Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 27, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1000m-W/Post, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Jan-20 2:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM DRINKWISE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.11 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 QUIET RIOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker James McDonald 9 56 N/A $2F Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
2 4 FAVRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.3 4 56 N/A $21 Dissident / Gleams
3 7 HULK Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.4 8 56 N/A $4.80 I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
4 10 RANGES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.6 3 56 N/A $21 Shooting to Win / I Believe
5 6 GUNFIGHTER John Thompson Tom Marquand 2.9 2 56 N/A $51 Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
6 5 GARRISON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.1 6 56 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Unassailed
7 8 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Jason Collett 4 5 56 N/A $51 Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
8 2 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 1 56 N/A $4 Zoustar / Snow Bell
9 3 DETERGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 9.8 7 56
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
1 ABROGATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Cancel
Race 2 - 1:55PM MORE THAN READY @ VINERY HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.41 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NIMALEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 6 55 56 $12 So You Think / Dezign
2 4 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.8 7 57.5 61 $8 So You Think / Money Begets Money
3 9 RULES DON’T APPLY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 1 54.5 55 $10 Dissident / Ostentatious
4 7 CHENIN BLANC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Lee Magorrian 2.7 5 55.5 57 $3.50F Hallowed Crown / Champalou
5 6 SATIN RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.9 3 56.5 59 $4.40 Wandjina / Slippery Satin
6 3 TOMBSTONE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4.2 9 59 60 $19 Reliable Man / Adalia
7 5 ORIBELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 4.4 4 57.5 61 $17 Olympic Glory / Hussterics
8 1 DUNEAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Oisin Orr 5.8 2 59 60 $5.50 Dissident / Certitude
9 2 STEELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 6.1 8 59 60 $19 All Too Hard / Quintessential
Race 3 - 2:30PM RANVET PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUAN DIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 3 56 N/A $2.90F Snitzel / Peron
2 6 SHUHOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.3 8 56 N/A $15 I Am Invincible / Shahad
3 8 SWEEPING STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 7 56 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Impressions
4 1 DIDDLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 2.8 4 56 N/A $5 Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
5 9 TWICE AS SPECIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3 2 56 N/A $41 Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
6 10 ULTIMATE THINKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Christian Reith 6.3 10 56 N/A $61 So You Think / Ultima Carta
7 4 OOJOOBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 6.5 1 56 N/A $19 I Am Invincible / Got to Be a Dream
8 11 WITH CERTAINTY Richard Litt Tom Marquand 7 9 56 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Backatem
9 5 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8 5 56 N/A $3.40 I Am Invincible / Dora 'n' Boots
10 2 DISENGAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 9.7 6 56 N/A $71 Arlington / Dashoff
7 SNIPPY FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A Foxwedge / Snippet Street
Race 4 - 3:05PM TAB HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.08 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1 55 65 $10 Brazen Beau / Order Me
2 6 IAMACRUMPET Jan Bowen Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1.8 4 56.5
(cd 55)
65 $31 I Am Invincible / Modest Meisie
3 5 DEFERENCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 2.1 9 58 67 $2.05F Exceed And Excel / Obsequious
4 7 PRIVATE THOUGHTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 2.8 2 56
(cd 53)
67 $3.80 Snitzel / Tip the Wink
5 11 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Grant Buckley 3 3 54 56 $61 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
6 10 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Chad Lever 3.2 8 54.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $41 Snippetson / Misplaced
7 4 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 3.4 6 58
(cd 55)
68 $15 Foxwedge / Mondeuse
8 12e BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 3.7 5 58
(cd 55)
64 $91 Alert / Seesaw
9 2 OMAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6 7 60.5 69 $4.80 Snitzel / Ichihara
1 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a3/56kg) 0 71 Mossman / Lesmartre
8 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli 0 63 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
3 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith 0 70 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
Race 5 - 3:40PM AUSTRALIA DAY CUP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:29.87 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8 55 94 $9 Snitzel / Geisha
2 6 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.3 2 53
(cd 53.5)
87 $7.50 Born To Sea / Three Days In May
3 4 MR GARCIA (GB) Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.5 9 53.5
(cd 54)
91 $5 Paco Boy / Birdie
4 7 OUR FUN Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 7 53 74 $7.50 Dundeel / Funzero
5 5 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 1 53 89 $15 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
6 2 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Nash Rawiller 5.1 3 56 96 $4.20 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
7 1 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 6.3 6 59 102 $3.60F Myboycharlie / Anthropologie
8 8 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 9.8 5 53 60 $41 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
9 9 BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn James Innes Jnr 16.3 4 53 49 $201 Roc De Cambes / Degree
Race 6 - 4:20PM SKY RACING ACTIVE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.01 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker James McDonald 3 59.5 67 $3.30F Stratum / Warpath
2 9 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.5 5 56.5 64 $5 Sacred Falls / Halloween
3 10 GLAMOUR FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.8 7 56 63 $16 Foxwedge / Luminosity
4 3 VOILA Chris Waller Billy Owen (a3/56kg) 5.1 1 61
(cd 58)
70 $10 Choisir / Milzeel
5 8 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Christian Reith 6.3 9 57 62 $17 O'Reilly / Zambezi
6 14 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 8.2 8 53 54 $41 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
7 7 TOOMAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 9 2 57 65 $6 Shooting to Win / Mrs Kipling
8 1 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 9.4 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $101 Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
9 5 AIM FOR PERFECTION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 19.7 6 59 66 $3.60 Smart Missile / Above Perfection
13 EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers 0 58 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
6 BRAZILICA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 63 Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
12 AMITTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 61 Lonhro / Anamato
2 LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 0 70 Excites / Shannon Bank
11 HOWRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0 62 I Am Invincible / Canashito
Race 7 - 5:00PM BISLEY WORKWEAR HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.33 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 1 60
(cd 58)
68 $8.50 Wanted / More Than Acracker
2 7 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0.3 9 58.5 65 $12 So You Think / Personal Service
3 13 BLAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 0.8 2 55
(cd 53.5)
58 $41 Dalakhani / Party Hard
4 11 CHAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 11 57 65 $6 Deep Field / Only Words
5 6 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 5 59 66 $10 Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
6 9 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.4 7 58 64 $9 Tobique / Darby Shaw
7 4 PICARO Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3.6 8 59.5
(cd 58)
67 $31 Pierro / Sookie
8 5 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 4.4 10 59 66 $7 Northern Meteor / Nishaani
9 15 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 9.4 12 53 50 $81 Gonski / Purple Code
10 12 ANUBIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 11.7 3 56 63 $8 Foxwedge / Vitex
11 10 MANDELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 11.9 4 57.5 66 $9 Sebring / Lonoree
12 14 AUTOCRATIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 13.4 6 54 59 $4.80F Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
1 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 0 69 Epaulette / Soho Madame
3 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Lee Magorrian 0 67 Power / Game Duchess
8 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan Hugh Bowman 0 64 Warhead / Warlady
Race 8 - 5:40PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.79 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIVERSIDE’S CASH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker James McDonald 10 56.5 64 $3.50F Shooting to Win / Across the Moon
2 2 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Ms Rachel King 1.5 5 58.5 65 $21 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
3 14 LUBUK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.8 2 53.5 58 $12 I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
4 13 KENTUCKY WILDCAT Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.5 7 53.5
(cd 54)
59 $41 All American / She's a Wildcat
5 3 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.6 13 58 64 $18 O'Reilly / Hollywood
6 1 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 3.4 6 60.5 69 $9 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
7 10 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.5 9 55
(cd 52)
58 $13 Nicconi / Midnight Fling
8 9 INNISBROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 3.7 12 55.5 62 $10 Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill
9 4 LADY DEMI Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 3.9 3 57
(cd 54)
66 $10 Denman / She's Number One
10 11 JUST FIELD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 5.4 4 54
(cd 54.5)
63 $4 Deep Field / Shoboard
11 16e READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 8.2 1 53 45 $151 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
12 8 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Tom Marquand 9.2 11 56.5 61 $31 Roman Emperor / Elle
13 15 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 21.2 8 53.5 55 $26 Choisir / Regally Blonde
7 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 61 Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
12 TAILLEUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 63 Shooting to Win / Clothing
5 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 62 Epaulette / Rocella