Scone: Scone Race Club Thursday 30, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 31-Jan-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.96 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KNIGHT STAR (IRE) Jeremy Gask Keagan Latham 5 62.5 69 $2.40F Sea The Stars / Tina Bull
2 4 CONCESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0.57 6 58 64 $3.80 Tickets / Last Dollars
3 2 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 3.64 7 59.5 63 $9 Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
4 5 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 5.52 4 58 60 $9 Frankel / Give Me Five
5 3 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.87 3 59 62 $15 Captain Sonador / In Lights
6 6 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ashley Morgan 7.9 1 54 56 $9 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
7 7 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 10.2 2 54
(cd 55)
52 $8 Bullet Train / In Other Words
Race 2 - 1:50PM SEGENHOE STUD 3YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.89 Last 600m: 0:32.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 4 59 N/A $5 Sebring / Northern Glory
2 2 HALCYON HOUSE Luke Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.06 10 57.5 N/A $26 Husson / Golden Statue
3 7 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 0.26 3 55.5 N/A $14 Smart Missile / Overblik
4 5 HENSCHEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.78 5 56.5 N/A $1.65F Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
5 9 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.36 7 55 N/A $17 Poet's Voice / Left in My Wake
6 8 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 2.46 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Albrecht / Lady Astor
7 10 MT PILATUS Michelle Fleming Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.03 1 55 N/A $26 Mutawaajid / Raffles Class
8 6 ELECTRIC DAISY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Luke Cumberland 3.7 9 55.5 N/A $101 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
9 3 MEDELLIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 6.26 2 57 N/A $21 Eurozone / Categorical
10 11 STYRIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 10.07 8 55 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Caesarissa
4 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 N/A Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
Race 3 - 2:25PM JOIN NSW RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOC 2YO HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.05 Last 600m: 0:32.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PEE DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 1 57 N/A $6 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
2 1 TUDOR MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0.92 11 58 N/A $3F Your Song / Tudor Magic
3 6 VERY SHARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.04 8 57 N/A $5.50 Bull Point / Shamtastic
4 9 LUCKY BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.12 2 55 N/A $31 Starspangledbanner / Lucky in Love
5 10 SHADES OF FRISCO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Grant Buckley 5.38 3 55 N/A $15 Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
6 5 TOOLS DOWN Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5.55 9 57 N/A $4.60 Written Tycoon / It's Poets Day
7 7 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 6.02 6 56 N/A $101 Albrecht / Ditzy
8 8 HIGH SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 7.87 4 55 N/A $5 Exceed And Excel / Kozakov
9 2 ADIOS STEVE Allan Denham Luke Rolls 8.7 10 57 N/A $31 Night of Thunder / Celtic Courage
10 4 THEO LEGION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 8.79 5 57 N/A $101 Nicconi / Outback Fortune
11 13 DECISION AT DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Serg Lisnyy 11.09 7 54 N/A $101 Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
11 SNITZARI The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Snitzel / Denarii
12 URSULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Panzer Division / Clean Sweep
Race 4 - 3:05PM HTBA - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.95 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOOD AS NEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 3 57.5 N/A $6.50 More Than Ready / Ebony Wand
2 7 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Michael Squires 0.17 6 57 N/A $41 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
3 11 DAWNSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Rachael Murray 0.18 1 55.5 N/A $16 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
4 18e BUSH RAMBLER Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 0.48 11 57 N/A $51 Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
5 12 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Luke Rolls 0.92 9 55.5 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Constitute
6 1 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 1.38 8 59 N/A $2.15F Bullet Train / Hitchhike
7 14 PELLEZZANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.94 10 55.5 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Piacenza
8 8 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.19 2 57 N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
9 2 COULPA John Simpson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.63 12 59 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Jai Mahal
10 5 MY NAUGHTY BOY Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.93 4 57.5 N/A $6 Mulaazem / Blossom Dearest
11 9 PORT OF JEDDAH Peter H Bloomfield Jeff Penza 5.19 5 57 N/A $31 Harbour Watch / Samra
12 16e MIGHTY FLIGHTY Alex Martyn Daniel Northey 18.38 7 57 N/A $151 Honor in War / Air Attack
6 UNPREDICTED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 N/A Rubick / Predicted
17e ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen 0 N/A Benfica / Judem
15e TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
3 SCOTTISH SOLDIER Mack Griffith 0 N/A Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
13 MINIFINN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
10 STARS DON’T LIE Tim McIntosh Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Star Witness / Special Lie
Race 5 - 3:40PM INGLIS PREMIER YEARLING SALE 1, 2 & 3 MARCH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.64 Last 600m: 0:32.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PLUCK AND LUCKY Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 4 56
(cd 54.5)
57 $13 Pluck / Procession
2 2 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 2.34 2 58 61 $1.85F The Factor / Cerinthe
3 9 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 2.62 7 54
(cd 55)
49 $19 Time Thief / Tully Lea
4 6 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 2.68 1 56.5 54 $15 Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
5 4 GIDGEE GUY Les Tilley Robert Thompson 3.07 5 57.5 56 $31 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
6 5 TANGO STEPZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 4.46 6 57
(cd 55)
62 $3.80 Sidestep / Iguazu Falls
7 3 DUCALE Paul Perry Brooke Stower 6.66 9 57.5 60 $26 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
8 12 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Serg Lisnyy 7.49 11 54 42 $151 Poet's Voice / Remotely
9 1 TALAAQY Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 7.51 8 59 66 $10 Shooting to Win / Razeena
10 8 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 9.16 3 55 51 $71 Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
11 10 MIZZONE Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 11.11 10 54 46 $101 Onemorenomore / Withoutme
11 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 0 43 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
Race 6 - 4:15PM HORSEPOWER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.89 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOLY SUNDAY The Championships Contender John Sargent Lee Magorrian 11 58 N/A $2.70F Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
2 8 SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 0.63 13 56 N/A $3.40 Pluck / Sapphire Moon
3 11 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 4.02 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
4 13 SERRIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.09 8 55 N/A $6 Dissident / Mafia Miss
5 4 OCEAN VILLA Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5.15 1 57.5 N/A $31 Mosayter / Oceanette
6 2 CURIOSO Allan Denham Robert Thompson 6.72 4 58 N/A $9.50 I Am Invincible / Doagain
7 12 NICE ONE WILSON Justin Bowen Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7.61 7 55 N/A $101 Street Boss / Cait Colleen
8 7 VALAR DOHAERIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 7.62 6 56.5 N/A $101 Fast 'n' Famous / Valar Morghulis
9 15e SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn Daniel Northey 8.55 12 55 N/A $101 Sizzling / Marinov
10 6 TORQUE TO ROMAN Scott Singleton Jake Hull 9.17 3 56.5 N/A $101 Roman Emperor / Tracktorque
11 9 EVERY EFFORT Wayne Seelin Jeff Penza 10.37 2 55.5 N/A $81 Reward for Effort / Moon Glitter
12 16e RITZY DIVA Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 10.84 9 55 N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva
13 5 ZELRING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 11.13 10 57.5 N/A $31 Sebring / Queen Hazel
14 10 GEE TEE AY Jeremy Everson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 11.26 14 55 N/A $81 Money or the Gun / Haram
17e STAR MOMENT Justin Bowen 0 N/A Star Witness / This Magic Moment
1 BROTHER BASSY The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 N/A Benfica / Misasio
14 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Michael Squires 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
Race 7 - 4:50PM KITCHWIN HILLS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.98 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $1.65F Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
2 9 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4.12 1 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $16 Mosayter / Spice It Up
3 2 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.19 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $5.50 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
4 3 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.33 7 60 56 $19 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
5 12 MODERN FAMILY Peter H Bloomfield Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.06 5 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $26 Epaulette / Polygamist
6 14e TOORAK BEAUTY Tom Ollerton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 7.86 9 54
(cd 52.5)
35 $101 Toorak Toff / Plans
7 7 POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 12 10 57 54 $16 Bullet Train / Jessepic
8 6 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 12.29 3 57 50 $71 Starcraft / Sylvaner
9 10 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg) 12.78 6 54 49 $31 Zoffany / Raneen
10 5 GROVE STREET Jeremy Everson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 14.91 2 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $10 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
11 1 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 17.08 11 64
(cd 60)
64 $26 Duporth / Snow Way
8 MY DESIRE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 55 Sidestep / I Want You
13e GUIDED John Bannister 0 42 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
11 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0 47 Red Element / Sienna
Race 8 - 5:30PM SCONE CUP CARNIVAL 15 & 16 MAY-TICKETS ON SALE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ELENARA Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 55 58 $19 Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
2 12 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.02 1 56.5 64 $2.05F Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
3 5 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 1.53 10 59
(cd 57)
66 $19 Barbados / Rainbird Blue
4 8 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Greg Ryan 2.72 2 57.5 59 $5 Pierro / Hi Belle
5 15e DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 3.22 7 54 55 $61 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
6 1 ATUM Bernie Kelly Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.6 13 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $31 Stratum / Khepri
7 4 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Chris O'Brien 4.02 11 59.5 63 $11 High Chaparral / Suppose
8 11 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 4.87 12 56.5 61 $7.50 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
9 16e GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 6.46 4 54 48 $101 Sebring / Mate
10 14 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 6.66 9 54.5 57 $81 Benfica / Irish Hope
11 6 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 7.02 6 59 62 $16 Foxwedge / Thebe
12 10 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 7.09 3 56.5 57 $18 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
13 3 SASSABY Craig Bermingham Daniel Northey 12.22 5 59.5 63 $101 Nothin' Leica Dane / Our Impala
7 CRY OF ACHILLES Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0 60 Snitzel / Headway
2 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry 0 63 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
9 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 63 Smart Missile / Oakmont