Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 05, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Jul-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


SOUTH GRAFTON CUP DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM CROWN HOTEL MOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:22.48 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ben Looker 5 59 50 $2.90F All American / Ausbred Silk
2 6 ONSET Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 0.14 6 57 42 $3.80 Reset / Olnistto
3 5 MAQUINA VOLADORA Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.18 1 57 46 $6 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
4 4 ELIABELLA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 1.77 2 57 53 $3.30 Camelot / Ajamais
5 2 VERDANCY Leon Cross Jodi Worley 3.13 4 59 45 $12 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
6 8 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.54 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Roc De Cambes / Candara
3 VOLFONI Greg Kilner 0 48 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
7 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Eurozone / Zazabelle
Race 2 - 12:50PM SOUTH GRAFTON EX-SERVICEMENS CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.83 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 1 59 N/A $1.50F Adelaide / Teralani
2 1 HAVEN ROAD Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 0.39 2 59 N/A $5.50 Canford Cliffs / Go Hayley Go
3 8 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 1.19 5 57 N/A $21 All American / Bambolear
4 7 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 2.42 3 57 N/A $21 Zoustar / My Conclusion
5 9 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.7 8 56.5 N/A $21 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
6 4 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 3.61 10 59 N/A $10 Show a Heart / Proud Star
7 5 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Luke Rolls 5.4 6 57 N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Entangled
8 6 LADY BOWLER Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 5.76 4 57 N/A $41 Written Tycoon / Hot Novelist
9 10 QUIZZICAL DEEL Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 6.03 9 56.5 N/A $31 Dundeel / Causeway Queen
10 3 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 6.67 7 59 N/A $51 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
Race 3 - 1:30PM GEORGE'S TREE SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.61 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GOGH FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ben Looker 13 55.5 N/A $5F Foxwedge / Artistique
2 7 ABOVE THE LOT Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.4 7 55.5 N/A $41 Top Echelon / Amazing Grey
2 3 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 3.4 1 57 N/A $13 Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
4 9 FINEST ACT David Savins Noriyuki Masuda 4.26 3 55.5 N/A $9.50 Frisco View / Miaz
5 12 ONE MORE FOR US BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Matthew McGuren 5.76 4 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $9 Onemorenomore / Jezangani
6 17e TIME SAVER Alan Boyd Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.82 5 55.5 N/A $61 Mahisara / Angelic
7 16e MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 7.47 2 55.5 N/A $17 Intergaze / Midget Hill
8 6 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 7.83 9 56 N/A $7 Snippetson / Final Star
9 4 NOTHING IS EASY Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 8.7 6 56.5 N/A $8 May'haab / Hot Dancer
10 2 ESTRONCIO Cathy Chapman Brooke Stower 8.76 10 57.5 N/A $17 Red Element / Red Celtique
11 5 QUARTER CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Kirk Matheson 9.22 11 56.5 N/A $6.50 Direct Charge / Dream Baby Cash
12 14 SPICED GOLD Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 9.48 8 55.5 N/A $18 Sidereus / Vintage Choice
13 15e LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 10.31 12 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
1 PURE RUBICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0 N/A Rubick / Pure Drama
8 BLISTERING KHUWI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 N/A Sizzling / Egyptian Tomb
13 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Sidestep / Mossletta
11 LOVE WINS Damien Lane 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
Race 4 - 2:10PM HOLIDAY COAST MEATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEBRIEF Mitch Newman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 11 59.5 58 $6 Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
2 8 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 0.9 7 55.5 54 $21 Proisir / Sarajay
3 6 BONNIE JOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.91 8 56 55 $3.60F Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem
4 12 NANNY’S PRIMED Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 1.3 3 55 52 $17 Primus / Nanny Nanssie
5 11 SAILING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 1.55 1 55 53 $11 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
6 4 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.17 12 58 55 $13 Cluster / Venus
7 9 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.6 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $3.70 Frisco View / Likeacracker
8 14 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 2.84 6 55 45 $26 Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
9 13 DREAM SUCCESS Theresa Stair Matthew Bennett 3.06 5 55
(cd 55.5)
45 $31 Dream Ballad / Lightning Queen
10 2 EVICT Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 4.19 9 59 57 $31 Sepoy / Excommunicate
11 5 SKILLED ARTIST Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 7.95 4 57.5 58 $12 Skilled / Matanzas
12 15e INSTITUTION Ian Cook Shane S Arnold 16.91 10 55 41 $31 Nicconi / Solvini
3 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0 55 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
7 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn 0 55 Bianconi / Sakhra
10 ATKINSON Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 54 Spill the Beans / Hayite
Race 5 - 2:50PM GRAFTON HIRE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.23 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BUGALUGS John Shelton Ben Looker 4 58.5 62 $3.40F Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
2 10 DARK EURO Fleur Blanch Brooke Stower 0.44 1 56.5 58 $9 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
3 1 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Jake Hull 1.65 3 60.5 66 $21 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
4 7 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 3.02 5 57.5 60 $7 Sebring / Goldam
5 6 REXX Ian Cook Shane S Arnold 3.43 9 58 61 $18 I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
6 11 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Luke Rolls 3.92 12 55.5 56 $11 Primus / Tis Magical
7 12 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 3.94 8 55
(cd 55.5)
53 $21 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
8 5 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.19 6 58 65 $6 So You Think / Opening Ceremony
9 9 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.54 2 56.5 58 $26 Star Witness / Roxy Express
10 8 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 5.68 10 57 59 $12 Helmet / Lindisfarne
11 13 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.99 11 55
(cd 53)
52 $31 Arlington / Rockover Target
12 3 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Matthew McGuren 6.21 7 59.5 64 $9.50 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
2 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Shane Edmonds 0 64 O'Reilly / Escada
Race 6 - 3:30PM GRAFTON TOYOTA SOUTH GRAFTON CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:34.97 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 6 59 90 $8 Home On the Grange / Dix
2 7 BRAZEN Kristen Buchanan Ms Cejay Graham (a) 0.5 1 55 80 $12 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
3 9 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2.47 5 55
(cd 56)
77 $16 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
4 6 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.65 12 55 81 $3.30F Pluck / Final Star
5 13 GALWAY Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 2.97 13 55 67 $8.50 Pierro / Bombay
6 3 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 4.17 8 56 84 $4.40 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
7 2 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Matthew Bennett 5.76 10 57 86 $21 Any Given Saturday / Final File
8 8 PLEASED Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 5.91 2 55 78 $21 Street Cry / Lajoie
9 11 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 6.96 3 55 71 $20 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
10 5 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 7.36 9 55.5 83 $10 Haradasun / Ionica
11 12 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Leo Clapham Brooke Stower 7.76 4 55 67 $151 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
12 15 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Kirk Matheson 8.53 7 55 64 $61 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
LR 10 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 11 55 74 $26 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
4 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane 0 84 Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
14 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 0 66 Epaulette / Here's the End
Race 7 - 4:10PM DONOVAN'S BEEF AT THE BARRIERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.28 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Ben Looker 6 59 54 $4.40 Kaphero / Transparent Lover
2 7 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 2.69 5 57 50 $16 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
3 1 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.05 1 63.5
(cd 61.5)
63 $6.50 Kendargent / Ebatana
4 15 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Luke Rolls 4.11 4 55 45 $21 Husson / Salix Caprea
5 5 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 4.37 9 57 50 $8 Widden Valley / Fabulash
6 14 GLYCINE MAX Cathy Chapman Brooke Stower 5.84 11 55 46 $41 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
7 17e EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Shane S Arnold 5.94 13 55 40 $151 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
8 16 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 5.98 3 55 42 $13 Zabeel / Eloa
9 11 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 5.99 2 56 52 $31 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
10 6 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Julie Pratten Matthew McGuren 7.85 14 57 50 $19 O'Reilly / The Pearler
11 18e STAR BID Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 8.98 7 55 32 $201 Starcraft / Tell Someone
12 10 LADY WAHOO Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 9.25 10 56 52 $3.90F Excites / Moorfysh
13 4 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Alena Skerritt 9.89 12 58 52 $31 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
14 2 THE KROC John Sprague Matthew Bennett 11.86 8 60 56 $8 Bullbars / Montwest
9 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing 0 53 Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
13 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 47 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
12 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee 0 50 Magnus / My Myrtle
8 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 0 49 Sepoy / Lobola