ARGYLLSCOOT Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 3.07 13 57.5 N/A $41 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
6 5 FATTORE STELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 3.8 5 57.5 N/A $4.60 The Factor / Amber Waves
7 14 WHO’S TINNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ashley Morgan 3.84 8 57.5 N/A $31 Trusting / Who's Lucky
8 4 CUFF AND COLLAR John Steinmetz Ms Rachael Murray 4.75 4 57.5 N/A $19 Dubleo / That's Vindictive
9 3 CTHONIA (NZ) Mark Milton James Rogers 5.01 2 57.5 N/A $41 Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
10 2 CRYPTO FIORELLI Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6.06 6 57.5 N/A $16 Fiorente / Regimental Dance
11 15e KING QIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 11.07 7 57.5 N/A $19 Supreme Class / Neenasimone
12 10 SOLDIER POY Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 12.62 1 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $9 Sepoy / World Of Gold
13 12 SWEET APRIL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 18.58 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Delago Deluxe / Lounge
1 CHARLIE FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
6 OAKFIELD POET Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Tickets / Oakfield Dream
13 UNDER ORDERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Loved Up
Race 2 - 1:10PM ALFABS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.78 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings #9 (Maid For War) $81. Deductions in $; 8c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 12c Place for 2nd, 13c Place for 3rd. Late Scratching (Seawise) $20; 5c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e SEQUANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 54.5 N/A $4.40 Headwater / Leviosa
2 1 COUNCIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Mitchell Bell 2.43 10 59 N/A $10 Krupt / Sister Swank
3 5 MICRONA John Steinmetz Ms Rachael Murray 2.69 5 59 N/A $21 Choistar / Canley Cares
4 8 GISELLE ANNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Jay Ford 3.32 9 57 N/A $3.40F Snitzel / Tango
5 3 LISTEN TO THE BAND Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 7.7 7 59 N/A $3.50 Tickets / Fuji Girl
6 7 CONFINEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 8.13 2 57 N/A $9 Star Witness / Encapsulate
7 4 LORD OF HELICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 8.55 8 59 N/A $151 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
8 17e GALAXY ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 9.47 11 57 N/A $41 Stratum / Cosmic Debris
9 6 OYBUSTA Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 11.18 4 59 N/A $13 Verrazano / Black Friday
10 10 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 12.98 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
11 15e THE DROVER Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 16.37 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Purrpurrperam
SB 12 SEAWISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0 57 N/A   Sepoy / Waterwise
SB 9 MAID FOR WAR Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 57 N/A   Time for War / Hurdles
18e PROFFASEE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Monkey See
2 DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
13 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
14 FOREVER CALM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Deep Field / Quiet Meadow
11 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
Race 3 - 1:50PM GOOREE PARK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.14 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 1 55.5 53 $13 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
2 1 DALTORO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.14 5 59.5 57 $2.40F Toronado / Dalaniwave
3 10 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 1.28 8 55 51 $4 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
4 3 HARLEY FAT BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.32 4 58 54 $10 Husson / Jali
5 2 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.93 11 58.5 55 $10 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
6 8 KAZUMI Mark Milton Jay Ford 3.04 9 55 51 $18 Pluck / Jali
7 6 HIBERN Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 5.02 6 56 54 $11 Wandjina / Berna
8 9 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 5.38 3 55 51 $14 Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
9 13 SHADESMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bannister Chad Lever 5.45 2 55
(cd 56)
41 $91 Zoffany / West of Katrina
10 14 IDEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.17 7 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $51 Star Witness / Bay Moon
11 12 BOWCONI Graeme Brooker Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 22.93 10 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $101 Nicconi / Mollani
15e ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 0 37 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
5 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith Grant Buckley 0 51 Mosayter / Lace Wing
4 MBAPPE Kris Lees 0 54 Kuroshio / Mignard
11 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 50 Eurozone / Kawakawa
Race 4 - 2:30PM LION CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Cheryl Crockett James Rogers 7 55.5 75 $8 Poet's Voice / Margherita
2 8 CASZAR Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 1.15 1 55 67 $2.40F Zariz / Casscede Bay
3 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Rodney Robb Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 1.62 3 63
(cd 61)
86 $5.50 Zariz / A Magic Pick
4 3 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Adrian Layt 2.43 4 57 74 $5.50 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
5 5 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3.87 2 56 72 $8 Zariz / Peak Feeling
6 4 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.13 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
77 $7 Olympus / Kindilan
7 2 THE GAVEL Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 13.35 5 60 80 $51 Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
7 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 0 69 Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
Race 5 - 3:10PM ROBERT OATLEY VINEYARDS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.47 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1 58 52 $6 Arlington / Anamanor
2 7 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ms Rachael Murray 3.75 5 57.5 51 $13 Husson / Carolyn's Star
3 2 REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4.9 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $41 So You Think / Sun Song
4 10 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.18 8 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $12 Valixir / Under the Lantern
5 11 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 5.92 6 55 44 $19 Snippetson / Selva
6 1 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 6.89 4 62 60 $3.20F Epaulette / Lajoie
7 8 TRIBUNA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Khalifeh Adrian Layt 8.23 7 55.5 51 $10 Zoffany / Larenco
8 3 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Chad Lever 8.8 10 61 58 $7 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
9 9 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith Grant Buckley 17.82 3 55 48 $81 Mosayter / Star Gold
10 12 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 19.19 11 55 43 $51 Helmet / Husson Circle
11 5 OUR TITO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 32.41 9 58.5 55 $4.60 Uncle Mo / Margaret River
14 CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings Billy Cray 0 32 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
13 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn 0 40 Dawn Approach / Antipode
4 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Jay Ford 0 53 Street Sense / Teralani
Race 6 - 3:50PM ORIENTAL HOTEL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 1 58.5 61 $3.60 Snitzel / Trista Rossa
2 5 RISK AND REWARD Sharon Jeffries Jay Ford 2.96 3 59 62 $6.50 Denman / Bella Arena
3 10 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Mathew Cahill 2.98 6 56 56 $17 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 3 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4.81 9 59.5 67 $12 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
5 11 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 5.16 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $16 Time Thief / Aussie Val
6 2 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 5.44 4 61 66 $2.80F Golden Archer / Sop
7 1 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett James Rogers 5.94 8 61 66 $41 Congrats / Siren
8 13 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.96 10 55 45 $61 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
9 4 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.88 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $9.50 High Chaparral / Suppose
10 6 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 7.12 2 59
(cd 56)
62 $31 Haradasun / Belvain
11 12 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 10.34 11 55
(cd 53)
49 $31 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
8 STOKED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 62 Shooting to Win / Sensualism
9 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon 0 61 Raheeb / Nomen
Race 7 - 4:30PM LAWSON PARK HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.65 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHITCHETY GRUB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 11 59 58 $7 Wandjina / Ice Creme
2 4 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 1.46 6 61 58 $7 Intergaze / Miss Frome
3 5 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.75 3 59 54 $7 Commands / Segolene
4 11 TORMUND Brooke Somers Chad Lever 2.23 5 55.5 47 $16 Stryker / Cranleigh
5 7 JUST TWO VEES Brooke Somers Ashley Morgan 3.65 12 57.5 51 $20 Venice Beach / Viejo
6 15e FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 3.79 1 55 50 $6 Eurozone / Kawakawa
7 1 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3.84 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $12 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
8 13 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5.89 10 55
(cd 53)
38 $41 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
9 10 WISEMAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.9 7 56 48 $31 Zebedee / Star in the East
10 12 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 9.55 9 55 44 $41 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
11 9 DISSENTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.73 2 57 54 $4.40F Dissident / Raise
12 3 SOUFFRANT Roy L McCabe Jay Ford 20.49 8 61 58 $10 Sebring / Suffer in Silence
8 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon 0 51 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
14 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon 0 38 Testafiable / Crown Quest
2 BRIGID OF KILDARE Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 62 Street Cry / St Kiara