Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 28, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Jan-20 5:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM GOULBURN POST MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.41 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SNIPPY FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7 55.5 N/A $15 Foxwedge / Snippet Street
2 1 MAKE AN OFFER Mitch Newman Chad Lever 0.9 8 58.5 N/A $21 Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
3 8 UNDERGROUND MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1.29 6 56 N/A $26 Your Song / Yama Kumo
4 10 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 2.32 3 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Showcasing / St J'Adore
5 4 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Louise Dean Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.05 9 56.5 N/A $16 Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
6 7 NEW DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 3.28 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $2.80 Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
7 3 LUCID DREAMER (NZ) Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 3.35 4 58 N/A $101 All Too Hard / Positive Dream
8 2 CONTANGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.41 2 58 N/A $1.90F Dundeel / Glove
9 9 FRENCH FROLIC Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.79 10 55.5 N/A $81 Eurozone / Sminker
10 5 CUFF AND COLLAR John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 8.64 1 56 N/A $101 Dubleo / That's Vindictive
6 GOGH FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Foxwedge / Artistique
Race 2 - 2:25PM GOULBURN CARPET COURT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.56 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LATINA BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 1 54.5
(cd 54)
52 $2.90F Deep Field / Guapa
2 6 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 1.2 3 56.5 53 $3.50 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
3 2 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 1.42 5 60.5 57 $17 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
4 3 REFIRE Danny Williams Tom Marquand 2.56 2 60 56 $3.10 Epaulette / Up State
5 5 UBER LUX Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 3.34 7 57 54 $21 Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
6 1 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 3.63 6 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $7.50 Haradasun / Alicia Markova
7 10 ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 4.99 4 54 40 $101 Red Element / Extension of Life
8 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0 53 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
4 CHENIN BLANC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Lee Magorrian 0 57 Hallowed Crown / Champalou
7 NIMALEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 56 So You Think / Dezign
Race 3 - 3:05PM RUMOURS & RUNWAYS BOUTIQUE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.29 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIBLE DASH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Lever 8 60 61 $7 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
2 9 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 1.7 5 57 52 $21 Highly Recommended / Splash
3 7 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 2.05 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $12 Trusting / Blue Princess
4 3 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner Keagan Latham 2.58 6 59.5 57 $13 Super Easy / Pinot Grieve
5 8 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 3.02 7 57.5 53 $17 Sizzling / Catrille
6 4 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.24 3 59 63 $6.50 Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
7 6 WILD CHAP Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 5.39 1 58 57 $1.60F Toronado / Pipkin
8 10 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Aaron Sweeney 9.6 4 56.5 51 $101 Lope de Vega / Truly Lovely
11 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 55 Shamexpress / Stalactite
5 VARINKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 61 Choisir / Trickett
1 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 62 Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
Race 4 - 3:40PM RANDWICK & STHN H'LANDS EQUINE CENTRES CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.32 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 9 57.5 N/A $2.20F Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
2 5 DELILEO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 0.42 10 57.5 N/A $14 Adelaide / Concluding
3 1 AZOUSTIC Joseph Pride Christian Reith 1.62 3 59 N/A $5.50 Zoustar / Classic Guitar
4 15e DUKE OF HEARTS Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 2.89 5 57.5 N/A $7.50 Dissident / Assail
5 14 VULPES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 4.45 1 57.5 N/A $12 Foxwedge / Absolute Lure
6 6 HIGHLY DECORATED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Jay Ford 4.99 7 57.5 N/A $11 Epaulette / Lolavie
7 2 HAMISH THE SWIFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 5.55 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
8 10 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 8.44 6 57.5 N/A $31 Fiorente / Rare Diamond
9 11 SCORCHING ZORRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.52 12 57.5 N/A $31 Sizzling / Foxstar
10 4 AVOUCH Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 9.12 2 57.5 N/A $13 Exceed And Excel / Axiom
11 18e CLOGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.5 8 57.5 N/A $101 All Too Hard / Street Dance
12 8 MORE JOIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 23.2 11 57.5 N/A $41 More Than Ready / Ma Joie
16e CLASSIC BRIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kneeling
17e SIR GUNSEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 0 N/A So You Think / Theatre Fan
7 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
13 SPACEBOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Deep Field / Miatoko
12 SIR EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Wedgetail Eagle
3 SUPRA MARNIUM Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A High Chaparral / La La Land
Race 5 - 4:20PM BARLENS HIRE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.57 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 9 56.5 N/A $3.20F El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
2 3 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0.98 6 58 N/A $9.50 Fastnet Rock / Laguna Lake
3 5 BENONI Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 2.69 13 56.5 N/A $12 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
4 13 SALLY SWEETNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.42 5 56.5 N/A $6 Spirit of Boom / See No Evil
5 10 IN MY WALLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 3.78 3 56.5 N/A $7.50 Eurozone / It's All Money
6 14 SATURN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.51 1 56.5 N/A $9.50 Sizzling / Rocketing
7 6 BIZOU John O'Shea Tom Marquand 4.57 4 56.5 N/A $12 Zoustar / Dutch Romance
8 18e DANCE TOO HARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Shaun Guymer 5.09 8 56.5 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Manju
9 17e MONTEIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 5.36 2 56.5 N/A $15 More Than Ready / Sorel Point
10 9 DUCHESS ADELE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Chad Lever 5.6 11 56.5 N/A $41 Adelaide / Renaka
11 7 BRILLIANT TAVI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.92 12 56.5 N/A $11 Tavistock / Brilliant Kiwi
12 2 MODERN DANCE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 8.27 7 58
(cd 56)
N/A $101 All Too Hard / Dancescape
13 11 MARCH ON SELMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 8.91 10 56.5 N/A $51 Dissident / Chiquada
16e DIVINE INTAVENTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Sebring / Zingaling
1 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Lundi
8 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Reglisse
4 AMICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Rubick / Femina Fashion
15e QUEEN ZOFFANY Marc Conners Jason Collett 0 N/A Zoffany / Queen Esprit
Race 6 - 4:55PM COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.51 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 6 57 64 $2.60F Star Witness / Hairpin
2 2 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 0.31 3 59 68 $13 Bernardini / Zaroyale
3 5 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Jay Ford 0.5 5 58.5 67 $5.50 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
4 4 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Simon Miller 1.03 11 58.5 71 $12 Zoffany / Lolita Star
5 12 MAD FOX Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.27 1 54 56 $11 Foxwedge / Wild Soiree
6 1 THISTLEDO David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.45 10 61 72 $12 Zariz / Comeback Queen
7 6 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 1.69 4 57 64 $19 Zariz / Bureaucratese
8 9 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 2.72 2 55.5 61 $9 Real Saga / Ten Eighty
9 3 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 3.4 12 58.5
(cd 55.5)
74 $9.50 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
10 8 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.75 7 55.5 61 $81 Myboycharlie / Papeete
11 10 SECOND STEP John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 3.81 9 54.5 63 $61 Keep the Faith / Crimson Code
12 13 REDICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Ms Winona Costin 4.27 8 54 54 $61 Deep Field / Royal Babe
11 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Jay Ford 0 58 Shinzig / Princess Dani
Race 7 - 5:35PM TASH BURLEIGH RACING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.92 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GLAMOUR STRIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Tom Marquand 9 56 55 $2.45F Rubick / Street Sign
2 7 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 0.19 5 58.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $13 Commands / Leamington
3 6 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams Chad Lever 0.27 12 60 60 $7 Your Song / Pisa
4 10 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0.59 11 57 50 $41 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
5 3 BUDHWAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0.67 4 61
(cd 59)
61 $6 Wandjina / Tiffinco
6 13 JUST JESSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1.17 1 55.5 54 $4.20 Zoffany / Red Roses Too
7 12 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 1.41 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $151 Atomic / Val Gardena
8 1 BRIGHT IDEA Edward Cummings Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 1.52 10 62
(cd 59)
64 $21 Smart Missile / Eureka Moment
9 8 RECRUITING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.29 2 58 55 $12 Choisir / Remembering to Win
10 2 CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 3.72 7 61.5 63 $71 Tickets / Crimson Joy
11 14 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.47 8 54 42 $151 California Dane / Cedar
12 4 GEORGE TWO Karen Welch Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 8.12 6 61 58 $201 Strada / Princess Canny
5 NOSTRO RE Amanda Turner Nick Heywood 0 56 Not a Single Doubt / Card Queen
9 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 0 51 Byblos / Sonatina