Scone: Scone Race Club Thursday 30, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 31-Jan-20 1:52PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.71 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rocky Cashel)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BEAUTY BETTY (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Ugly Betty
2 11e NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.56 0 N/A   All American / Milanesa
3 10 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton 0.82 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
4 8 MADAME PAULINE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 1.14 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Madame Andree
5 5 DESERT SMILE Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 9.91 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ibtisama
6 2 BANJU Lyle Chandler Daniel Northey 10.93 0 N/A   Benfica / Overlooked
7 1 AKIDONABIKE Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 12.26 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Festival Princess
SB 9 ROCKY CASHEL Sean Blayden Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A   Rock of Cashel / Serape
6 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
3 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
7 FOREVER SPOTTED Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen
Race 2 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.93 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NEWBURGH John Ramsey Robert Thompson 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Panipique
2 5 MAGNAROCK Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 0.37 0 N/A   Magnus / Priceless Diamond
3 2 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 1.11 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
4 4 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 1.82 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
5 1 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 2.53 0 N/A   Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
6 10 SHESABITFOOLISH Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 2.66 0 N/A   Benfica / Irrational
7 3 EMANUELA Paul Messara Brooke Stower 5.38 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
8 11e BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Greg Ryan 6.6 0 N/A   Denmarket / Blue White
9 7 ROBINGURRA Justin Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 11.1 0 N/A   Mahisara / Diamonds for Emily
10 8 SHARED TICKET Sean Blayden Daniel Northey 16.65 0 N/A   Tickets / Juste Fille Ainee
12e STAR BOY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Pluck / Cubana Moss
9 SHARPLY ATTIRED Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Epaulette / Ya Michelle