Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 02, July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.42
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Jul-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM TAB MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUR FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Mitchell Bell 3 59 N/A $14 Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
2 1 GALLANT RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.38 1 59 N/A $3.20 Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
3 6 NOS ORIENS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 1.45 5 57 N/A $2.90F Lonhro / Benedictus
4 7 TORRID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.76 6 57 N/A $8 Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
5 5 LIBERTY FIELDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.38 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Deep Field / Freedom Belle
6 2 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 5.45 4 59 N/A $8 Snitzel / Seaside Home
7 8 TITAN STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Van Gestel Adrian Layt 6.11 7 56.5 N/A $6 Rubick / Sporty Spur
4 FLASH POINT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Miss Pelear
Race 2 - 1:25PM ASCEND SALES TROPHIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.50 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TIMELY SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Ms Rachel King 2 55 N/A $6.50 Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
2 3 MOOY Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.78 8 56 N/A $2.60F Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
3 4 PRINCIPATUS John Sharah Jay Ford 1.02 10 56 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Smily
4 2 LAYLA OF MONACO Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.39 4 56.5 N/A $2.90 Monaco Consul / Run for Layla
5 5 VIGOROSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.94 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $7.50 Declaration Of War / Family Breakup
6 8 JOMAJEKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 3.61 1 55 N/A $26 Animal Kingdom / Kimillsy
7 10 SOMBRE PRIZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Henry Reeves Adrian Layt 9.09 9 55 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Eimhis
8 9 ONE STEP Tommy Wong Chad Lever 9.2 5 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Sidestep / Our Abbey
9 7 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 10.49 7 55 N/A $31 Sebring / Exceed Expectation
10 1 WELCOME KING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 12.2 6 59 N/A $61 Dissident / Prettyfamous
6 FIRST FLEET Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Shamus Award / Australia Day
Race 3 - 2:05PM NEW HAVEN FARM HOME 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLASH POINT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3 57 N/A $5 Charm Spirit / Miss Pelear
2 7 TOLERATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0.61 4 56.5 N/A $4 So You Think / Bonanova
3 4 LOITER James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.77 5 57 N/A $2.20F Helmet / Dilly Dally
4 6 DISENGAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 4.33 2 56.5 N/A $11 Arlington / Dashoff
5 8 TAIKUN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 5.08 6 56 N/A $20 Written Tycoon / Jest Envy Her
6 5 MAGICAL ANGEL (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 6.96 8 57 N/A $12 Per Incanto / Real Angel
7 1 ORDERS Mark Milton Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 7.85 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Rothesay / Imperia
8 2 BEAM AHEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Ms Rachel King 8.31 7 57 N/A $41 Dream Ahead / Danebeam
Race 4 - 2:45PM INDEPENDENT LIQUOR GROUP 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.28 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MR COLORFUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 3 57 N/A $6.50 Headwater / Holder Sunset
2 2 MAGIC RULER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 2.09 2 57 N/A $3.40 Snitzel / Another Superior
3 6 WINDS OF WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Ms Rachel King 2.58 1 57 N/A $6.50 Headwater / Mediator
4 1 CIRCULARITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 5.32 7 57 N/A $3.20F Time for War / Hard to Hold
5 7 BOURBON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.45 6 55 N/A $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Rose of Kentucky
6 9 DIVINE FUTURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 8.65 4 55 N/A $17 Panzer Division / Future Reward
7 3 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 10.34 8 57 N/A $18 Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
8 8 DEEP VALUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 10.72 5 55 N/A $41 Deep Field / Miss Antaeus
9 11 TELLUSASTORY NIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jay Ford 13.65 9 55 N/A $101 Nicconi / Inside Story
12 THE RISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Dissident / Future Saint
5 WAR WEAPON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Time for War / Sunbrella
10 MEZZALUNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Deep Field / Isibaeva
Race 5 - 3:20PM ASBESTOS DISEASES FOUNDATION OF AUSTRALIA F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.42 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NISHKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1 59.5 61 $3.80 Wandjina / Quaffle
2 6 KARIBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 0.36 9 57.5 57 $18 Delago Deluxe / Create
3 4 CAPRI OF TUFFY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Nash Rawiller 0.9 6 59 60 $2.25F Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
4 7 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.04 7 57
(cd 54)
56 $15 Smart Missile / Walkway
5 1 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 2.52 8 60.5 63 $9 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
6 8 TEREKA Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.55 4 56.5 55 $13 Pierro / Trail of Secrets
7 9 TAWARET Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.29 3 56 54 $11 I Am Invincible / Khepri
8 5 PIELOCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 5.48 2 59 60 $15 Pierro / Vivi Veloce
9 2 SEPOY ACHEVA Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 10.8 5 60.5 63 $61 Sepoy / Antonicheva
Race 6 - 3:55PM WINDSOR ROTARY CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.76 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RABBIT CLAUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 10 58 58 $9 Your Song / Kats Clause
2 1 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White Ms Rachel King 0.22 2 61 64 $3.90F Snitzel / Peace Academy
3 9 TENORINO Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins 1.27 3 55 51 $10 Galileo / Classic Music
4 7 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Jason Collett 1.61 1 57 56 $7 Shamus Award / La Bellamour
5 2 SNOWFIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2.22 8 58.5 59 $10 Star Witness / Still Dreaming
6 8 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Sam Clipperton 6.5 4 57 56 $4.40 Smart Missile / Distinctive
7 4 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 8.69 5 58 58 $17 Hinchinbrook / Loulou
8 13 DEAL MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8.92 11 55 43 $31 Master of Design / Pimento
9 12 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Ms Alysha Collett 9.32 7 55 44 $151 Strada / Magic Kingdom
10 10 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ms Winona Costin 9.72 13 55 50 $81 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
11 11 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10.99 9 55
(cd 53)
50 $26 Reset / Commands a Smile
12 3 TARGARIAN (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 12.3 12 58.5 59 $18 Swiss Ace / Miss Heartbeat
FF 6 FOXY ROCKET Tommy Wong Chad Lever 6 57 56 $15 Foxwedge / Mondeuse
Race 7 - 4:35PM PINK FINSS CHARITY BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.73 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 61 64 $7 Zoustar / Runs Deep
2 10 CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Andrew Adkins 2.23 6 55 52 $9.50 Your Song / Ranchy
3 3 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.91 8 61
(cd 58)
64 $9 Lonhro / Polar Success
4 6 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Sam Clipperton 4.07 10 58.5 59 $26 Duporth / Danebeam
5 1 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 4.41 2 61.5 65 $9.50 Declaration Of War / Betterthanblushing
6 9 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 5.03 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $81 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
7 7 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.87 11 58.5 63 $3.20F Snitzel / Soiree Girl
8 11 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 5.96 1 55 52 $31 Za-Im / Baby Doll
9 8 BEDTIME STORIES Allan Kehoe Jason Collett 6.01 9 57.5 61 $14 Dubleo / Inside Story
10 4 SPECIAL DATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.13 7 60
(cd 58)
66 $5 Snitzel / Racing Nadine
11 5 HIT THE RIM Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.51 3 59 60 $13 Unencumbered / Zumbarina