Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 27, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 31-Jan-20 7:57AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:04PM SMEC - ROADS & HIGHWAYS 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SLICE OF HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5 57 N/A $1.80F Rubick / Heavensentme
2 2 EDIFICATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Anthony Allen 0.49 6 58 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Darsini
3 7 OUTREACH BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 2.93 7 56 N/A $6.50 Outreach / Navarino Gold
4 8 PRUE’S PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 3.69 3 55.5 N/A $26 Choisir / Cottesmore
5 5 DON’T TELL DION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 4.01 2 56 N/A $13 Denman / Djel D'amour
6 9 XENANIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 4.93 1 55 N/A $26 Nicconi / Xena
7 3 POINT OF ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Raymond Spokes 6.04 4 57 N/A $51 Bull Point / Prevalence
8 1 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 6.54 8 58 N/A $10 Casino Prince / Nikkirina
6 MEDUSA’S FURY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 N/A Deep Field / Medusa
Race 2 - 1:39PM CAMBUILD CONSTRUCTIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:16.78 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RIVAL MO Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 1 54 42 $4 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
2 8 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 0.54 8 54 40 $26 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
3 4 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.31 5 56.5 49 $3.60F Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
4 6 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 1.46 3 54 44 $5.50 Snippetson / Yakama
5 1 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Frank Dichiera Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 3.94 6 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $31 Azamour / Leti
6 9 YANKEE EXPRESS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4.27 4 54 35 $21 All American / Bit of a Gal
7 5 BINNACLE Allan Foran Brooke Stower 8.32 2 55 46 $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
8 2 NACAR (GER) Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 21.17 7 59.5 55 $8.50 Tertullian / Nacella
3 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 57 Street Cry / Isabelino
Race 3 - 2:14PM HAPPY 18TH EMILY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPECIAL UNION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Anthony Allen 1 57.5 N/A $7.50 Eurozone / Special Miss
2 7 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 2.16 3 57.5 N/A $2.40F Cluster / Venus
3 11 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 2.33 2 57 N/A $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
4 3 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 2.49 7 59 N/A $17 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
5 13 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 2.8 5 55.5 N/A $7.50 All Too Hard / Loch Leven
6 10 FRANGLAIS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.84 4 57 N/A $5.50 Dalghar / Hobbs
7 9 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 3.85 12 57 N/A $41 Duporth / She Can Again
8 1 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Chris Caserta (a0/48kg) 3.97 11 59 N/A $26 All American / Honor Net
9 4 SERGEANT RECKLESS Nathaniel Scott Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6.66 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Snippetson / Pitamiss
10 2 IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 7.18 6 59 N/A $81 Toorak Toff / Mystic Moment
11 12 PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.34 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Toorak Toff / Street Storm
12 5 FLUGLE John Shelton Ben Looker 15.41 10 57.5 N/A $26 Longhorn / Ishi Classic
14 VIVID FORTRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Nozi Tomizawa 0 N/A Sebring / Lesley's Choice
8 CREDITWORTHY Garry Schwenke Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A Unencumbered / Unusual Choice
Race 4 - 2:49PM SMEC GEOTECHNICS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.02 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 QUEEN GINA Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 11 57 N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
2 8 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Geoffrey Snowden 0.59 6 57 N/A $51 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
3 6 QUARTER CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Luke Rolls 1.93 5 57.5 N/A $21 Direct Charge / Dream Baby Cash
4 5 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Ms Rachael Murray 2.54 3 59 N/A $31 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
5 3 LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 2.88 4 59 N/A $4.60 Sizzling / Crimson Belle
6 9 HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.29 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Keep the Faith / My Option
7 1 ALL UP TEE KAY Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4.6 2 59 N/A $4.80 All Too Hard / Airlie
8 4 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.2 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Intergaze / Midget Hill
9 13 FALANDY Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 6.01 10 55.5 N/A $81 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
10 14 TENNESSEE NIKKA Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 6.15 9 55.5 N/A $51 Holy Roman Emperor / Tennessee Red
11 2 HOME SCENE Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 8.78 12 59 N/A $4.40F Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
12 7 ZEELUCK Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 23.21 7 57.5 N/A $5 Zebedee / Bridie O'reilly
10 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
12 SUPREME ADDITION Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Supreme Class / Official
Race 5 - 3:24PM EIRE CONSTRUCTIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.07 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KARENO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Matthew McGuren 10 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.15F Deep Field / See the Music
2 4 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 1.14 8 56 N/A $11 Shamus Award / Purringa
3 2 DORISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Anthony Allen 1.67 9 57.5 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Starry Light
4 8 LAGE (NZ) Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.06 14 55 N/A $15 Savabeel / Black Belt
5 12 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 3.16 4 55 N/A $26 Mulaazem / Parclose
6 7 BROWNIE POINTS Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 4.06 7 55 N/A $31 Big Brown / Points
7 1 WOTS WONG Toby & Trent Edmonds Nozi Tomizawa 4.84 1 59 N/A $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
8 9 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen Chris Whiteley 4.95 11 55 N/A $26 Bullet Train / Up Against It
9 3 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Ms Belinda Hodder 6.57 6 56.5 N/A $61 Pierro / Jazz Song
10 5 COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Luke Rolls 6.85 12 55.5 N/A $12 Duporth / Mediator
11 14 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8.4 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
12 15e GOOD AS GOLD Terry Vidler Brooke Stower 8.77 3 55.5 N/A $81 Maschino / Flinders Green
13 10 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 8.92 13 55 N/A $71 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
14 13 SWEET FU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 9.28 2 55 N/A $101 Sizzling / Swiss Current
17e NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby 0 N/A Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
18e LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
11 NASHVILLE STAR Stephen Lee 0 N/A Warhorse / Minnie Bright
16e SHEZAONTHEMONEY Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Shezahotshot
Race 6 - 4:04PM GPS ONSITE OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.34 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALL STAND Mark Stewart Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
84 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
2 8 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 1.41 4 54 68 $1.70F Epaulette / Loving New
3 10 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Brooke Stower 1.93 2 54 64 $41 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
4 4 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 4.19 1 58.5 84 $5 Choisir / Loch Leven
5 9 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Anthony Allen 4.39 7 54 64 $13 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
6 5 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 7.72 3 56 75 $10 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
7 7 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Stephen Traecey 8.54 5 54 69 $26 Za-Im / Baby Doll
8 11 SUCCESSOR Ian Cook Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 11.08 8 54
(cd 51)
58 $31 Snitzel / Hasna
1 DREAM MASTER Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGuren 0 85 Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady
3 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser 0 82 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
6 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 0 73 Husson / Amber's Crown
Race 7 - 4:44PM SMEC AUSTRALIA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW- CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.63 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 54.5 60 $3.80F Husson / Oh So Stunning
2 3 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.03 6 56.5 64 $5.50 Snippetson / Princess Iris
3 14 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Brooke Stower 2.36 13 54 52 $26 Harbour Watch / Carnova
4 1 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 2.87 7 62 75 $10 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
5 10 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 2.96 10 54
(cd 55)
57 $16 Harbour Watch / Category Six
6 6 VACATE Brett Dodson Raymond Spokes 5.32 1 55.5 62 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
7 11 PHABENI Carolyn Halliday Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 6.87 3 54 57 $6.50 Commands / Rainbow
8 12 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Ben Looker 7.24 5 54 56 $11 Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
9 15e SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 7.42 9 54 51 $101 Husson / Sacred Spirit
10 4 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Anthony Allen 7.5 8 56 63 $51 Star Witness / My Central
11 7 KITTEAU Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7.78 4 54.5 60 $41 Beneteau / Our Kitty
12 2 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 8.41 11 58.5 68 $16 Rip Van Winkle / Penny Whistle
13 13 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 8.62 12 54 54 $31 Kuroshio / Countess Creed
16e EDEA Barry Ratcliff 0 45 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
9 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee 0 59 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
5 RUBEL Mark Stewart Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 66 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
Race 8 - 5:24PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY MAX JOHNSTON CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.98 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DAZZLING CHARM Brett Dodson Brooke Stower 10 55.5 56 $3.80F Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
2 8 FLYING PRETTY Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 1.26 8 57 49 $8 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
3 4 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Matthew McGuren 2.6 16 59 47 $10 Dash for Cash / Miss Rosedale
4 9 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 3.99 9 57 46 $6.50 Benfica / Grand Moss
5 6 SAINT BARTS Wayne Oakenfull Ms Belinda Hodder 4.14 13 59 47 $21 Encosta de Lago / First Look
6 7 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5.06 14 59
(cd 56)
53 $16 Tickets / Youthful Edition
7 15 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Ms Laura Cheshire 6.16 4 54.5 N/A $26 Dreamscape / Empire Express
8 1 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 6.56 5 59 44 $41 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
9 16 YVIE DAWN Sally Taylor Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.6 3 54.5 N/A $19 May'haab / Danse Pas
10 3 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Geoffrey Snowden 7.87 7 59 46 $41 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
11 14 MELAINA ROCK Brenden Mackay Chris Whiteley 8.28 11 54.5 N/A $4.80 Pierro / Sandy Desert
12 5 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Ben Looker 8.89 15 59 45 $31 Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire
13 11 ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Luke Rolls 9.57 12 56.5 N/A $26 Arlington / Four Moons
14 10 ONSET Neville Stewart Nozi Tomizawa 10.49 6 57 42 $21 Reset / Olnistto
15 13 VAPPU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 16.66 1 55 N/A $91 Bernardini / Sima
16 2 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 20.76 2 59
(cd 55)
37 $101 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
19e HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Zoffany / Scentum
20e JET PILOT Peter Evans 0 N/A Jet Spur / Monorail
17e MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill 0 40 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
18e SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett 0 N/A Eurozone / Quick Thinking