Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Thursday 02, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Jul-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM COOLABAH COOLING SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOLLYWOOD DREAMING Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 5 58 N/A $5 Hampton Court / Hollywood Heart
2 6 SIR EX BE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.28 3 56.5 N/A $1.85F Exosphere / Little Brown Horse
3 5 LUCKY TIME Chris Munce Ben Looker 1.57 4 56.5 N/A $3.20 Bradbury's Luck / El of a Time
4 7 AREWERICHENUFF Angela Graham Luke Rolls 1.88 1 56 N/A $15 Rich Enuff / Wildpea
5 9 ROCKET ROYALE Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.21 6 55 N/A $31 Seidnazar / Rippa Royale
6 8 REAPPEAR Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 7.46 2 55 N/A $31 Dissident / Emerge
1 MY COUSIN JAMES Steven Phelps 0 N/A One Lickety Split / Ancient City
4 HARLEQUIN FIELD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Deep Field / Who Are They
3 COLOUR CHART Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Master of Design / Colourist
Race 2 - 1:45PM IRON JACK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1550 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.24 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AXELLA Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5 62
(cd 60)
68 $2.20F Stratum / Swiss Current
2 6 DELIUS Leo Clapham Ms Belinda Hodder 1.66 4 55 46 $3.90 Street Cry / Libretto
3 5 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.61 1 55.5 51 $2.90 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
4 8 GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton Craig Franklin 6.36 3 55
(cd 56)
44 $21 Bradbury's Luck / Detroit Daisy
5 7 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 10.01 2 55 45 $19 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
4 IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0 55 Holy Roman Emperor / Phocis
3 ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 60 Epaulette / Arcangela
2 STUCK WITH YOU (NZ) Matthew Dunn 0 57 Roc De Cambes / Taupaki Flight
Race 3 - 2:25PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:08.23 Last 600m: 0:37.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Net Effect), $31 (3)0w2p(2)5p(5)8p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CANE CUTTER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 58 52 $1.85F Mahisara / Bilinga Bay
2 2 BEYOND DESIRE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.27 6 58
(cd 56)
56 $5 Zoustar / Fondle
3 5 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Jon Grisedale 6.19 4 57 50 $11 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
4 1 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Ms Belinda Hodder 7.63 3 59.5 55 $4.40 Dash for Cash / Miss Rosedale
5 7 GRATUITOUS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 15.2 5 55.5 51 $31 Big Brown / Grand Lady
6 4 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Kasie Stanley 17.65 1 57.5 51 $26 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
7 9 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Luke Rolls 19.54 7 55 38 $81 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
SB 8 NET EFFECT Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 55
(cd 53)
43   Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
6 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 50 All American / Ausbred Silk
Race 4 - 3:05PM RIVERVIEW HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.44 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 READY TO PARTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6 59.5 55 $2.35F More Than Ready / Borobodur
2 4 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Ms Belinda Hodder 0.35 7 56.5 53 $8 Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
3 7 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.75 1 55
(cd 53)
41 $31 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
4 3 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 2.84 4 58 52 $3.80 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
5 6 SHINAR Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 3.69 8 55.5 47 $8 Bernardini / Babel
6 8 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.77 5 55 40 $15 Al Maher / Hindsight
7 5 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Luke Rolls 4.36 3 56 52 $7 Falvelon / Burning Fig
8 9 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7.27 2 55
(cd 53)
38 $91 Shaft / Zinzin
1 BASANITE Fleur Blanch Ben Looker 0 58 Fastnet Rock / Sidereus Nuncius
Race 5 - 3:40PM SWIMART TWEED BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.69 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAMTIME MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 60 60 $3.60 Dream Ahead / Mieko's Diamond
2 3 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Ms Belinda Hodder 0.34 2 58.5 53 $3.30F Zariz / Dolled Up
3 6 LA DALLIANCE Steven Wise Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.71 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $13 Magnus / El Fayze
4 9 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 4 1 55 42 $31 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
5 5 TWERK Chris Munce Ben Looker 4.85 6 56.5 53 $5 Bel Esprit / Dolphin Dance
6 1 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.64 5 62 60 $12 Court Command / Larvaleur
7 7 LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Luke Rolls 7.92 7 55 47 $61 Bullet Train / Ohmygod
8 4 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Jon Grisedale 8.5 9 57 54 $8 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
9 8 COME ALIVE Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.33 8 55
(cd 53)
46 $16 Alert / Yodalla
Race 6 - 4:15PM MURWILLUMBAH GOLF CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1550 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.23 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ON A HANDSHAKE Kevin Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.90 Shrapnel / Envy
2 3 HOGAN’S DARE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.13 5 59 N/A $2.05F Tavistock / Leveller
3 4 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 1.83 10 59 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
4 1 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.29 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Eurozone / Zazabelle
5 9 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 5.31 7 57 N/A $41 Duporth / She Can Again
6 2 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.73 2 59 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Bay Alert
7 8 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Randall Jodi Worley 6.41 4 59 N/A $71 Drumbeats / Point One
8 7 ROBINDALE Patrick Randall Craig Franklin 7.22 9 59 N/A $101 Instinction / Lovely Maree
9 6 RAMROD Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 8.59 3 59 N/A $13 Pierro / Never Forget
10 10 DEEP LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 10.65 1 57 N/A $41 Deep Field / Figmentation
11 QUIZZICAL DEEL Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Dundeel / Causeway Queen