Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 28, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Jan-20 11:39AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 135


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.97 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 6 HUSH WRITER (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire
3 7 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Redwood / Glory Run
4 4 CASCADIAN (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   New Approach / Falls of Lora
5 2 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.7 0 N/A   Pivotal / Alessandria
6 8 SHADOW HERO The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
7 5 CASTELVECCHIO The Championships Contender Richard Litt Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / St. Therese
8 1 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Make a Wish
Race 2 - 8:25AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.58 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KIAMICHI The Championships Contender James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Sidestep / Ouachita
2 2 DEPRIVE The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
3 1 DAWN PASSAGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
4 4 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
5 7 SOOTHING James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Dreamy
6 6 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
3 EASTENDER The Championships Contender Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0 N/A Tickets / Cougar Alley
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEY MIGHTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
2 2 COLESBERG Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Purrpurrlena
3 5 MISSILE MANTRA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wecansay Mak
4 3 FORTRESS COMMAND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Prairie Star
5 1 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Proisir / Midnight Revels
6 7 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev
6 THE BOUNTY Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 0 N/A So You Think / That's Leila
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.55 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PINVINCIBLE (NZ) Tim Martin Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Pins / Queen Of Lions
2 6 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
3 1 CAMP RIFLE The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
4 3 MARISE The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Natural Woman
5 7 SUPER CYCLONE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
6 2 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 3.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Centafaith
7 5 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.26 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAN DO IT The Championships Contender Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chrisalice
2 6 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Seduction Line
3 7 UNDER ORDERS The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Loved Up
4 5 PYRMONT David Payne Glyn Schofield 3.9 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Viscondesa
5 1 ANDERMATT James Cummings James McDonald 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
6 2 BIDGEE ELLY Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 15.4 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Jeweller's Gem
4 LAMELO Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Headwater / Sicilian Miss
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.01 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHILLICHOC Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chocaholic
2 4 FLATOUT ELLE Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 0.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Intergalactic
3 2 CHANTING James Cummings Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
4 5 INFLUENCER (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Jacilo
5 1 CAPE LEOPARD The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Fiorente / Tafelberg
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.42 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MENSA MISSILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm
2 4 GREEN JACKET Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Simply Brilliant
3 5 IMPACTFUL The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 3.9 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
4 2 COLONEL VON TRAPP Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 4.1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Myfavouritethings
5 8 WHISKEY JACK Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 4.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Quest for Success
6 3 COSMIC KING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Cosmic Belle
7 7 OLMETO Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Orion Love
8 1 CLASSIC KINGDOM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 6.1 0 N/A   Pierro / In the Future
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GOD OF THUNDER The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
2 5 GLENALL The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 5.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
3 1 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 6.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Lay Time
4 7 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nutkin
5 10 VOX POPULI Lee Curtis Chad Lever 7.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Star Logie
6 4 ELABORATE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 8.6 0 N/A   Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
7 3 BOTTEGA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 12.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bennetta
8 8 RENALOT David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 17.6 0 N/A   Camelot / Kvarena
9 9 TATIARA David Payne Glyn Schofield 19 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gallant Tess
2 BETCHA FLYING The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Uncle Mo / We Betcha
Race 9 - 9:35AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.94 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
2 5 MORALIST Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
3 1 BRAZILICA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
4 9 SYLVIA’S MOTHER The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Found the One
5 4 GREAT AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Choisir / Berning Affair
6 2 DAWN DAWN The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dawned
7 3 FAST TRAIN Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
8 8 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Semitone
9 6 PRINCESS ELLE Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.7 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / All Black Girl
10 UNGUARDED Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Trusting / Madeittothemoon
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.44 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRINCESS ZEDDY Gary Moore Jay Ford 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Eddy
2 2 GALANTHEUM Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Casula Gal
3 1 CAN’T GET ENOUGH The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Crystal Rock
4 5 PAPERSCISSORSROCK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Diamonds of Dubawi
5 4 NOT FOR TURNING Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 5.9 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Martindale Road
6 8 SUNBORN The Championships Contender Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
7 7 SALUTADEEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Salutations
3 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.18 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAME GISELLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
2 5 PRESSITA The Championships Contender Lee Curtis Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Magita
3 6 TILIA ROSE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Prevail
4 2 EASIFAR (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Storm Fronts
5 4 LADY OF LUXURY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 3.7 0 N/A   Criterion / Miss Beauty World
6 3 HYBRID THEORY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready
7 7 TWICE ON SUNDAY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 7.7 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
8 AUSTEJA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Most Secretive
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.39 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MUCH MUCH BETTER The Championships Contender John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
2 7 SHODO SHIMA Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0.1 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Choose Wisely
3 6 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ininthree
4 1 BORDER CONTROL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.2 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Just Discreet
5 4 LAMBARDI Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
6 3 EDMOND Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Avec Mon Ami
7 8 UGLY NIMO David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
2 DESTINATION The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Heaven
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.64 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OSAMU The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
2 8 WRITE ON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
3 4 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zingaling
4 2 CULTURAL AMNESIA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zenon
5 6 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea Tom Marquand 4.6 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Gold Rocks
6 7 VOLTERRA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
7 1 ABLE ARM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Elite Circle
8 3 DAMREEL Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 22.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Goldam
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.36 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JOR EL The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Senta Helga
2 1 BARBARIC The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mimi Lebrock
3 2 BLAZE A TRAIL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Criterion / Flaming
4 6 OLD LIQUORICE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Black 'n' Tough
5 3 EBISU Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 11.8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Redtruth
6 7 RUELAS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 12.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Rafaela's Aim
7 5 MORE POWER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 93.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Power Lady
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANAHEED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rostova
2 3 CREATOR The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
3 6 JETSKI James Cummings James McDonald 1.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Outdoor
4 5 HARDEDGE Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Calvinia
5 2 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Proisir / Bow Lane
6 7 PIPING ROLLER Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 2.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Prayer Time
7 4 DUMMY RUN David Payne Glyn Schofield 6.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Gayika
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.03 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
2 5 ROMAN WOLF The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exhibit
3 2 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
4 1 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Sam Clipperton 3.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
5 3 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 3.5 0 N/A   Unencumbered / In Need I Am
6 6 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 3.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
7 WHISPERED James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Lonhro / Indiscretions
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3Y+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.09 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
2 4 OBSCENE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Scenes
3 6 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Soiree Girl
4 1 ASTRALIS The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
5 5 SEBRING LASS The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Artistic Lass
6 3 LOUISETTE Clare Cunningham Jean Van Overmeire 1.7 0 N/A   Guillotine / Bail Up
7 2 IMSOUANE James Cummings Joshua Parr 7.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seaside
Race 18 - 11:05AM 3Y+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.19 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUESTING David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Rubick / It Had to Be You
2 3 DANAAT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Toronado / Anna Dana
3 1 ALWAYS ROSES Clare Cunningham Jean Van Overmeire 7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Le Sillage
4 2 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis Rory Hutchings 8.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Make a Wish
5 5 LANU MOANA (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 12.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Oh So Glam
4 JEWELLED PRINCESS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Zutara
Race 19 - 11:15AM 3Y+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZEMDEGS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Rubick / Balloons
2 6 NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
3 2 BRING IT BACK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.9 0 N/A   Sebring / No Looking Back
4 4 ENTENTE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nextess
5 5 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweetest Melody
6 1 ACTIVATION Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dual Diamond
7 7 PRINCE OF PUZZLE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 3.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
8 9 TONGARIRO James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pele
9 3 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green Ms Ashleigh Borg 4.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / Phar Too Fast
10 8 SACRAMENTO The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Alzora