Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Friday 03, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1200m-800m, +3m 800m-350m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Jul-20 11:20AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM GREAT NORTHERN CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.52 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) at 12.05pm retrospective to Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Jordan Mallyon 6 55 46 $13 Byblos / Sonatina
2 3 DETERGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.3 4 60 56 $6 Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
3 5 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 4.1 1 58.5 53 $3.60 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
4 1 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 5 61 58 $2.45F Smart Missile / Wild Brew
5 2 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5 7 61
(cd 59)
58 $14 Krupt / Shelly Sue
6 7 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.8 8 57.5 51 $7.50 Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
7 9 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Shaun Coady Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7.8 2 55
(cd 53)
40 $51 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
8 6 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Richard Bensley 8.2 3 58.5 53 $26 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
4 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Nick Heywood 0 56 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
Race 2 - 12:35PM SOLOMON MOTOR GROUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR BELLAGIO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 57.5 59 $2.15F Casino Prince / Miss Canny
2 6 GIORDANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 2 56.5 53 $9 Verrazano / Ally Amour
3 2 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 3.7 8 58.5 57 $6 Zariz / Scenic Review
4 1 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Jay Ford 5 9 61.5 63 $5.50 Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
5 3 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren Keagan Latham 5.2 3 58.5 57 $18 Exceedingly Good / Hover
6 8 MOON OVER MENAH Norm Lewis Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 6 5 55
(cd 52)
39 $101 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
7 10 DART STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.2 4 55 37 $41 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
8 7 KIARIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 8.7 6 56 56 $6.50 Sebring / Shanzero
9 9 MOP THE FLOOR Skye Wansey Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12.5 7 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $101 Golden Snake / Maximum Storm
4 DETERGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 56 Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
Race 3 - 1:10PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.71 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 1 61 58 $3.80 Krupt / Shezout
2 7 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Kelley Shaun Guymer 2.3 8 56.5 49 $8.50 More Than Ready / Le Havre
3 4 TURFEZE Scott Collings Nick Heywood 2.6 2 60 56 $2.60F Turffontein / Virginia Breeze
4 6 MY LITTLE RACER Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5.5 5 57.5 51 $9.50 Eavesdropper / Zaracer
5 8 FOXY FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.7 3 56 48 $6 Foxwedge / Enciamo
6 11 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7 7 55
(cd 53)
44 $61 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
7 12 BILLY BUTTONS Skye Wansey Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 8 4 55
(cd 52)
39 $71 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
8 9 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley Richard Bensley 9.3 9 55
(cd 55.5)
45 $26 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
9 1 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 10.3 6 62
(cd 60)
60 $11 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
5 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Travis Wolfgram 0 51 Star Witness / Inappropriate
2 OUR BELLAGIO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 59 Casino Prince / Miss Canny
10 PRINCESS KALLI Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 0 44 Gio Ponti / Bomba
Race 4 - 1:45PM POWER FM MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.02 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mo's Foxy Cleo) $201, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOETTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1 57 N/A $4.40 Uncle Mo / Hairy
2 11 CATHAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 8 54.5 N/A $21 Deep Field / Cathay Lady
3 12 MEZZALUNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 1.4 2 54.5 N/A $19 Deep Field / Isibaeva
4 9 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 1.5 5 56.5 N/A $17 Magic Albert / Lady Be Great
5 10 NOBLE SOLDIER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.6 3 56.5 N/A $4.20 Time for War / Princess Fiorella
6 2 PACIFIC OCEAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 4 59 N/A $4F Shooting to Win / My Goodness
7 8 POCKET MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 4.4 7 57 N/A $20 Smart Missile / Pocket Power
8 13 ROCK THE DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.2 6 54.5 N/A $10 Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
9 3 ARE ZHU READY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 More Than Ready / Zhu Jiang
10 14e CHARMIN’ MARGE Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 10.8 9 57 N/A $151 Real Saga / More Charm
11 4 ATTESTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 10.9 10 57 N/A $21 Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
SB 6 MO’S FOXY CLEO Skye Wansey Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 57
(cd 54)
N/A   Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
1 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker 0 N/A Snitzel / Seaside Home
5 GISELLE ANNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Snitzel / Tango
Race 5 - 2:25PM KEL CAMPBELL FUEL HAULAGE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.29 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Tommy Wong Chad Lever 4 61 58 $2.80F Tavistock / Keeper On
2 12 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.5 9 55.5 51 $12 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
3 13 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.7 2 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $51 Niello / Fawaakeh
4 1 IZZY LOOKING GOOD Thomas Lyttle Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.9 3 63.5
(cd 61.5)
63 $3.80 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
5 3 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 1.1 6 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $5 Authorized / Zaroyale
6 9 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 1.4 7 57 54 $9 Written Tycoon / On the Ready
7 11 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Ms Jess Taylor 1.9 8 56.5 53 $13 Equiano / Undolla
8 5 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 2.7 5 60 60 $14 Lope de Vega / Mandalina
9 10 PINCH MEMORY Daniel Nickson Travis Wolfgram 8.5 1 56.5 49 $31 Denman / Noesis
2 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle 0 61 Carlton House / La Saronet
7 FACT OR FABLE Nick Olive Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 57 Street Boss / Country Fable
8 TERZO MILLENNIO Brad Widdup Adam Hyeronimus 0 51 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
6 PHILANTHROPIST Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 56 Uncle Mo / Aphroditis
Race 6 - 3:05PM HQ INSURANCE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.12 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RIOT ACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 5 59 N/A $3.80 Fastnet Rock / Galaya
2 8 CICERO FIELD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 3 1 57 N/A $3.50F Deep Field / Ubiquity
3 10 MA BELLA ROSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.2 9 57 N/A $6 Sidestep / Macedon Lass
4 12 WAIHORA JEWEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.2 4 57 N/A $4.80 Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
5 3 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.3 6 59 N/A $6 Epaulette / Charge to Bank
6 5 FIRST FLEET Mick Attard Robbie Brewer 6.1 3 59 N/A $26 Shamus Award / Australia Day
7 2 CECIL STREET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 6.2 2 59 N/A $31 Choisir / Dusty Grey
8 9 FLYING ALLIANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6.7 8 57 N/A $71 Trusting / Flying Flitter
9 4 CLUB LEGEND Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 6.9 10 59 N/A $61 Ustinov / Danari
10 1 BRECHFAST BEERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 15.7 7 59 N/A $151 Albrecht / Cannery Row
13 GENJIRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga
6 HALEVI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht 0 N/A So You Think / Popcorn Charley
11 SWAHILI MAI Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 0 N/A Kinshasa No Kiseki / Mai Gluck
Race 7 - 3:40PM HANLON WINDOWS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.12 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DUCHESS ADELE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Shaun Guymer 2 55.5 55 $2.05F Adelaide / Renaka
2 2 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1.3 1 59 57 $6 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
3 8 ENDURING NIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 6 55.5 57 $7.50 Stratum / Midnight Gold
4 5 FLYING PRETTY Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 4 57 49 $10 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
5 10 MOWANJUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 5 55.5 54 $14 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
6 11 CIRCUS BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 4.6 11 55 N/A $41 Uncle Mo / Astounded
7 7 EBERLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.4 8 55.5 60 $6 Epaulette / Queen of Carthage
8 1 GOLDEN CREEK Tommy Wong Nick Heywood 7.4 9 59 47 $101 Teofilo / Min River
9 14 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.6 3 55 N/A $201 Zed / Penelope Pitstop
10 13 PROVEN FORMULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse Chad Lever 7.8 7 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Not a Single Doubt / Galileo's Daughter
11 12 PHAR ROAD Garry Frazer Ms Kayla Nisbet 17.8 10 55 N/A $151 Moonlark / Heart of Ishtar
3 RECONDITE (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 62 Acclamation / Aquarius Star
9 KIMMYLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 0 56 Star Witness / Bellalicious
4 ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Cattell 0 49 Epaulette / Taghrooda
Race 8 - 4:20PM BOMADERRY BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.27 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 58.5 61 $4.80F Carlton House / La Saronet
2 9 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.2 10 57.5 59 $12 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
3 3 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 0.3 8 59 62 $15 Arlington / Itsahit
4 11 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0.5 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
61 $6.50 Excelebration / Princess Fiorella
5 1 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 1.8 7 59.5 63 $13 Zariz / Scenic Review
6 12 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2 6 55 58 $5.50 High Chaparral / Allaboutus
7 10 HENDO’S MAGIC Garry Frazer Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.8 4 57.5 59 $21 Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
8 7 GARROS Greg Stephens Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.9 5 58
(cd 56.5)
60 $11 Lope de Vega / Funzero
9 5 HEMSTED Garry Neale Adam Hyeronimus 4.1 3 58.5 61 $5 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
10 4 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.2 1 59 62 $26 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
11 13 PAHRULI Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.7 13 55
(cd 53)
58 $31 Domesday / All Trumped Up
12 14 KARENO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 4.8 9 55 55 $41 Deep Field / See the Music
13 2 ALIER (NZ) Michelle Ritchie Robbie Brewer 13.8 11 59 62 $81 O'Reilly / Tiptoes
8 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin 0 60 Epaulette / Lajoie